Will O'Wind Horse Trials

Live Results as of 10/10/2015 5:39:28 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 6:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica PhoenixAbbey GS
35.30
3
0.00
0.00
35.30
2
0.00
6:37
14.80
50.10
1
Jessica PhoenixBentleys Best
35.00
2
0.00
0.00
35.00
1
0.00
6:48
19.20
54.20
2
Ian RobertsCnoc
39.10
5
0.00
0.00
39.10
5
0.00
6:45
18.00
57.10
3
Jessica PhoenixPatras VR
30.90
1
4.00
1.00
35.90
3
0.00
7:00
24.00
59.90
4
Diana BurnettBonner's Cheif II
46.60
8
0.00
1.00
47.60
7
0.00
6:49
19.60
67.20
5
Emma Joan GreenRaniki
48.40
9
8.00
0.00
56.40
13
0.00
6:28
11.20
67.60
6
Natalie TourikianUltimate Victory
54.40
12
0.00
0.00
54.40
11
0.00
6:47
18.80
73.20
7
Momo LaframboiseTimaru
49.10
10
0.00
0.00
49.10
8
0.00
7:01
24.40
73.50
8
Ian RobertsCopper Cove
54.70
13
0.00
0.00
54.70
12
0.00
6:54
21.60
76.30
9
Sarah CroftNadxiieli
66.90
15
4.00
0.00
70.90
15
0.00
7:11
28.40
99.30
10
Kristy GaspariniGrantstown Ranger
58.40
14
12.00
0.00
70.40
14
60.00
8:08
51.20
181.60
11
Philippa HamblyUncle Tink
45.30
7
8.00
0.00
53.30
9
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Trish GreenKnightly Ruckus
39.40
6
4.00
0.00
43.40
6
20.00
7:55
E
E
E
Ellen FerrisChatsworth
50.30
11
4.00
0.00
54.30
10
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Jessica PhoenixPavarotti
37.20
4
0.00
W
W
W
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:23
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Holly JacksDynamo
41.30
3
0.00
0.00
41.30
1
0.00
5:41
6.80
48.10
1
Karl SlezakFernhill Wishes
38.30
2
4.00
0.00
42.30
2
0.00
5:41
6.80
49.10
2
Kendal LehariRF D'Orbalia
46.50
5
0.00
0.00
46.50
3
0.00
6:04
16.00
62.50
3
Kendal LehariGrand Optimist
49.50
6
4.00
2.00
55.50
5
0.00
5:53
11.60
67.10
4
Jessica RuppelThe Mighty Finn
56.60
8
4.00
0.00
60.60
7
0.00
5:56
12.80
73.40
5
Cristina BarbourRather Loud
59.30
9
4.00
0.00
63.30
9
0.00
5:57
13.20
76.50
6
Holly JacksFlash of Brilliance
35.30
1
12.00
8.00
55.30
4
0.00
6:27
25.20
80.50
7
Diana BurnettBennie
56.30
7
0.00
0.00
56.30
6
0.00
6:45
32.40
88.70
8
Selena O'HanlonBloomsday
43.90
4
8.00
10.00
61.90
8
20.00
6:25
24.40
106.30
9

Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:23
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Janelle CaldwellDiamond Jim
43.10
3-T
0.00
0.00
43.10
1
0.00
5:20
0.00
43.10
1
Megan SiwickyBazinga
42.80
2
4.00
0.00
46.80
3
0.00
5:35
4.40
51.20
2
Ruairi SmithFionn McCuhal
46.90
7
0.00
0.00
46.90
4
0.00
5:41
6.80
53.70
3
Emily ThompsonPaddington
43.50
5
0.00
1.00
44.50
2
0.00
5:58
13.60
58.10
4
Annick NiemullerCapella
46.10
6
8.00
2.00
56.10
10
0.00
5:44
8.00
64.10
5
Liz HawleySignature Moves
47.60
8
4.00
0.00
51.60
5
0.00
6:03
15.60
67.20
6
Tori MorganBentley
48.00
9
8.00
0.00
56.00
9
0.00
5:57
13.20
69.20
7
Elana von DoelerHigh Star 3E
55.90
12
0.00
0.00
55.90
8
20.00
6:42
31.20
107.10
8
Carolyn Pass CormierTrinity
41.30
1
12.00
0.00
53.30
6
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Rachele FooteAll About It
49.50
10
8.00
0.00
57.50
11
60.00
7:25
TE
TE
TE
Rebecca MussatoEmpyrean Princess
54.00
11
0.00
0.00
54.00
7
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Sasha VolkovRozmaryn
43.10
3-T
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Haley GreenRicardo Time
33.80
1
4.00
1.00
38.80
1
0.00
5:30
0.00
38.80
1
Caitlin DermottDillon
40.90
2
0.00
0.00
40.90
2
0.00
5:33
0.00
40.90
2
Claire Louise NicolSecond Look
47.60
5
4.00
0.00
51.60
5
0.00
5:52
7.60
59.20
3
Brodie SeabrookMaybee A Secret
55.90
6
4.00
0.00
59.90
7
0.00
5:23
0.00
59.90
4
Marie-Eve Denis BordeleauFire Diamond
42.00
4
4.00
0.00
46.00
4
20.00
5:31
0.00
66.00
5
Morgan GraceyKyeBurn 54
59.60
8
8.00
0.00
67.60
8
0.00
5:21
0.00
67.60
6
Dominique BoucherRegent Warrior
41.30
3
0.00
0.00
41.30
3
20.00
5:51
7.20
68.50
7
Katelyn SwainTailwind Terry
58.10
7
0.00
0.00
58.10
6
20.00
5:52
7.60
85.70
8

