Otter Creek Spring Horse Trial

Live Results as of 8/8/2014 4:12:57 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 6:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kristine BurgessBFF Tiara
38.30
2
0.00
6:15
6.00
44.30
3
0.00
0.00
44.30
1
Edith LeePrince Halory
33.90
1
0.00
6:24
9.60
43.50
1
4.00
2.00
49.50
2
Elena HengelFernhill Solar
40.90
4
0.00
6:21
8.40
49.30
4
0.00
2.00
51.30
3
Jonathan T KetzlerSal
42.20
5
0.00
6:05
2.00
44.20
2
8.00
0.00
52.20
4
Rebecca GallCan Ya Dig It
43.00
6-T
0.00
6:19
7.60
50.60
5
0.00
3.00
53.60
5
Liz JahnkeLanzz
43.00
6-T
0.00
6:54
21.60
64.60
6
0.00
3.00
67.60
6
Elena HengelZipp
39.60
3
20.00
6:43
17.20
76.80
8
0.00
0.00
76.80
7
Ann BowerProspero
44.80
8
0.00
6:56
22.40
67.20
7
8.00
2.00
77.20
8
Callae HydePiper
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E

Junior Training Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Greta SchwickertPurple Rain
32.70
3
0.00
5:00
0.00
32.70
1
0.00
0.00
32.70
1
Makenna RoldBadland's Echo
31.80
2
0.00
5:11
3.20
35.00
2
0.00
0.00
35.00
2
Kristine BurgessRegatta
35.50
5
0.00
5:09
2.40
37.90
6
0.00
0.00
37.90
3
Emily ShirleyRaptor Force
38.60
9
0.00
4:48
0.00
38.60
8
0.00
0.00
38.60
4
Natasha ErschenMagic Drummer
30.90
1
0.00
5:21
7.20
38.10
7
0.00
2.00
40.10
5
Amelia PflegerThree Star General
34.60
4
0.00
5:06
1.20
35.80
3
8.00
0.00
43.80
6
Cassandra WallskogFeine Loesung
40.90
12
0.00
4:51
0.00
40.90
9
0.00
4.00
44.90
7
Sam KellySomeday Never Comes
40.50
11
0.00
5:15
4.80
45.30
12
0.00
0.00
45.30
8
Macy ClarkDr. Pepper
37.30
6-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
37.30
4
12.00
0.00
49.30
9
Kailey BauerBlue Mountain Briar
44.10
14
0.00
4:52
0.00
44.10
11
12.00
0.00
56.10
10
Brynna Jovanovich Dynostar
37.70
8
0.00
5:01
0.00
37.70
5
16.00
4.00
57.70
11
Carly KuenstlingCoCo Chanel
45.50
15
0.00
5:26
9.20
54.70
13
8.00
0.00
62.70
12
Emma FettigSpanning the Globe
37.30
6-T
0.00
5:18
6.00
43.30
10
16.00
5.00
64.30
13
Makenna RoldFernhill Imperial
39.60
10
0.00
5:55
20.80
60.40
14
8.00
3.00
71.40
14
Annabelle GoeseThe Great Escape
42.70
13
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
RF

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Brad HallPendragon
30.00
1
0.00
4:53
0.00
30.00
1
0.00
1.00
31.00
1
Brad HallRevolution 9
34.10
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
34.10
3
0.00
2.00
36.10
2
Laura MarkhamStorm Warning
31.40
2
0.00
4:57
0.00
31.40
2
4.00
2.00
37.40
3
Diane PalmAchilles
31.80
3
0.00
5:20
6.80
38.60
6
0.00
0.00
38.60
4
Cindy BonamartePuma
37.70
7-T
0.00
4:59
0.00
37.70
4
8.00
1.00
46.70
5
Mary McSweeneyIndian Summer
34.60
5
0.00
5:24
8.40
43.00
7
4.00
0.00
47.00
6
Alisha OdellVirghazi
39.10
9
0.00
5:13
4.00
43.10
8
12.00
0.00
55.10
7
