2013 Poplar Place Farm February Horse Trials

Live Results as of 2/5/2013 5:49:35 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Advanced/Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 5:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Rick WallaceUltimate Victory
31.60
1
0.00
4.00
35.60
1
0.00
6:31
14.80
50.40
1
Werner GevenVilas County
37.20
2
8.00
5.00
50.20
2
0.00
6:01
2.80
53.00
2

Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 5:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Eliza FarrenBantry Bays Dublin
29.60
1-T
0.00
0.00
29.60
1
0.00
6:14
8.00
37.60
1
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.Copper Beach
35.60
3
0.00
0.00
35.60
2
0.00
6:20
10.40
46.00
2
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.Knight Lion
40.00
8
0.00
0.00
40.00
5-T
0.00
6:17
9.20
49.20
3
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.Shear Mizou
36.00
4
4.00
0.00
40.00
5-T
0.00
6:20
10.40
50.40
4
Emily RusinyakReatta HW
39.60
7
0.00
5.00
44.60
9
0.00
6:23
11.60
56.20
5
Sophie DavidCornichon
38.80
6
4.00
1.00
43.80
8
0.00
6:28
13.60
57.40
6
Kadi EykampSportsfield's Zebadee
37.20
5
0.00
1.00
38.20
4
0.00
6:50
22.40
60.60
7
Susan ThomasWith A Little Luck
40.80
9
0.00
0.00
40.80
7
0.00
6:48
21.60
62.40
8
Libby HeadSir Rockstar
43.60
10
0.00
4.00
47.60
10
0.00
6:40
18.40
66.00
9
Andrew PalmerInamorato
29.60
1-T
8.00
0.00
37.60
3
20.00
6:55
24.40
82.00
10
Werner GevenVandiver
50.40
11
4.00
0.00
54.40
11
20.00
6:58
25.60
100.00
11

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:22
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Grayson WallStryker
32.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
32.30
2-T
0.00
4:17
0.00
32.30
1
Caroline MartinCenter Stage
30.50
1-T
4.00
0.00
34.50
5-T
0.00
4:21
0.00
34.50
2
Lydia KennedySubtle Dream Unveiled
31.40
3
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
0.00
4:33
4.40
35.80
3
Ashley DoddsManhattan IV
33.20
6
0.00
0.00
33.20
4
0.00
4:29
2.80
36.00
4
Caroline MartinRoller Skate
30.50
1-T
4.00
0.00
34.50
5-T
0.00
4:26
1.60
36.10
5
Abby HamblinSilver Flash
36.40
10-T
0.00
0.00
36.40
8
0.00
4:29
2.80
39.20
6
Alexandria SlocumHot Cocoa
35.50
8
0.00
0.00
35.50
7
0.00
4:39
6.80
42.30
7
Hannah FainPasadena Fling
34.60
7
4.00
0.00
38.60
9
0.00
4:33
4.40
43.00
8
Lily BarlowHigh Time
35.90
9
8.00
0.00
43.90
10
0.00
4:12
0.00
43.90
9
Lily BarlowGrayboo
38.20
12
8.00
0.00
46.20
12
0.00
4:13
0.00
46.20
10
Jorja MillerSpring Express
32.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
32.30
2-T
20.00
0:00
R
R
R
Natalie FosterBaystreet
36.40
10-T
8.00
0.00
44.40
11
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Intermediate/Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:22
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ashley StilesGolden Malt
44.00
5
0.00
0.00
44.00
2
0.00
4:33
4.40
48.40
1
Erin PullenBig
34.40
1
16.00
6.00
56.40
4
0.00
4:44
8.80
65.20
2
Suzie HarrisonLet's Be Frank
34.80
2
8.00
0.00
42.80
1
20.00
4:46
9.60
72.40
3
Tyler FreySirrahsta
44.80
6
0.00
15.00
59.80
5
0.00
5:10
19.20
79.00
4
Rebecca WillnerTroubadour Hall
38.80
3
12.00
0.00
50.80
3
0.00
0:00
R
R
R
Lexi ScovilSky Show
40.80
4
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:22
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.Wiley Post
29.10
1-T
0.00
0.00
29.10
1-T
0.00
4:22
0.00
29.10
1
Kadi EykampRigaudon
29.60
3
4.00
0.00
33.60
4
0.00
4:33
4.40
38.00
2
Werner GevenAber-Ka-Dabra
34.10
6
4.00
0.00
38.10
8
0.00
4:21
0.00
38.10
3
Elizabeth BarronEsperanza
29.10
1-T
0.00
0.00
29.10
1-T
0.00
4:51
11.60
40.70
4
Julie RichardsBristol Indian
34.60
7-T
0.00
0.00
34.60
5
0.00
4:44
8.80
43.40
5
Julie RichardsParc Cooley
32.30
5
0.00
0.00
32.30
3
0.00
4:53
12.40
44.70
6
Kathleen HerbigMayhem
34.60
7-T
4.00
0.00
38.60
9
0.00
4:43
8.40
47.00
7
Nicholas CwickGentlemen James
31.40
4
8.00
0.00
39.40
10
0.00
4:44
8.80
48.20
8
Nicholas CwickZahir
36.40
9-T
0.00
0.00
36.40
6-T
0.00
4:53
12.40
48.80
9
Amy TunneyOlympus
36.40
9-T
0.00
0.00
36.40
6-T
0.00
5:01
15.60
52.00
10
Mary Kate MalloryJaws
39.60
11
4.00
0.00
43.60
11
0.00
4:47
10.00
53.60
11