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nicole ParkinUbiquitus
37.10
1
0.00
0.00
37.10
1
0.00
5:36
1.20
38.30
1
Natalie TourikianAir Milo
45.80
7
0.00
0.00
45.80
5
0.00
5:24
0.00
45.80
2
Sarah CroftClever canuck
54.00
8
0.00
0.00
54.00
7
0.00
5:26
0.00
54.00
3
Karl SlezakExcellence
41.60
3
0.00
0.00
41.60
3
20.00
5:45
4.80
66.40
4
Kristy GaspariniIsidoor
42.80
4
0.00
0.00
42.80
4
20.00
6:09
14.40
77.20
5
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
43.90
6
4.00
0.00
47.90
6
40.00
6:20
18.80
106.70
6
Momo LaframboiseLondon
37.50
2
0.00
0.00
37.50
2
40.00
6:52
31.60
109.10
7
Kirstie FreitagCasino Orton
43.10
5
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Senior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Angela ColterjohnOnyx
35.60
1
0.00
0.00
35.60
1
0.00
5:35
0.80
36.40
1
Lisa ThompsonInquisitive
36.80
2
4.00
0.00
40.80
2
0.00
5:01
0.00
40.80
2
Wendy BrettMcDuff
42.40
3
0.00
0.75
43.15
3
0.00
5:07
0.00
43.15
3
Melissa TarbettLance BetaGold
45.80
4
12.00
0.00
57.80
6-T
0.00
5:28
0.00
57.80
4
Kathryn MartinRatherRisque
57.80
10
0.00
0.00
57.80
6-T
0.00
5:27
0.00
57.80
5
Alex MorganBazinga
61.50
11
8.00
0.50
70.00
10
0.00
5:21
0.00
70.00
6
Jennifer ButkusConnoisseur
54.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
54.80
5
20.00
6:53
32.00
106.80
7
Christine ChanRinoa Grande
63.00
12
8.00
0.00
71.00
12
60.00
7:44
52.40
183.40
8
Jacquie KeltonRosie O'Grady
54.80
6-T
16.00
0.00
70.80
11
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Lee ChryslerOscar the Mighty
64.10
14
8.00
2.50
74.60
13
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kirstin HainesImmigrants Son
56.30
8
4.00
0.00
60.30
8
100.00
7:40
E
E
E
Tina LuckhurstJust Leo
57.00
9
4.00
0.00
61.00
9
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Brooke SolomonTil There Was You
48.80
5
0.00
0.00
48.80
4
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Val ToddDanzig
63.80
13
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:42
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Eva MarquisHollywood
37.50
2
0.00
0.00
37.50
1
0.00
4:43
0.40
37.90
1
Ella MarquisMeadowbrook's Pollyanna
38.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
38.30
2-T
0.00
4:19
0.00
38.30
2
Kimberley MoriarityTen Lakes
36.80
1
4.00
0.00
40.80
6
0.00
4:36
0.00
40.80
3
Rachel McGeerGemini Gal
40.90
8
0.00
0.00
40.90
7
0.00
4:25
0.00
40.90
4
Katie RecoskieBellatrix
37.90
3
4.00
0.00
41.90
8
0.00
4:31
0.00
41.90
5
Kristen WalkerFavour the Bold
41.30
9
4.00
0.00
45.30
11
0.00
4:36
0.00
45.30
6
Tori LawsonBelaire
42.40
11
0.00
0.00
42.40
9
0.00
4:50
3.20
45.60
7
Autumn SmithMadras
42.00
10
4.00
0.00
46.00
12
0.00
4:30
0.00
46.00
8
Michael LingPandora
38.60
6
0.00
0.25
38.85
4
0.00
5:00
7.20
46.05
9
Lexy LawryshynPip Sure Perfect
45.00
14
4.00
0.00
49.00
15
0.00
4:12
0.00
49.00
10
Emma Joan GreenTurf Surfer
47.60
15
0.00
0.00
47.60
13
0.00
4:47
2.00
49.60
11
Mary ReaKiss My Sass
49.50
16
8.00
0.00
57.50
16
0.00
4:23
0.00
57.50
12
Emily VolfsonIvolga
44.30
13
4.00
0.00
48.30
14
20.00
4:42
0.00
68.30
13
Jacqueline PriorWaterbug
43.50
12
0.00
0.00
43.50
10
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Emma McLaurinCaleb
38.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
38.30
2-T
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Nicole BehmSadida
39.00
7
0.00
0.00
39.00
5
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Emilie ArthursIn Synk
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:42
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Amber WavrykIrish Park's Diamond
30.00
1
0.00
0.00
30.00
1
0.00
4:41
0.00
30.00
1
Britney HensmanTMF Scintilla
32.60
2
0.00
0.00
32.60
2
0.00
4:33
0.00
32.60
2
Philip CigagnaFair and Square
36.80
3
0.00
0.00
36.80
3
0.00
4:26
0.00
36.80
3
Cristina BarbourFelicity K
48.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
48.80
6-T
0.00
4:42
0.00
48.80
4
Selena O'HanlonWatson's Dresden
48.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
48.80
6-T
0.00
4:33
0.00
48.80
5
Allison WoodForgotten Dynasty
43.10
5
4.00
0.00
47.10
5
0.00
4:47
2.00
49.10
6
Allison WoodWatch Me Skip Away
53.60
8
0.00
0.00
53.60
8
0.00
4:38
0.00
53.60
7
Jamie KellockUntraceable
56.30
9
0.00
0.00
56.30
9
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Margot TogneriMerlin
40.90
4
0.00
0.00
40.90
4
0.00
4:37
TE
TE
TE