Todd WulfSullivan
41.80
11
0.00
5:39
14.40
56.20
9
0.00
0.00
56.20
8
Fred HundGunga Din
37.70
7-T
0.00
5:05
0.80
38.50
5
20.00
11.00
69.50
9
Jennifer SelvigChief Magistrate
41.40
10
0.00
5:54
20.40
61.80
11
4.00
9.00
74.80
10
Rachel BurkeSmart Bomb
43.20
12
0.00
6:30
34.80
78.00
12
0.00
4.00
82.00
11
Lesa CaffertyBay Drummer
36.80
6
0.00
5:59
22.40
59.20
10
20.00
11.00
90.20
12

SeniorTraining Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emma JamesMarley
30.90
1
0.00
5:01
0.00
30.90
1
0.00
5.00
35.90
1
Carrie FinnoKaiden
41.80
5
0.00
5:09
2.40
44.20
5
4.00
0.00
48.20
2
Chris HeydonMy Sweet Baboo
40.00
4
0.00
5:06
1.20
41.20
4
0.00
8.00
49.20
3
Kendel TorrelLa Batt Blu
35.50
2
0.00
5:16
5.20
40.70
3
4.00
5.00
49.70
4
Heather LindrothDrama Queen
43.20
7
0.00
5:13
4.00
47.20
7
4.00
0.00
51.20
5
Zach KetelboeterTigger
45.50
8
0.00
5:00
0.00
45.50
6
4.00
6.00
55.50
6
Genevieve FaithValentine
39.10
3
0.00
5:04
0.40
39.50
2
8.00
12.00
59.50
7
Kathryn JensenGood Karma
42.70
6
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily LakemanEinstein
33.00
4-T
0.00
4:37
0.00
33.00
3
0.00
0.00
33.00
1
Hayley RichRubberband Man
34.00
6
0.00
4:39
0.00
34.00
4
0.00
0.00
34.00
2
Brynna Jovanovich Charlie Parker
29.50
1
0.00
4:40
0.00
29.50
1
4.00
2.00
35.50
3
Anna HasselquistSharp Dressed Man
31.00
2
0.00
4:49
0.80
31.80
2
4.00
0.00
35.80
4
Ashley WilkeSizzlin' Senor
36.00
8-T
0.00
4:43
0.00
36.00
5-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
5
Ellis RoldPete
33.00
4-T
0.00
5:01
5.60
38.60
9
0.00
0.00
38.60
6
Lily GeelanBoo Ya
39.50
14
0.00
4:35
0.00
39.50
10
4.00
0.00
43.50
7
ZsaZsa TebonLa-De-Da
38.00
13
0.00
4:47
0.00
38.00
8
0.00
6.00
44.00
8
Marissa LakemanPacific Stone
36.50
11
0.00
4:43
0.00
36.50
7
8.00
0.00
44.50
9
Emily MilleriDunit
41.00
15
0.00
4:53
2.40
43.40
13
4.00
0.00
47.40
10
Claire HoldenHigh Hat Charlie
35.50
7
0.00
5:04
6.80
42.30
11
4.00
2.00
48.30
11
Claire HennemanEmma's Wish
32.50
3
0.00
5:14
10.80
43.30
12
0.00
7.00
50.30
12
Abbie EckerdtTess
43.50
16
0.00
4:53
2.40
45.90
14
8.00
11.00
64.90
13
Bailey AlbertsonLF Rhythm and Blues
36.00
8-T
0.00
4:28
0.00
36.00
5-T
12.00
E
E
E
Annika WeisjahnMatilda Speroff
36.00
8-T
40.00
5:59
28.80
104.80
15
12.00
E
E
E
Catharina ArdakaniClassic's Coutura
37.00
12
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Madigan MurphyWilldebrandt
30.50
2
0.00
4:19
0.00
30.50
2
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
Kirsten HilesWisencrazi
31.50
3-T
0.00
4:37
0.00
31.50
3
0.00
0.00
31.50
2
Liz LundMinnesota Bound
30.00
1
0.00
4:46
0.00
30.00
1
4.00
0.00
34.00
3
Todd WulfDallas
33.50
6
0.00
4:49
0.80
34.30
5
0.00
0.00
34.30
4
Rachel Liebelt, DVMAndre Marek
34.50
7
0.00
4:33
0.00
34.50
6
0.00
0.00
34.50
5
Lianne BurgessRoza CMF
