2013 Poplar Place Farm January Horse Trials

Live Results as of 1/20/2013 3:23:02 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Preliminary Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Erin MurphySubway
35.90
3
0.00
0.00
35.90
2
0.00
4:15
0.00
35.90
1
Mikki KuchtaCalle
32.70
1
0.00
0.00
32.70
1
0.00
4:31
6.00
38.70
2
Amy BuntLucky Baldwin
36.80
4
0.00
0.00
36.80
3
0.00
4:28
4.80
41.60
3
Skyeler VossAccolade
33.20
2
4.00
5.00
42.20
4
0.00
4:16
0.00
42.20
4
Lily BarlowHigh Time
37.70
5
8.00
2.00
47.70
5
0.00
4:14
0.00
47.70
5

Open Intermediate Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:25
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Connor HusainPiece of Hope
27.20
1
0.00
0.00
27.20
1
0.00
4:55
11.60
38.80
1
Brindley HouseMight Be Regal
36.40
4-T
0.00
0.00
36.40
3
0.00
4:35
3.60
40.00
2
Angela GrzywinskiNovelle
38.00
7
0.00
0.00
38.00
4
0.00
4:39
5.20
43.20
3
Jimmie SchrammBellamy
35.60
3
0.00
0.00
35.60
2
0.00
4:51
10.00
45.60
4
Emily RusinyakReatta HW
44.00
12
4.00
0.00
48.00
9
0.00
4:30
1.60
49.60
5
Andrew PalmerInamorato
36.40
4-T
8.00
0.00
44.40
7
0.00
4:41
6.00
50.40
6
Susan ThomasWith A Little Luck
38.80
8
8.00
1.00
47.80
8
0.00
4:37
4.40
52.20
7
Nicola BuckinghamFly N Bayou
37.60
6
4.00
9.00
50.60
10
0.00
5:09
17.20
67.80
8
Erin PullenBig
42.00
11
16.00
1.00
59.00
11
0.00
5:04
15.20
74.20
9
Lily BarlowGrayboo
41.60
10
12.00
17.00
70.60
12
0.00
4:56
12.00
82.60
10
Suzie HarrisonLet's Be Frank
35.20
2
4.00
0.00
39.20
5
80.00
0:00
R
R
R
Werner GevenVilas County
39.60
9
4.00
0.00
43.60
6
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:25
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kadi EykampSportsfield's Zebadee
30.50
3-T
0.00
0.00
30.50
2-T
0.00
4:34
3.20
33.70
1
Dom SchrammCold Harbor
35.00
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
5-T
0.00
4:31
2.00
37.00
2
Kadi EykampPasadena Fling
31.80
5
0.00
0.00
31.80
4
0.00
4:40
5.60
37.40
3
Janelle PhaneufTwist Again
35.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
7
0.00
4:33
2.80
38.30
4
Ashley GilesStellaluna
39.60
15
0.00
0.00
39.60
11
0.00
4:32
2.40
42.00
5
Kristin Linder CarpenterIn A Trance
35.90
HC
0.00
0.00
35.90
HC
0.00
4:45
7.60
43.50
HC
Betsy KaywoodSouthern Legend
37.30
11-T
4.00
0.00
41.30
12
0.00
4:36
4.00
45.30
6
Kim SmallRubens D'Ysieux
35.00
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
5-T
0.00
4:55
11.60
46.60
7
Lydia KennedySubtle Dream Unveiled
38.60
14
0.00
0.00
38.60
10
0.00
4:52
10.40
49.00
8
Mikki KuchtaOz
43.20
17
0.00
0.00
43.20
13
0.00
4:47
8.40
51.60
9
Emily BeshearRiver King
30.00
2
4.00
13.00
47.00
14
0.00
4:48
8.80
55.80
10
Kadi EykampRigaudon
30.50
3-T
0.00
0.00
30.50
2-T
20.00
4:58
12.80
63.30
11
Natalie FosterBaystreet
41.40
16
8.00
0.00
49.40
15
0.00
5:03
14.80
64.20
12
Grayson WallStryker
37.30
11-T
0.00
0.00
37.30
8
20.00
4:45
7.60
64.90
13
Rebecca WillnerTroubadour Hall
37.70
13
0.00
0.00
37.70
9
20.00
5:01
14.00
71.70
14
Andrew PalmerTatendrang
28.60
1
0.00
0.00
28.60
1
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Werner GevenAber-Ka-Dabra
35.50
8-T
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Werner GevenVandiver
35.90
10
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kadi EykampNormand's Cole Clover
27.30
2
0.00
0.00
27.30
2
0.00
4:18
0.80
28.10
1
Casey HallTotal Eclipse
38.20
5
0.00
0.00
38.20
5
0.00
4:11
0.00
38.20
2
Susan ThomasMacaro
29.60
3
4.00
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
4:33
6.80
40.40
3
Collyn SmithermanNew Dealer
26.40
1
0.00
0.00
26.40
1
0.00
4:52
14.40
40.80
4
Rob PierceKid Kaline
45.90
6
4.00
1.00
50.90
6
0.00
4:33
6.80
57.70
5
Kay AmannTin Roof Rusted
36.40
4
0.00
0.00
36.40
4
20.00
4:38
8.80
65.20
6