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Graham HarshRivertown Lad
29.10
1
0.00
0.00
29.10
1
0.00
4:31
6.00
35.10
1
Caroline MaddenFalko
40.50
7
0.00
0.00
40.50
5
0.00
4:30
5.60
46.10
2
Briggs SurrattHat Trick
35.00
4
0.00
0.00
35.00
4
0.00
4:46
12.00
47.00
3
Nicole MolinaryJust Around the Bend
35.90
5
4.00
1.00
40.90
6
0.00
4:44
11.20
52.10
4
Andie VesterJatski's Southern Charm
37.70
6
4.00
0.00
41.70
7
0.00
4:44
11.20
52.90
5
Grace McLaughlinRookie
34.10
3
0.00
0.00
34.10
3
0.00
5:35
31.60
65.70
6
Anna WeatherfordInspired Edition
32.30
2
0.00
0.00
32.30
2
60.00
6:20
49.60
141.90
7

Open Preliminary Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Caitlyn CarpenterMimi's Musical
39.60
1
0.00
1.00
40.60
1
0.00
4:44
11.20
51.80
1

Open Trianing
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kadi EykampNormandy's Cole's Clover
27.30
1
0.00
0.00
27.30
1
0.00
4:09
0.00
27.30
1
Marty WhitehouseUliza Jane
28.60
2
0.00
0.00
28.60
2
0.00
4:16
0.00
28.60
2
Marty WhitehouseRoza CMF
29.60
3
0.00
0.00
29.60
3
0.00
4:18
0.80
30.40
3
Rachel CooperRevelry (II)
36.80
7-T
0.00
0.00
36.80
5-T
0.00
4:15
0.00
36.80
4
Danielle DichtingLast Diplomat
36.80
7-T
0.00
0.00
36.80
5-T
0.00
4:13
0.00
36.80
5
Stephanie TylerMadison Avenue
37.70
11
0.00
0.00
37.70
8
0.00
4:20
1.60
39.30
6
Collyn SmithermanNew Dealer
38.20
12
0.00
0.00
38.20
9
0.00
4:20
1.60
39.80
7
Eliza FarrenFuscia Diamond
32.30
4
0.00
0.00
32.30
4
0.00
4:43
10.80
43.10
8
Sarah L SmithHollister
40.00
15
4.00
0.00
44.00
13
0.00
4:20
1.60
45.60
9
Lexi ScovilCakewalk
37.30
10
0.00
0.00
37.30
7
0.00
4:39
9.20
46.50
10
Jade AndersonCurious George
36.80
7-T
4.00
0.00
40.80
12
0.00
4:31
6.00
46.80
11
Lauren ClarkWon Windy Night
40.90
16
4.00
0.00
44.90
15
0.00
4:36
8.00
52.90
12
Alese LyleFirst Lyte
36.40
6
4.00
0.00
40.40
11
0.00
4:50
13.60
54.00
13
Laurie LanpherAnniko
38.60
13
4.00
2.00
44.60
14
0.00
4:41
10.00
54.60
14
Susan ThomasMacaro
35.50
5
12.00
19.00
66.50
16
0.00
4:16
0.00
66.50
15
Tawn EdwardsAll Of Indy
39.60
14
0.00
0.00
39.60
10
20.00
5:08
20.80
80.40
16

