2015 Poplar Place Farm May Horse Trial

Live Results as of 5/31/2015 6:18:36 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 6:11
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Arden WildasinIl Vici
36.70
4
0.00
0.00
36.70
4
0.00
6:18
2.80
39.50
1
Nilson Moreira da SilvaMuggle
37.60
5
0.00
0.00
37.60
5
0.00
6:22
4.40
42.00
2
William HoosBrookfield Cult King
35.60
1-T
0.00
0.00
35.60
1-T
0.00
6:40
11.60
47.20
3
Arden WildasinKineo
43.20
8
0.00
0.00
43.20
8
0.00
6:30
7.60
50.80
4
William HoosCeltic Rhythm
35.60
1-T
0.00
0.00
35.60
1-T
0.00
6:55
17.60
53.20
5
Sydney Conley-ElliottCisko A
40.20
6
0.00
0.00
40.20
6
0.00
6:49
15.20
55.40
6
Susan ThomasCash Performer
45.70
10
8.00
0.00
53.70
13
0.00
6:21
4.00
57.70
7
Emily HamelRamsey
49.30
11-T
0.00
0.00
49.30
10
0.00
6:44
13.20
62.50
8
Heidi WhiteCaptain Fernhill
35.70
3
0.00
0.00
35.70
3
0.00
7:42
36.40
72.10
9
Susan GornallCastleview Dun Deal
52.40
13
0.00
0.00
52.40
11
0.00
7:34
33.20
85.60
10
Emily RusinyakHugh
44.80
9
4.00
0.00
48.80
9
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Rebecca HoosLittle Cruz
42.40
7
0.00
0.00
42.40
7
60.00
0:00
R
R
R
Alison HardawayTequesteris
49.30
11-T
4.00
0.00
53.30
12
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Maxine PrestonNed Devine
55.00
14
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Caitlin TierneyKillea Gynis View
25.90
1
4.00
0.00
29.90
1
0.00
5:46
2.00
31.90
1
Laurel MasseyIn High Heels
30.00
3
0.00
0.00
30.00
2
0.00
6:10
11.60
41.60
2
Paige ThompsonWreckless of Zipping
36.60
4-T
4.00
0.00
40.60
3-T
0.00
5:44
1.20
41.80
3-T
mikensey johansenGrey Prince
36.60
4-T
4.00
0.00
40.60
3-T
0.00
5:44
1.20
41.80
3-T
Lydia KennedyDouble Dare
42.70
7
0.00
0.00
42.70
5
0.00
5:39
0.00
42.70
5
Victoria GarlandFE Capricino
39.10
6
4.00
0.00
43.10
6
0.00
6:17
14.40
57.50
6
Emilie MuddLe Cheval Royale
28.90
2
16.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie RichardsFernhill Triple Crown
39.30
11
0.00
0.00
39.30
6
0.00
5:37
0.00
39.30
1
Erin Flynn Royal Ruckus
36.10
8
0.00
0.00
36.10
3
0.00
5:51
4.00
40.10
2
Elliott BlackmonW.H Topgun
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
0.00
6:20
15.60
41.30
3
Arden WildasinLuyu
41.60
12-T
0.00
0.00
41.60
9
0.00
5:30
0.00
41.60
4
Jessica BrownFernhill Premier
32.50
3
8.00
1.00
41.50
8
0.00
5:42
0.40
41.90
5
Jeanie ClarkeHead for More
34.60
6-T
4.00
0.00
38.60
5
0.00
5:53
4.80
43.40
6
Werner GevenKid Kaline
44.30
14
0.00
0.00
44.30
11
0.00
5:34
0.00
44.30
7
Arden WildasinDusky Shadow
44.60
15
0.00
0.00
44.60
12
0.00
5:26
0.00
44.60
8
Jade AndersonC-Note
39.10
10
0.00
1.00
40.10
7
0.00
5:53
4.80
44.90
9
Laura VanderVlietLady Colina
41.60
12-T
0.00
2.00
43.60
10
0.00
5:49
3.20
46.80
10
Kelly MastersRiverrox
38.20
9
0.00
0.00
38.20
4
0.00
6:28
18.80
57.00
11
Sydney Conley-ElliottCan't Deny It
33.90
4-T
0.00
0.00
33.90
2
0.00
6:44
25.20
59.10
12
Werner GevenThe Pioneer
34.60
6-T
16.00
0.00
50.60
13
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Caroline AndrewsWill You Be Mine
33.90
4-T
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Elliott BlackmonTalk's Cheap
31.10
2
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Madeleine SchultzDudley Do Right
23.60
1
4.00
0.00
27.60
1
0.00
4:44
0.00
27.60
1
Vanessa GriggsHurrikhana
38.10
4
8.00
0.00
46.10
4
0.00
5:01
2.80
48.90
2
Samantha MonnigGoodnight Moon
30.70
3
0.00
0.00
30.70
2
20.00
4:51
0.00
50.70
3
Maggie LittleSBF Plot Twist
30.20
2
16.00
20.00
66.20
5
0.00
4:25
0.00
66.20
4
Avery LewisSpartacus
39.10
5
4.00
0.00
43.10
3
60.00
0:00
R
R
R