Junior Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Caroline MaddenBe Grateful
27.00
1
0.00
0.00
27.00
1
0.00
3:55
0.00
27.00
1
Taylor BlaseyRock With Bach
32.20
3
0.00
0.00
32.20
2
0.00
4:15
0.00
32.20
2
Caroline MaddenFalko
35.20
4
0.00
0.00
35.20
3
0.00
4:06
0.00
35.20
3
Mikensey JohansenFreedom
43.50
5
0.00
0.00
43.50
4
0.00
4:06
0.00
43.50
4
Avery LewisBalmullo's Beacon
30.90
2
12.00
31.00
73.90
5
0.00
4:03
0.00
73.90
5

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Marty WhitehouseRoza CMF
22.20
1
0.00
0.00
22.20
1
0.00
3:54
0.00
22.20
1
Joan Turner-BurdenStar Shrek
26.50
3
0.00
0.00
26.50
3
0.00
4:05
0.00
26.50
2
John BurgessStevie Ray Vaughn
31.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
4
0.00
4:05
0.00
31.30
3
Jessica CardotEmma
35.20
6
0.00
0.00
35.20
5
0.00
3:56
0.00
35.20
4
Erin PullenJekyll Isle
35.70
7
0.00
0.00
35.70
7
0.00
3:38
0.00
35.70
5
Susan ThomasCrimson
37.80
8
0.00
0.00
37.80
8
0.00
3:47
0.00
37.80
6
John BurgessShenanigan
38.30
9
0.00
0.00
38.30
9
0.00
4:01
0.00
38.30
7
Annie AulFoxwood's Farris
38.70
10
0.00
0.00
38.70
10
0.00
3:55
0.00
38.70
8
Bridgette KuchtaABF Special Edition
39.10
11
0.00
0.00
39.10
11
0.00
3:52
0.00
39.10
9
Stephanie HeinsonsPeekaboo Street
40.40
13
0.00
4.00
44.40
12
0.00
4:04
0.00
44.40
10
Dominic SchrammFinal Tsu Tsu
25.70
2
0.00
0.00
25.70
2
20.00
4:18
0.80
46.50
11
Courtney DueBig Johnny
40.90
14
12.00
0.00
52.90
13
0.00
4:20
1.60
54.50
12
Nicola BuckinghamCass Me If Ucan
31.30
4-T
4.00
0.00
35.30
6
20.00
4:32
6.40
61.70
13
Werner GevenGrey Prince
39.60
12
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Werner GevenExterminator
W
W
0.00
W
W
W
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Werner GevenRheanna Royale
W
W
 
 
 
 
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:55
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Monica SpitzerBogart
25.50
1
0.00
0.00
25.50
1
0.00
4:22
0.00
25.50
1
Kerri NeuendorfCalypso MWF
29.00
3
4.00
0.00
33.00
3
0.00
4:23
0.00
33.00
2
Greer RobinsonSpot the Difference
35.00
5
0.00
0.00
35.00
5
0.00
4:29
0.00
35.00
3
Ashley GilesRusticator
37.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
6-T
0.00
4:51
0.00
37.00
4
Phylena BabbittRainmaker
39.50
11-T
0.00
0.00
39.50
8-T
0.00
4:41
0.00
39.50
5
Maylyn HinsonHad Me at Hello
39.50
11-T
0.00
0.00
39.50
8-T
0.00
4:39
0.00
39.50
6
Laura ThompsonKaleidoscope's Mystic
38.50
10
4.00
0.00
42.50
10-T
0.00
4:55
0.00
42.50
7
Allisa HuestisPearl Hailo
28.00
2
4.00
0.00
32.00
2
20.00
4:52
0.00
52.00
8
Ginger WettingfeldLightning Hooves
37.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
6-T
20.00
4:48
0.00
57.00
9
Janice BallardJulliette's Ultimate Romance
37.50
9
4.00
1.00
42.50
10-T
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Mikensey JohansenWivita
34.50
4
0.00
0.00
34.50
4
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Gracie SullivanMurphy
35.50
6
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 4:08
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Holly WhitworthWoodstock Cash
36.50
1
0.00
0.00
36.50
1
0.00
3:26
0.00
36.50
1
Carie FickHang Time
43.50
2
0.00
12.00
55.50
2
20.00
4:08
0.00
75.50
2

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Click here for JeffersEquine.com