Longleaf Pine Horse Trials 2015

Live Results as of 4/21/2015 9:24:19 AM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Advanced
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Becky HolderCan't Fire Me
41.30
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:35
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kathy CainLegal Limit
23.00
3
0.00
5:18
0.00
23.00
3
0.00
0.00
23.00
1
Becky HolderTelperion
21.50
1
0.00
5:26
0.00
21.50
1
4.00
0.00
25.50
2
Andrew McConnonAzari
22.20
2
0.00
5:28
0.00
22.20
2
4.00
1.00
27.20
3
Mark WeissbeckerIsland Patches
24.10
5
0.00
5:31
0.00
24.10
4
4.00
0.00
28.10
4
Sinead HalpinForrest Nymph
23.30
4
0.00
5:50
6.00
29.30
6
0.00
0.00
29.30
5
Andrew McConnonCMA Special Messenger
30.70
12
0.00
5:32
0.00
30.70
7
0.00
0.00
30.70
6
Sinead HalpinGrey Area
24.40
6
0.00
5:53
7.20
31.60
8
0.00
0.00
31.60
7
Emeraude SharerTop Ledger
27.80
10
0.00
5:35
0.00
27.80
5
4.00
0.00
31.80
8
Lizzie SnowDonnybrook's Seymour
32.00
14
0.00
5:36
0.40
32.40
9
0.00
0.00
32.40
9
Nobie CannonBust a Groove
25.90
7
0.00
5:53
7.20
33.10
10
0.00
0.00
33.10
10
Ariel GraldLeamore Master Plan
28.90
11
0.00
6:03
11.20
40.10
11
0.00
0.00
40.10
11
Andrea St.Hilaire-GlennZizi
33.00
15
0.00
6:11
14.40
47.40
12
0.00
0.00
47.40
12
Sinead HalpinTopgun
26.70
8
20.00
6:19
17.60
64.30
14
0.00
0.00
64.30
13
Elizabeth AboodySportsfield Monsieur
43.30
16
0.00
6:33
23.20
66.50
15
0.00
0.00
66.50
14
Kelsey HoinessHF Beyond Alydar
27.40
9
20.00
6:02
10.80
58.20
13
12.00
8.00
78.20
15
Andrew McConnonZiggy
29.60
HC
0.00
5:21
0.00
29.60
HC
0.00
W
W
HC
Dana CookeSight Unseen
30.90
13
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
Maya SimmonsSpindrift
R
R
0.00
0:00
R
R
R
0.00
R
R
R

Preliminary Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:35
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elena HengelSay I Do
28.90
1
0.00
5:39
1.60
30.50
2
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
Susan JellumRochambeau
31.10
4
0.00
5:28
0.00
31.10
3
0.00
0.00
31.10
2
Kylie BarrowsQuantum Leap XII
30.20
2
0.00
5:31
0.00
30.20
1
8.00
0.00
38.20
3
Isabel HoldenTown Victory
33.90
5
0.00
6:00
10.00
43.90
5
0.00
0.00
43.90
4
Cassidy GarwoodSilly Wabbitt
40.00
7
0.00
5:06
0.00
40.00
4
4.00
0.00
44.00
5
Alexis AndersonHolly Golightly
37.20
6
0.00
6:11
14.40
51.60
6
4.00
0.00
55.60
6
Katherine ChristopherLet's Lindy
40.20
8
20.00
5:50
6.00
66.20
9
0.00
4.00
70.20
7
Vanessa BusoTwice As Good
41.30
10
0.00
6:08
13.20
54.50
7
16.00
6.00
76.50
8
Anna SpethLegendary Chance
30.70
3
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
Lei CluffRyanMy Silver Heart
40.90
9
0.00
6:12
14.80
55.70
8
0.00
TE
TE
TE

Open Training-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Charles PlumbUptown Higgins
31.40
4
0.00
5:10
0.00
31.40
2
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
Charles PlumbDouble Saint Guidam
30.90
3
0.00
5:15
0.00
30.90
1
0.00
2.00
32.90
2
Mark WeissbeckerYippee Dooo
35.00
7
0.00
5:05
0.00
35.00
4
0.00
0.00
35.00
3
Lisa BorgiaLaurelin
36.60
9
0.00
5:20
0.00
36.60
6
0.00
0.00
36.60
4
Beth PerkinsApplause 54
33.60
6
0.00
5:09
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
3.00
36.60
5
Andrea St.Hilaire-GlennSailin Shoes
38.40
10
0.00
5:22
0.00
38.40
7
0.00
0.00
38.40
6
Emily van GemerenGemini Pilot
35.70
8
0.00
5:07
0.00
35.70
5
4.00
0.00
39.70
7
Mary CookDinner for Two
30.70
2
0.00
5:45
9.20
39.90
9
0.00
0.00
39.90
8
Adele BakerIron Horse
38.90
11
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.90
8
4.00
2.00
44.90
9
Jordan LitterCreon Z
28.90
1
0.00
8:24
72.80
101.70
10
4.00
0.00
105.70
10
Erin KirklandOliver Twist
39.60
12
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
Summer CovarNip Tuck
32.50
5
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
RF