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Laura VanderVlietRF Nouveau Riche
22.40
2
0.00
0.00
22.40
2
0.00
5:00
2.40
24.80
1
Alden LeavittCastleblayney Gold
19.80
1
0.00
0.00
19.80
1
0.00
5:10
6.40
26.20
2
Susan ThomasRagtime Blues
28.60
4
0.00
0.00
28.60
4
0.00
4:38
0.00
28.60
3
Julie RichardsFernhill Mr. T
29.10
5
4.00
0.00
33.10
5
0.00
4:15
0.00
33.10
4
Nilson Moreira da SilvaRun the World
36.20
6
0.00
0.00
36.20
6
0.00
4:37
0.00
36.20
5
Caroline MarlettPepperjack
39.10
9
0.00
0.00
39.10
7
0.00
4:36
0.00
39.10
6
Tom TierneyOtter
37.60
8
4.00
0.00
41.60
10
0.00
5:15
8.40
50.00
7
Candace BellFernhill Jet
25.20
3
0.00
0.00
25.20
3
0.00
5:56
24.80
50.00
8
Carlin VickeryMighty Mouse
36.40
7
0.00
3.00
39.40
8
0.00
5:35
16.40
55.80
9
Allison KohlbergFort Worth
40.00
10-T
8.00
6.00
54.00
11
0.00
5:00
2.40
56.40
10
Holly WhitworthWoodstock Cash
40.00
10-T
0.00
0.00
40.00
9
100.00
0:00
E
E
E

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Anne KornakDouble Rivers Really Cool
31.10
1
0.00
0.00
31.10
1
0.00
4:35
0.00
31.10
1
Lynnsay SextonFernhill Rip Tide
41.80
3
0.00
0.00
41.80
3
0.00
4:46
0.00
41.80
2
Cathy BlackmonHideaways Special Delivery
33.40
2
0.00
0.00
33.40
2
0.00
5:43
19.60
53.00
3
Emily RusinyakGrafin D
45.70
4
0.00
0.00
45.70
4
60.00
5:49
22.00
127.70
4

Training Horse
XC Optimum Time: 4:53
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie RichardsFernhill Kilkenny
24.30
1
0.00
0.00
24.30
1
0.00
4:43
0.00
24.30
1
Julie RichardsFuerst Independance
26.40
2
0.00
0.00
26.40
2
0.00
4:41
0.00
26.40
2
Chelsey SawtellQualifier
36.40
7
0.00
0.00
36.40
5
0.00
4:56
0.80
37.20
3
Jade AndersonAriston
31.00
3
4.00
0.00
35.00
3-T
0.00
5:05
4.40
39.40
4
Amanda GrooverDelaverne Talent
42.40
12
0.00
0.00
42.40
11
0.00
4:57
1.20
43.60
5
Sydney Conley-ElliottLuna
42.10
11
0.00
0.00
42.10
10
0.00
5:00
2.40
44.50
6
Beth PerkinsApplause 54
31.90
4-T
8.00
0.00
39.90
6-T
0.00
5:08
5.60
45.50
7
Emily RenfroePoint of It All
36.70
8
4.00
0.00
40.70
8
0.00
5:09
6.00
46.70
8
Carla Van EffenRemastered
37.60
10
4.00
0.00
41.60
9
0.00
5:13
7.60
49.20
9
Julie SlifkoEA Monte Carlo
37.10
9
12.00
12.00
61.10
12
20.00
5:53
23.60
104.70
10
Erin Flynn Freedom's Liberty Belle
31.90
4-T
8.00
0.00
39.90
6-T
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Megan BetzelRapid Transit
35.00
6
0.00
0.00
35.00
3-T
60.00
0:00
R
R
R

Junior Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Grace SmithM&M McFlurry
29.10
1
0.00
0.00
29.10
1
0.00
4:45
0.00
29.10
1
Jennifer BojesculDomestic Dispute
30.90
2
0.00
0.00
30.90
2
0.00
4:56
0.00
30.90
2
Claire HowardWho's Your Daddy
32.00
3
0.00
0.00
32.00
3
0.00
4:40
0.00
32.00
3
Katie SchaeferSugar Sam
34.80
5
0.00
0.00
34.80
4
0.00
4:46
0.00
34.80
4
Maggie GilbertToby Wan Kanobi
35.40
6
4.00
0.00
39.40
8
0.00
4:28
0.00
39.40
5
Maris BardenAsphalt Cowboy
36.10
7
0.00
0.00
36.10
5
0.00
5:20
3.60
39.70
6
Lauren PaffrathDichterlieben
36.30
8
0.00
0.00
36.30
6
0.00
4:06
5.20
41.50
7
Kaitlyn BrittendallTaschi Z
32.80
4
4.00
0.00
36.80
7
20.00
4:42
0.00
56.80
8