Junior Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sarah C. MurphyBramasole'
28.70
2-T
0.00
0.00
28.70
2
0.00
4:00
0.00
28.70
1
Ashton Brooke BenefielTreliver Drambuie
31.70
4
0.00
0.00
31.70
3
0.00
3:56
0.00
31.70
2
Whitney RowellKings Flashy Lassy
32.60
5
0.00
0.00
32.60
4
0.00
4:03
0.00
32.60
3
Parker MillerJos Baco
33.00
6
0.00
0.00
33.00
5
0.00
4:09
0.00
33.00
4
Nancy Katheryne WebbFab Boy
37.00
9
0.00
0.00
37.00
7
0.00
3:59
0.00
37.00
5
Lilibet BarnettGrigio
38.70
11-T
0.00
0.00
38.70
8-T
0.00
3:50
0.00
38.70
6
Morgan McGroryBig Bear's Adora
41.70
14
0.00
0.00
41.70
11
0.00
4:14
0.00
41.70
7
Mikensey JohansenFreedom
43.90
15
0.00
0.00
43.90
13
0.00
3:59
0.00
43.90
8
Lara ScrevenAurora's Alchemy
24.40
1
0.00
0.00
24.40
1
20.00
4:21
2.00
46.40
9
Allyn TiceElphin Fintan
33.50
7
12.00
11.00
56.50
14
0.00
4:06
0.00
56.50
10
Marissa DonovanBe A Teddy Duster
38.70
11-T
0.00
0.00
38.70
8-T
20.00
4:14
0.00
58.70
11
Megan GulsbyEver So Clever (Yogi)
35.20
8
0.00
0.00
35.20
6
20.00
4:41
10.00
65.20
12
Sydney NesterClassic Raging Wind
37.80
10
4.00
0.00
41.80
12
20.00
4:27
4.40
66.20
13
Greer RobinsonSpot the Difference
41.30
13
0.00
0.00
41.30
10
40.00
4:36
8.00
89.30
14
Avery LewisBalmullo's Beacon
28.70
2-T
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Novice-A
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Werner GevenRheanna Royale
27.80
2-T
0.00
0.00
27.80
1
0.00
4:03
0.00
27.80
1
Laura DillerException to the Rule
28.70
4
0.00
0.00
28.70
2
0.00
4:08
0.00
28.70
2
Claire RobinsonDenver's Grand Sparrow
31.70
7
0.00
0.00
31.70
4
0.00
3:34
0.00
31.70
3
Allison PorterNordic Cross
27.80
2-T
4.00
0.00
31.80
5
0.00
3:54
0.00
31.80
4
Karen PaulSmoking Gun
26.10
1
4.00
0.00
30.10
3
0.00
4:25
3.60
33.70
5
Julie RichardsGorse Hill Gem
30.90
5
4.00
0.00
34.90
6
0.00
4:11
0.00
34.90
6
Elisa WallaceGinskh
33.00
8
4.00
0.00
37.00
8
0.00
3:56
0.00
37.00
7
Jane AndersonFernhill Who
35.20
9
0.00
0.00
35.20
7
0.00
4:30
5.60
40.80
8
Hannah BegueFernhill Red River
38.70
11
12.00
0.00
50.70
11
0.00
3:55
0.00
50.70
9
Werner GevenExterminator
31.30
6
12.00
0.00
43.30
10
0.00
5:07
20.40
63.70
10
Erika BerntsenSpace Cadet
37.80
10
4.00
0.00
41.80
9
80.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Novice-B
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elisa WallaceCorteo
27.00
1
0.00
0.00
27.00
1
0.00
4:00
0.00
27.00
1
Julie RichardsFernhill Stateside
29.60
2
0.00
0.00
29.60
2
0.00
3:56
0.00
29.60
2
Rachel CooperFuerst Independance
30.90
3
0.00
0.00
30.90
3
0.00
3:44
0.00
30.90
3
Werner GevenGrey Prince
31.30
4
0.00
0.00
31.30
4
0.00
4:11
0.00
31.30
4
Annie AulFoxwood's Farris
34.80
6
0.00
0.00
34.80
5
0.00
4:00
0.00
34.80
5
Carla VanEffenRemastered
37.80
7
0.00
0.00
37.80
6
0.00
4:20
1.60
39.40
6
Clair WilliamsHooping Hollow
38.70
8
0.00
0.00
38.70
8
0.00
4:28
4.80
43.50
7
Jenna TempleTuck Everlasting
39.10
9
4.00
0.00
43.10
10
0.00
4:24
3.20
46.30
8
Tamara BrownHalara
43.00
10
0.00
0.00
43.00
9
0.00
3:20
5.60
48.60
9
Elisa WallacePitch Perfect
34.40
5
4.00
0.00
38.40
7
40.00
5:11
22.00
100.40
10

Open Training/Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nicole Jones-TaylorSaeth Celtaidd
35.00
2
0.00
0.00
35.00
1
0.00
3:58
0.00
35.00
1
Ashley GreeneRed Hot Chili Pepper
35.50
3
0.00
0.00
35.50
2
0.00
4:08
0.00
35.50
2
Kodie CarpenterBagheera
40.00
6
0.00
0.00
40.00
3
0.00
3:55
0.00
40.00
3
Katie BartzAs You Wish
37.30
4
4.00
0.00
41.30
4
0.00
3:49
0.00
41.30
4
Sean WorrallOle's Qwest
42.70
8
0.00
0.00
42.70
5
0.00
4:03
0.00
42.70
5
Jorja MillerTempestuous Miss
39.60
5
8.00
0.00
47.60
7
0.00
4:10
0.00
47.60
6
Rick WallaceUltimate Decision
25.50
1
24.00
2.00
51.50
9
0.00
3:51
0.00
51.50
7
Erin PullenJekyll Isle
42.30
7
4.00
0.00
46.30
6
0.00
3:20
5.60
51.90
8
Marshall GravesKamcord Grace
43.20
9
8.00
0.00
51.20
8
20.00
5:29
29.20
100.40
9