35.00
8
0.00
4:30
0.00
35.00
7
0.00
0.00
35.00
6
Liz JahnkeOff the Hook
31.50
3-T
0.00
4:49
0.80
32.30
4
0.00
4.00
36.30
7
Genevieve FaithBurned You Too
38.50
15-T
0.00
4:37
0.00
38.50
11
0.00
0.00
38.50
8
Stephanie CastonThe Flying Iris
36.50
10-T
0.00
4:32
0.00
36.50
9
0.00
2.00
38.50
9
Mark WardJuniper
39.00
17
0.00
4:45
0.00
39.00
12
0.00
0.00
39.00
10
Kelly MahlochRubix Z
32.50
5
0.00
4:08
2.80
35.30
8
0.00
4.00
39.30
11
Katie ClappIzzy
37.00
12
0.00
4:26
0.00
37.00
10
8.00
0.00
45.00
12
Marcia MillerSerenghetti
35.50
9
0.00
4:56
3.60
39.10
13
4.00
8.00
51.10
13
Edith LeeLeviathan
38.00
13-T
0.00
5:11
9.60
47.60
14
12.00
4.00
63.60
14
Clare WalkerWalnut Farm's Two Star Story
38.50
15-T
0.00
5:14
10.80
49.30
15
16.00
61.00
126.30
15
Cathy Jones-ForsbergFairplay's Hustle
36.50
10-T
0.00
5:27
16.00
52.50
16
0.00
W
W
W
Abbey MeyerCity So Cool
38.00
13-T
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E

Senior Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kailey GiancolaPeterbuild
32.50
2
0.00
4:23
0.00
32.50
1
4.00
0.00
36.50
1
Erika PhillipsArtemis
37.50
7
0.00
4:41
0.00
37.50
3
0.00
0.00
37.50
2
Kate SchulzRafiki
40.00
10
0.00
4:34
0.00
40.00
5
4.00
2.00
46.00
3
Anna SornbergerIMA New Beginning
43.50
13
0.00
4:46
0.00
43.50
7
8.00
0.00
51.50
4
Tina BriggsI'd Be Honored
43.00
12
0.00
5:10
9.20
52.20
9
0.00
0.00
52.20
5
Christopher SimonsOtis
40.50
11
0.00
4:43
0.00
40.50
6
8.00
15.00
63.50
6
Debra SimonMorally Grey
24.00
1
40.00
5:13
10.40
74.40
10
4.00
0.00
78.40
7
Erin LoitfellnerLife of Reilly Go Bragh
35.50
4-T
20.00
5:43
22.40
77.90
12
0.00
1.00
78.90
8
Natalie JohnsonBrother Louie
38.00
8
0.00
6:19
36.80
74.80
11
0.00
7.00
81.80
9
Alison VolpentestaThe Professor
39.50
9
0.00
5:00
5.20
44.70
8
44.00
19.00
107.70
10
Rachel WhiteTipperary Peyton
33.50
3
0.00
4:53
2.40
35.90
2
12.00
RF
RF
RF
Ginny BuellJust Truffle
35.50
4-T
0.00
4:57
4.00
39.50
4
8.00
RF
RF
RF
Deb SternGogarty's Oliver Twist
35.50
4-T
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:43
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Cameryn SilvernailErin's Luck
33.50
2-T
0.00
0.00
33.50
1
0.00
5:27
0.00
33.50
1
Olivia ShirleyLady Hannah B
35.50
8
0.00
0.00
35.50
4
0.00
4:40
2.40
37.90
2
Lexi AndersonWild Genius
35.00
6-T
0.00
3.00
38.00
6
0.00
5:39
0.00
38.00
3
Lauren JensenSpecial Brew
34.50
4-T
4.00
0.00
38.50
7
0.00
5:42
0.00
38.50
4
Alexandra KapsnerMaybe a Beauty
34.50
4-T
0.00
0.00
34.50
2
0.00
5:53
4.00
38.50
5
Talia BlumeDonny
38.00
11
4.00
0.00
42.00
9
0.00
4:46
0.00
42.00
6
Haley KlassyBlueprint
42.50
16
0.00
0.00
42.50
10-T
0.00
5:50
2.80
45.30
7
Bailey PyleCookie Monster
35.00
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
3
0.00
6:14
12.40
47.40
8
Lexi AndersonThe Illusionist