Novice Horse
XC Optimum Time: 5:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Isabel FranklinMoonstruck
21.10
1
8.00
0.00
29.10
1
0.00
4:41
0.00
29.10
1
Werner GevenErathos-R
33.00
5
0.00
0.00
33.00
2
0.00
4:49
0.00
33.00
2
Megan SullivanPeychaud
26.10
3
8.00
0.00
34.10
3
0.00
4:28
0.00
34.10
3
Pippa MoonVon Africa LF
32.40
4
4.00
0.00
36.40
4
0.00
4:45
0.00
36.40
4
Candace BellNimbalina
25.90
2
12.00
0.00
37.90
5
0.00
4:30
0.00
37.90
5
Sandra PulliamRadiant Image
34.80
6
4.00
0.00
38.80
6
0.00
5:02
0.00
38.80
6
Chelsey SawtellPoulet de Glace
39.80
8
0.00
0.00
39.80
7
0.00
5:03
0.00
39.80
7
Janice BallardJuliette's Ultimate Romance
40.40
9
0.00
0.00
40.40
8
0.00
4:39
0.00
40.40
8
Tripp EdwardsPhaedra RSS
37.60
7
8.00
0.00
45.60
9
0.00
4:32
0.00
45.60
9
Sydney Conley-ElliottNoble Discovery
43.90
10
4.00
0.00
47.90
10
0.00
4:54
0.00
47.90
10

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Caitlin CobbGacela de la Noche
36.70
6
0.00
0.00
36.70
3
0.00
4:43
0.00
36.70
1
Lauren AlexanderIdon'tcarePierre
33.00
2
4.00
0.00
37.00
4
0.00
4:57
0.00
37.00
2
Hannah LedfordDanny Boy
35.40
3
4.00
0.00
39.40
5-T
0.00
4:52
0.00
39.40
3
Andi DavisonRoosevelt
39.40
7
0.00
0.00
39.40
5-T
0.00
4:44
0.00
39.40
4
Alison JonesMight Get Lucky
35.90
4
8.00
0.00
43.90
7
0.00
5:02
0.00
43.90
5
Carlin VickeryKung Fu Panda
36.30
5
0.00
0.00
36.30
2
60.00
6:20
27.60
123.90
6
Jeff LewisBeau Riley
29.80
1
4.00
0.00
33.80
1
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mary-Patrick PonderHopscotch
36.10
1
0.00
0.00
36.10
1
0.00
4:19
0.00
36.10
1
Devyn SchranzThird Time's The Charm
37.10
2
0.00
0.00
37.10
2
0.00
5:16
0.00
37.10
2
Ellie BlankenshipSugar Rush
42.40
4
0.00
0.00
42.40
3
0.00
4:55
0.00
42.40
3
Grace GeldbachLady Felonese
44.70
5
0.00
0.00
44.70
4
0.00
5:09
0.00
44.70
4
Sarah BowmanOld Brownsboro
38.20
3
8.00
6.00
52.20
5
60.00
7:08
40.40
152.60
5

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Pippa MoonSophocles
26.30
1
0.00
0.00
26.30
1
0.00
4:42
0.00
26.30
1
Erin Flynn Fashionably Late
32.40
2-T
0.00
0.00
32.40
2
0.00
5:34
2.80
35.20
2
Meghan CameronStarbuster
35.50
4
0.00
0.00
35.50
3
0.00
4:32
0.00
35.50
3
Rebecca HoosUpon This Rock
38.70
6-T
0.00
0.00
38.70
5-T
0.00
4:30
0.00
38.70
4
Hannah FearingIdeas Are Costly
46.30
10
4.00
3.00
53.30
8
0.00
4:56
0.00
53.30
5
Joanna NewtonBigtime Riptide
37.90
5
0.00
0.00
37.90
4
20.00
5:23
0.00
57.90
6
Rosemarie AlbrizioEvan GS
32.40
2-T
12.00
18.00
62.40
9
0.00
4:29
0.00
62.40
7
Lorrie DuckworthZephyr's Tasman
45.30
9
0.00
0.00
45.30
7
20.00
4:58
0.00
65.30
8
Michael Davison DVMIhop
41.10
8
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
April ButzonSecretly Spotted
38.70
6-T
0.00
0.00
38.70
5-T
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Click here for JeffersEquine.com