Open Training-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ariel GraldHuey
26.10
1
0.00
4:56
0.00
26.10
1
0.00
0.00
26.10
1
Mark WeissbeckerMake Someone Happy
35.00
5
0.00
5:08
0.00
35.00
3
4.00
0.00
39.00
2
Dana CookeFernhill Coolrock
35.70
6
0.00
5:05
0.00
35.70
4
0.00
6.00
41.70
3
Hayley SmithSHEC Wellington
32.10
3
0.00
5:46
9.60
41.70
6
0.00
0.00
41.70
4
Sharon GardnerShow Off
42.50
8
0.00
5:03
0.00
42.50
7
0.00
0.00
42.50
5
Adele BakerAnegada
31.10
2
0.00
4:47
0.00
31.10
2
4.00
8.00
43.10
6
Jennifer HolderSeattle Jones
39.60
7
0.00
5:01
0.00
39.60
5
8.00
0.00
47.60
7
Lacey OgdenFling
46.40
10
0.00
5:19
0.00
46.40
8
12.00
0.00
58.40
8
Sinead HalpinHigh Altitude
33.60
4
20.00
5:35
5.20
58.80
9
0.00
0.00
58.80
9
Maya SimmonsIll Conveived
43.40
9
20.00
5:49
10.80
74.20
10
8.00
0.00
82.20
10

Training Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elena HengelRoll of Thunder
26.60
1
0.00
5:12
0.00
26.60
1
0.00
4.00
30.60
1
Elle DemboskyThis Bid's For You
33.90
8-T
0.00
5:06
0.00
33.90
6-T
0.00
0.00
33.90
2
Sherry StephensonPygmalion Prince
29.10
2
0.00
5:07
0.00
29.10
2
8.00
0.00
37.10
3
Sharon GardnerDiamonds are a Girls Beste Friend
38.00
13
0.00
5:06
0.00
38.00
11
0.00
0.00
38.00
4
Patty MoiseYellow Tavern
35.70
10
0.00
5:18
0.00
35.70
8
4.00
0.00
39.70
5
Zoe BrunoKeeva (Something Fierce)
30.70
3
0.00
5:04
0.00
30.70
3
12.00
0.00
42.70
6
Lauren TurnerGalivantor
36.80
11
0.00
5:17
0.00
36.80
9
8.00
0.00
44.80
7
Rebecca MahaffeyGeorge Thoroughly Good
33.20
6-T
0.00
5:19
0.00
33.20
4-T
12.00
0.00
45.20
8
Cindy WelchJust Jack
33.90
8-T
0.00
5:11
0.00
33.90
6-T
12.00
0.00
45.90
9
Julia BulkeleyCold as Ice II
33.20
6-T
0.00
5:16
0.00
33.20
4-T
16.00
0.00
49.20
10
James BakerWings
37.50
12
0.00
5:02
0.00
37.50
10
12.00
1.00
50.50
11
Jill StewartRainz
32.10
5
60.00
5:23
0.40
92.50
12
8.00
2.00
102.50
12
Zoe BennettHorseradish
31.80
4
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
RF

Novice Rider-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Isabelle BlairIzzabella
27.30
2
0.00
4:57
0.00
27.30
2
0.00
0.00
27.30
1
Sammie RushMajestic Grove
31.00
4
0.00
4:50
0.00
31.00
4
0.00
0.00
31.00
2
Michael McDowellWolfs Head Promise
25.00
1
0.00
4:52
0.00
25.00
1
8.00
0.00
33.00
3
Colette LeberIndian Summer Kaylee
34.30
6
0.00
5:17
0.00
34.30
6
0.00
2.00
36.30
4
Erin KennyFlorentino
37.30
8
0.00
4:55
0.00
37.30
8
4.00
0.00
41.30
5
Elena PereaWhatAboutFreud
43.30
9
0.00
5:03
0.00
43.30
9
0.00
0.00
43.30
6
Linda WernerA Shot at Love
32.50
5
0.00
5:01
0.00
32.50
5
8.00
3.00
43.50
7
Amy HowesHighly Descreet
30.30
3
0.00
5:08
0.00
30.30
3
4.00
12.00
46.30
8
Catherine SchumakFuerst Love
36.80
7
0.00
5:33
0.00
36.80
7
8.00
3.00
47.80
9
Katie WilliamsBelieve in Magic
44.50
10
0.00
5:05
0.00
44.50
10
4.00
0.00
48.50
10
Cindy WelchTupelo Joe
48.50
11
0.00
0:00
0.00
48.50
W
0.00
W
W
W