37.00
9
4.00
14.00
55.00
16
0.00
5:21
0.00
55.00
9
Amanda CristofonoDash O' Fame
39.50
14
0.00
4.00
43.50
12-T
0.00
6:15
12.80
56.30
10
McKenna MoranJokes on You
39.00
12-T
4.00
6.00
49.00
15
20.00
5:41
0.00
69.00
11
Annika MarkovichSam I Am
37.50
10
12.00
39.00
88.50
18
0.00
6:03
8.00
96.50
12
Brittney AndersonBluebonnets Keeley
41.50
15
0.00
1.00
42.50
10-T
60.00
6:13
12.00
114.50
13
Hayley RichBirgitta
30.50
1
4.00
2.00
36.50
5
80.00
4:58
0.00
116.50
14
Hehmi ElyPony Express
43.50
17
0.00
0.00
43.50
12-T
80.00
8:28
66.00
189.50
15
Maddy SmytheWatch Me
39.00
12-T
0.00
0.00
39.00
8
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Marin SmithCapernican Jazz
33.50
2-T
8.00
4.00
45.50
14
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Naomi CowanDonnavan
44.00
18
12.00
12.00
68.00
17
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:43
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sue GoepfertDonkey Hodie
31.00
2-T
0.00
0.00
31.00
1-T
0.00
5:31
0.00
31.00
1
Ashley RadatzSir Tucksalot
31.00
2-T
0.00
0.00
31.00
1-T
0.00
5:05
0.00
31.00
2
Julie KriegerLancaster
33.00
5-T
0.00
3.00
36.00
5
0.00
5:24
0.00
36.00
3
Savannah RuhsWithout a Doubt
29.50
1
0.00
5.00
34.50
4
0.00
5:50
2.80
37.30
4
Laurie BeallIncendio
34.00
7-T
0.00
4.00
38.00
6
0.00
5:07
0.00
38.00
5
Ali MahlochSilver Salty Britches
34.00
7-T
4.00
3.00
41.00
8-T
0.00
5:04
0.00
41.00
6
Liz LundThe Artful Dodger
40.00
14
0.00
1.00
41.00
8-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
41.00
7
Michelle KwiatkowskiBlitz
37.00
12
0.00
5.00
42.00
10
0.00
5:39
0.00
42.00
8
Cathy Jones-ForsbergChasing the Wind
35.50
10
0.00
7.00
42.50
11
0.00
5:31
0.00
42.50
9
Brianna BlumeHigh Degree
38.50
13
4.00
2.00
44.50
12-T
0.00
4:53
0.00
44.50
10
Rachael WalkerLiliana X
36.50
11
8.00
0.00
44.50
12-T
0.00
5:52
3.60
48.10
11
Liz LundFlash Mob
33.00
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.00
3
20.00
6:08
10.00
63.00
12
Lisa BorgiaLaurelin
32.00
4
0.00
7.00
39.00
7
20.00
6:10
10.80
69.80
13
Jessica Smith-BagleyMia
41.00
16-T
4.00
0.00
45.00
14-T
20.00
6:01
7.20
72.20
14
Marlene NautaOctober
35.00
9
8.00
3.00
46.00
16
40.00
6:30
18.80
104.80
15
Janet FiskMatchless
44.00
19
12.00
0.00
56.00
18
40.00
6:12
11.60
107.60
16
Heather Salden-KurtzSlim Jim
43.00
18
0.00
11.00
54.00
17
60.00
6:41
23.20
137.20
17
Carlie ButhUbiquitous Rae
41.00
16-T
4.00
0.00
45.00
14-T
105.00
6:23
16.00
166.00
18
Cathy Jones-ForsbergSunday Uprising
40.50
15
8.00
43.00
91.50
19
100.00
0:00
E
E
E

Senior Beginner Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:43
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kelly GrilzKestrel
34.50
3
0.00
3.00
37.50
2
0.00
5:17
0.00
37.50
1
Beth JohnsonSWF Stunt Pilot
39.50
7
4.00
0.00