Senior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:42
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sue CornwellH'Arts Desire
32.30
1
0.00
0.00
32.30
1
0.00
4:31
0.00
32.30
1
Mark HurtigKegan's Irish Clover
45.00
3
0.00
0.00
45.00
3
0.00
4:25
0.00
45.00
2
Linda PlankOn Queue
49.10
4
0.00
0.00
49.10
4
0.00
4:47
2.00
51.10
3
Wendy JacobNo Looking Back
54.00
6
0.00
0.00
54.00
6
20.00
5:09
10.80
84.80
4
Jenna VerenkaBella Coola
40.50
2
0.00
0.00
40.50
2
20.00
5:47
26.00
86.50
5
Treena McClellandOrion 49
68.30
7
0.00
0.00
68.30
7
20.00
4:15
0.00
88.30
6
Alexandra SimoneBordeaux
53.60
5
0.00
0.00
53.60
5
60.00
5:06
9.60
123.20
7

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Meaghan MelchersDream A Little Dream
35.60
1
0.00
0.00
35.60
1
0.00
3:53
0.00
35.60
1
Kelly PlitzKarumba
37.10
2
0.00
0.00
37.10
2
0.00
4:09
0.00
37.10
2
Gail Coplen-ToyeTye Dye
40.90
5
0.00
0.00
40.90
5
0.00
3:56
0.00
40.90
3
Tori MyersWunder William
43.10
6
4.00
0.00
47.10
6
0.00
3:44
1.00
48.10
4
Vanessa FenwickHabanero Man
47.60
7
4.00
0.00
51.60
7
0.00
4:05
0.00
51.60
5
Gail Coplen-ToyeLou Lou Liscious
49.10
9
4.00
0.00
53.10
9
0.00
3:59
0.00
53.10
6
Susan LavertyCoal Harbour
37.90
4
0.00
0.00
37.90
4
20.00
4:31
5.60
63.50
7
Helen CheyneJava Dancer
62.60
10
0.00
1.00
63.60
10
0.00
4:16
0.00
63.60
8
Paul CaryKing of the Road
37.50
3
0.00
0.00
37.50
3
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Karen BriggsRather Reckless
48.00
8
4.00
0.00
52.00
8
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kelly Belanger Simple Solution
29.60
1
0.00
0.00
29.60
1
0.00
3:54
0.00
29.60
1
Paige ClaytonParty Girl
33.00
2
0.00
0.00
33.00
2
0.00
4:24
2.80
35.80
2
Alexa VermeyLoud and Clear
34.50
3
0.00
0.00
34.50
3
0.00
3:41
4.00
38.50
3
Sydney ChannerGandalf
42.00
4
0.00
0.00
42.00
4
0.00
4:29
4.80
46.80
4
Abigail WismerVincent
50.30
7
0.00
0.00
50.30
6
0.00
4:06
0.00
50.30
5
Katie Fisher MansfieldHere She Goes
52.50
8
0.00
0.00
52.50
8
0.00
3:53
0.00
52.50
6
Madison LothianExecutive Power
58.90
9-T
0.00
0.00
58.90
9-T
0.00
4:28
4.40
63.30
7
Cassandra RasmussenGrey Goose
58.90
9-T
0.00
0.00
58.90
9-T
0.00
3:35
10.00
68.90
8
Emily ArsenaultGalway Girl
43.10
5
4.00
3.25
50.35
7
20.00
4:11
0.00
70.35
9
Milliann CadieuxSir George
44.60
6
4.00
0.00
48.60
5
60.00
4:31
5.60
114.20
10