Novice Rider-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sylena MartinBert's Diamond
25.30
3-T
0.00
5:06
0.00
25.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
25.30
1
Sue GoepfertDonkey Hodie
22.80
1
0.00
4:55
0.00
22.80
1
4.00
0.00
26.80
2
Coti HausmanQuantico
23.50
2
0.00
5:16
0.00
23.50
2
4.00
0.00
27.50
3
Dylan PhilippsBumble Bee Brave
31.50
7
0.00
4:57
0.00
31.50
6
4.00
0.00
35.50
4
Campbell JourdianCayenne Native
35.80
8
0.00
4:49
0.00
35.80
7
0.00
0.00
35.80
5
Kendall McNeillRingwood Sting
26.00
5
0.00
5:04
0.00
26.00
5
8.00
3.00
37.00
6
Autumn HoyleWrainthur
25.30
3-T
0.00
5:14
0.00
25.30
3-T
0.00
13.00
38.30
7
Blaine HollandHired Too
37.30
9-T
0.00
4:46
0.00
37.30
8-T
0.00
4.00
41.30
8
Mimi ButtenheimTravel Light
37.30
9-T
0.00
5:01
0.00
37.30
8-T
0.00
6.00
43.30
9
Calli MerronDon't Skip Candy
27.50
6
20.00
5:35
0.80
48.30
10
0.00
0.00
48.30
10

Open Novice-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Caitlin RomeoAudacious Comet
18.80
1
0.00
4:40
0.00
18.80
1
0.00
0.00
18.80
1
Ellie van GemerenColdplay
19.50
2
0.00
5:18
0.00
19.50
2
0.00
0.00
19.50
2
Linda DreherRemington
23.00
5
0.00
4:49
0.00
23.00
4
0.00
0.00
23.00
3
Jennifer ShattuckCottonpickinwabbit
21.80
4
0.00
5:20
0.00
21.80
3
4.00
0.00
25.80
4
Jasmine HobartMollohan's Pride
26.80
7
0.00
4:51
0.00
26.80
6
0.00
0.00
26.80
5
Sinead HalpinCaherconree Cooley
26.00
6
0.00
5:05
0.00
26.00
5
4.00
0.00
30.00
6
Kim EichornLady Liberty
27.80
8
0.00
5:07
0.00
27.80
7
4.00
0.00
31.80
7
Maya SimmonsGold Rush
31.80
11
0.00
4:37
0.40
32.20
10
0.00
0.00
32.20
8
Jasmine Hobart Imagine
37.30
14
0.00
4:52
0.00
37.30
11
0.00
4.00
41.30
9
Alanna ReganRupert
30.00
10
0.00
4:59
0.00
30.00
9
0.00
12.00
42.00
10
Aubrey FelterLickity Split
40.30
15
0.00
4:54
0.00
40.30
12
4.00
0.00
44.30
11
Jamie LopesMidnight Express
28.00
9
0.00
5:35
0.80
28.80
8
8.00
10.00
46.80
12
Alex MartoneWilford Hall
21.00
3
60.00
5:41
3.20
84.20
13
0.00
0.00
84.20
13
Alex ArgentieriSan Marco
32.30
12
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
Sarah McMertyCricket
32.80
13
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E