43.50
5
0.00
5:29
0.00
43.50
2
Stephanie NeumannReina Del Sol
34.00
2
4.00
25.00
63.00
11
0.00
5:45
0.80
63.80
3
Emily ZimmerScarlet O'Hara
37.00
6
0.00
0.00
37.00
1
60.00
5:49
2.40
99.40
4
Abigail SmentCross Fox Dew Drop
29.00
1
8.00
6.00
43.00
4
60.00
5:58
6.00
109.00
5
Leann WhiteBirdie Go Lightly
45.50
12-T
4.00
6.00
55.50
9
60.00
6:34
20.40
135.90
6
Rebecca DillisSkipper
41.50
9
0.00
0.00
41.50
3
80.00
6:34
20.40
141.90
7
Jenny ForsterMagic Mike
45.50
12-T
0.00
0.00
45.50
6
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kelsey BlackfordPick A Dilli
42.50
10
4.00
2.00
48.50
7
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Clara KappelmanSam I Am
43.00
11
4.00
3.00
50.00
8
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Lindsey BoucherMoose
40.50
8
8.00
10.00
58.50
10
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Aleka LazenberryRaja
36.50
5
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 
Ann SturzlBrazilian Tommy
36.00
4
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 4:06
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jennifer RognessLambeau Gold
36.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
36.50
4
0.00
3:44
0.00
36.50
1
Alisha OdellPS Witez
35.50
4-T
4.00
0.00
39.50
5
0.00
3:16
0.00
39.50
2
Meg WilkeningBetter Than a Boyfriend
33.00
1
0.00
2.00
35.00
1-T
0.00
4:31
9.60
44.60
3
Taylor IsbernerThe Time Agent
36.50
8-T
12.00
3.00
51.50
14
0.00
3:53
0.00
51.50
4
Ann BowerProsecco
35.00
2-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
1-T
20.00
4:02
0.00
55.00
5
Clara NultySweet Tooth
45.00
15
12.00
8.00
65.00
16
0.00
3:53
0.00
65.00
6
Liz JahnkeRadical Measures
43.50
14
4.00
1.00
48.50
10
20.00
3:32
0.00
68.50
7
Todd WulfSirius
35.00
2-T
4.00
10.00
49.00
11
20.00
4:03
0.00
69.00
8
Shannon RoekerWeather
36.00
6-T
4.00
8.00
48.00
9
20.00
4:13
2.40
70.40
9
Tessa DoubekCanadian Cancade
35.50
4-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
3
40.00
3:45
0.00
75.50
10
Alisha O'dellFlame Jumper
47.00
19
4.00
0.00
51.00
13
20.00
4:48
16.40
87.40
11
Elizabeth FettigHercules
36.00
6-T
4.00
3.00
43.00
6
40.00
4:44
14.80
97.80
12
Stephanie ValbergCajun
38.00
11
0.00
6.00
44.00
7
80.00
7:17
76.00
200.00
13
Mallory HugginsSimply Superstitious
46.50
17-T
4.00
0.00
50.50
12
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Dia MoyaAbsolutely Fabulous
46.50
17-T
0.00
44.00
90.50
17
0.00
0:00
R
R
R
Bella ElyCadenza
45.50
16
8.00
3.00
56.50
15
0.00
0:00
R
R
R
Haley AbbotHunk
41.00
12
4.00
0.00
45.00
8
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Mariah LuksanCurb Appeal
42.00
13
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 
Annika MarkovichRare Attraction
37.50
10
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!