Junior Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:55
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Autumn PipkinMardi Gras
30.50
1
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
0.00
4:21
0.00
30.50
1
Kristin FedchukWHF Harmony
32.50
3
0.00
0.00
32.50
2
0.00
4:27
0.00
32.50
2
Mikensey JohansenWivita
34.00
4
0.00
0.00
34.00
3
0.00
4:23
0.00
34.00
3
Stephanie WhiteDakota's Panzer
31.50
2
4.00
0.00
35.50
4
0.00
4:30
0.00
35.50
4
Lynnsay SextonFernhill Rip Tide
38.00
5
0.00
0.00
38.00
5
0.00
3:58
0.00
38.00
5
Maylyn HinsonHad Me at Hello
43.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
43.50
6
0.00
4:45
0.00
43.50
6
Rainey CantrellShepherd
44.50
10
0.00
0.00
44.50
7
0.00
3:37
4.80
49.30
7
Max RookeIndigo
38.50
6
4.00
11.00
53.50
9
20.00
5:05
3.60
77.10
8
Megan SullivanStarting Over
43.50
8-T
8.00
0.00
51.50
8
20.00
5:13
6.80
78.30
9
Eva MultzPocomotion
41.00
7
0.00
TE
TE
TE
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:55
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Karen PaulMiss Mikdreamy
26.50
1
4.00
0.00
30.50
1
0.00
4:31
0.00
30.50
1
Meredith EvansDivine Love
34.00
5
0.00
0.00
34.00
4
0.00
4:29
0.00
34.00
2
Brie MurrayFernhill Chaos
35.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
6
0.00
4:34
0.00
35.50
3
Jessica BrownFernhill Premiere
32.00
2
4.00
0.00
36.00
7-T
0.00
4:25
0.00
36.00
4
Sher SchwartzJamocean
35.00
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
5
0.00
4:59
1.20
36.20
5
Laura ThompsonKaleidoscope's Mystic
38.00
12-T
0.00
0.00
38.00
9
0.00
4:48
0.00
38.00
6
Nilson Moreira da SilvaPaige Boy Blue
39.00
15
0.00
0.00
39.00
10-T
0.00
4:18
0.00
39.00
7
Lauren ClarkHouse of Fashion
35.00
6-T
4.00
0.00
39.00
10-T
0.00
3:59
0.00
39.00
8
Phylena BabbittRainmaker
39.50
16
0.00
0.00
39.50
12
0.00
4:53
0.00
39.50
9
Autumn ClarkeRicochet
41.00
19
0.00
0.00
41.00
14
0.00
4:23
0.00
41.00
10
Mary Marshall HaughMythical Hunter
38.50
14
0.00
3.00
41.50
15
0.00
4:24
0.00
41.50
11
Zeb FryThe Pioneer
35.50
8-T
8.00
0.00
43.50
16
0.00
4:22
0.00
43.50
12
Tyler FreyBrazen Cajun
40.50
17-T
4.00
0.00
44.50
17
0.00
4:40
0.00
44.50
13
Bryant McKeeDanzing in the Dark
38.00
12-T
4.00
6.00
48.00
18
0.00
4:45
0.00
48.00
14
Tyler FreySan Roque Car
32.50
3
0.00
0.00
32.50
2
20.00
4:45
0.00
52.50
15
Leah AndersonCaribbean Pirate
36.00
10-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
7-T
20.00
4:42
0.00
56.00
16
Danielle DichtingFernhill Tastic
36.00
10-T
4.00
0.00
40.00
13
20.00
4:48
0.00
60.00
17
Ginger WettingfeldLightning Hooves
40.50
17-T
4.00
9.00
53.50
19
0.00
5:42
18.40
71.90
18
Danielle DichtingFernhill Pursuit
33.50
4
0.00
0.00
33.50
3
20.00
4:58
TE
TE
TE

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 4:08
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
April MaloneOompa Loompa
39.50
1
0.00
0.00
39.50
1
40.00
4:56
19.20
98.70
1
Kelsey StarkRafferty's Reign
47.00
3
0.00
15.00
62.00
2
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Sydney SparkmanLonesome Hunter
44.50
2
0.00
TE
TE
TE
0.00
5:03
TE
TE
TE

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Click here for JeffersEquine.com