Open Novice-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:33
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Erin RothweilerPagan's Rebel
29.00
1
0.00
5:04
0.00
29.00
1
0.00
0.00
29.00
1
Rachel KingZoie
30.50
2
0.00
5:04
0.00
30.50
2
0.00
0.00
30.50
2
Morgan BattonPetit Cabernet
36.50
9
0.00
5:25
0.00
36.50
8
0.00
0.00
36.50
3
Karen McCollomMillpond Shenanigans
33.00
5
0.00
5:03
0.00
33.00
5
0.00
4.00
37.00
4
Ann BowerProsecco
32.80
4
0.00
5:05
0.00
32.80
4
4.00
1.00
37.80
5
Rachel JurgensHeck
34.50
7-T
0.00
4:50
0.00
34.50
6-T
4.00
1.00
39.50
6
Kelly DanielsLittle Lion Man
39.80
11
0.00
4:52
0.00
39.80
10
0.00
0.00
39.80
7
Dana CookeRF Outlander
32.50
3
0.00
4:54
0.00
32.50
3
8.00
3.00
43.50
8
Maya SimmonsArchie Rocks
44.30
12
0.00
5:02
0.00
44.30
11
0.00
0.00
44.30
9
Lisa BorgiaOughterson
47.30
13
0.00
4:55
0.00
47.30
12
8.00
1.00
56.30
10
Kristi BoytTurbo Dawg
34.50
7-T
0.00
4:42
0.00
34.50
6-T
12.00
11.00
57.50
11
Huxley GreerMarked Ruler
37.80
10
0.00
5:08
0.00
37.80
9
24.00
16.00
77.80
12
Caitlin RomeoThe Composer
33.30
6
40.00
6:03
12.00
85.30
13
4.00
12.00
101.30
13

Beginner Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:54
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Molly ParkerIndecent Exposure
27.30
1
0.00
4:33
0.80
28.10
2
0.00
0.00
28.10
1
Molly ParkerMomma's Little Secret
29.30
3-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
29.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
29.30
2
Audrey WigginsSpookhill At Last
29.30
3-T
0.00
4:58
0.00
29.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
29.30
3
Maia KantorowskiSir Piney Four Socks
31.00
6
0.00
5:38
0.00
31.00
6
0.00
0.00
31.00
4
Nancy RossFinally Mine
30.50
5
0.00
5:51
0.00
30.50
5
0.00
2.00
32.50
5
Starr ZabelPretzel
27.80
2
0.00
5:30
0.00
27.80
1
0.00
5.00
32.80
6
Ruth Anne CollinsAllie III
35.80
9-T
0.00
4:48
0.00
35.80
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.80
7
Riley LangeApril's Beau
35.80
9-T
0.00
4:37
0.00
35.80
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.80
8
Sarah ZimmerMad Hatter
33.30
7
0.00
5:03
0.00
33.30
7
4.00
0.00
37.30
9
Brittney WilliamsLucky Thirteen
39.50
12
0.00
4:52
0.00
39.50
10
0.00
0.00
39.50
10
Susan LesterChristopher Robin
36.50
11
20.00
5:08
0.00
56.50
11
0.00
0.00
56.50
11
Jennifer SealsGranby
35.50
8
20.00
6:03
3.20
58.70
12
0.00
23.00
81.70
12

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:54
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily van GemerenCarlingford Tullyhappy
31.80
3-T
0.00
4:31
1.60
33.40
3
0.00
0.00
33.40
1
Morgan BattonToby The Coal Man
34.00
5
0.00
5:28
0.00
34.00
4
0.00
0.00
34.00
2
Cassidy Sitton Eddie
31.80
3-T
0.00
5:10
0.00
31.80
1
4.00
0.00
35.80
3
Shellie SommersonSheila's Elf
28.00
1
0.00
4:24
4.40
32.40
2
4.00
0.00
36.40
4
McKenzie DeyRegiment
34.30
6
0.00
4:40
0.00
34.30
5
4.00
0.00
38.30
5
Alicia DailyCady O'Daly Class Pet
39.80
15
0.00
5:08
0.00
39.80
9
0.00
0.00
39.80
6-T
Don WarrenSunny One
35.80
8
0.00
5:08
0.00
35.80
6
4.00
0.00
39.80
6-T
Izzy MasetHuey
40.50
16
0.00
5:26
0.00
40.50
10
0.00
0.00
40.50
8
Lucino MoralesJuanito
43.50
17
0.00
5:29
0.00
43.50
11
0.00
0.00
43.50
9
Jasmine Hobart Ruffon
37.50
10
0.00
5:13
0.00
37.50
7
8.00
0.00
45.50
10
Jessica SchultzDauntless
38.30
11
0.00
5:42
0.00
38.30
8
4.00
4.00
46.30
11
Mary HunterProff
36.50
9
20.00
5:14
0.00
56.50
13
0.00
0.00
56.50
12
Alanna ReganLexington II
29.50
2
20.00
4:59
0.00
49.50
12
8.00
4.00
61.50
13
Sarah BakerKinsdale's Diamond Lad
39.30
13-T
20.00
5:23
0.00
59.30
15
4.00
4.00
67.30
14
Joan Turner-BurdenSuper 8
38.50
12
20.00
5:55
0.00
58.50
14
4.00
6.00
68.50
15
Daniela SchudelSteve Rogers
39.30
13-T
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
Jessica SchultzRocky Top City
35.30
7
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
E

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!