Senior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kathleen GuestGlendening's Allegro
37.90
1
0.00
0.00
37.90
1
0.00
4:14
0.00
37.90
1
L.J. Cromien-MorrisDublin's Finest
38.60
2
0.00
0.00
38.60
2
0.00
3:55
0.00
38.60
2
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
40.50
4
0.00
0.00
40.50
3
0.00
4:11
0.00
40.50
3
Matthew GourlayBig Budget
39.00
3
4.00
0.00
43.00
4
0.00
4:09
0.00
43.00
4
Avril PatrickHeisenberg Jr.
43.90
5
0.00
0.00
43.90
5
0.00
4:10
0.00
43.90
5
Kim TaitDiamond In the Ruff
45.40
6
0.00
0.00
45.40
6
0.00
4:14
0.00
45.40
6
Norma PennerLyrical
46.10
7
0.00
0.00
46.10
7
0.00
3:41
4.00
50.10
7
Alix NowellBail Me Out
49.90
9
4.00
0.00
53.90
9
0.00
3:56
0.00
53.90
8
Rachelle JenkinsA Little White Lie
52.90
10
0.00
0.00
52.90
8
0.00
3:36
9.00
61.90
9
Leigh-Anne NessRockabye
71.30
14-T
0.00
0.00
71.30
13-T
0.00
3:47
0.00
71.30
10
Sequoia FraserNo Strings attached
62.60
13
0.00
0.00
62.60
12
0.00
5:03
18.40
81.00
11
Jayne MarquisThe Cats Meow
58.90
12
0.00
0.00
58.90
10
20.00
4:35
7.20
86.10
12
Mark MarquisFlying Arrow
56.30
11
12.00
5.25
73.55
15
20.00
3:53
0.00
93.55
13
Jane MasonShoeless Joe
48.80
8
8.00
2.50
59.30
11
40.00
4:06
0.00
99.30
14
Jordaine d'AgostiniAroundthecolllar
71.30
14-T
0.00
0.00
71.30
13-T
0.00
7:01
65.60
136.90
15

Pre Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica GordonDenver
44.30
3
0.00
0.00
44.30
2
0.00
3:48
0.00
44.30
1
Sylvie De BrabandereCabaret
46.50
4
0.00
0.00
46.50
3
0.00
3:57
0.00
46.50
2
Bianca IddiolsAbracadabra
47.60
5
0.00
0.25
47.85
4
0.00
3:57
0.00
47.85
3
Katie VandelooBravado
42.80
2
4.00
2.25
49.05
5
0.00
3:51
0.00
49.05
4
Allison LauxTerragon
42.00
1
0.00
0.00
42.00
1
0.00
3:27
8.00
50.00
5
Ember KrajcirCarbon Copy
50.60
6
0.00
0.00
50.60
6
0.00
4:03
0.00
50.60
6
Ava SvadjianBold In Black
51.40
7
0.00
0.00
51.40
7
0.00
3:25
10.00
61.40
7
Nancy SpenceWW Moonshadow
53.30
8
0.00
0.00
53.30
8
0.00
4:33
10.80
64.10
8
Rebecca SaeckerSpot On
58.50
11
12.00
0.00
70.50
12
0.00
3:48
0.00
70.50
9
Nobuko FujitaFlyin Solo
60.40
13
0.00
0.00
60.40
10
0.00
4:55
19.60
80.00
10
Alishbah QureshiHollie's Comet
55.10
10
4.00
9.00
68.10
11
0.00
5:04
23.20
91.30
11
Dana GlassArchie
75.80
14
4.00
4.25
84.05
13
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Bridgid O'BrienLivingston
53.60
9
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Shayla HopfNorthland's Express
59.60
12
0.00
0.00
59.60
9
40.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Pre Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kelly PolandIn Clover
39.40
1
0.00
0.00
39.40
1
0.00
3:36
0.00
39.40
1
Veronica LowEddy's Martini
59.60
3
0.00
0.00
59.60
2
0.00
3:49
0.00
59.60
2
Katie BradburyJazz
68.60
5
0.00
0.00
68.60
4
20.00
5:13
26.80
115.40
3
Kathleen WilsonBerlin-Schonheit
50.30
2
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Jenny JelenFancy Farm Girl
64.10
4
0.00
0.00
64.10
3
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!