Wits End Horse Trials

Live Results as of 7/2/2016 5:45:17 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 4:43
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lindsay BeerEl Paso
42.80
1
4.00
0.00
46.80
1
0.00
5:34
20.40
67.20
1
Jessica PhoenixBogue Sound
52.50
4
0.00
0.00
52.50
3
0.00
5:43
24.00
76.50
2
Jessica PhoenixHumble GS
47.80
2
0.00
0.00
47.80
2
0.00
5:56
29.20
77.00
3
Jessica PhoenixDr Sheldon Cooper
52.20
3
4.00
0.00
56.20
5
0.00
5:49
26.40
82.60
4
Justin SmithYahya
65.90
8
0.00
0.00
65.90
7
0.00
5:25
16.80
82.70
5
Sarah CroftNadxiieli
73.40
10
0.00
0.00
73.40
10
0.00
5:15
12.80
86.20
6
Samantha ElsenaarBanbury Sky
60.00
7
0.00
0.00
60.00
6
0.00
5:56
29.20
89.20
7
Jessica PhoenixExtraordinaire
66.30
9
0.00
0.00
66.30
8
0.00
5:44
24.40
90.70
8
Hanna BundyExquisite
58.80
6
12.00
0.00
70.80
9
0.00
5:58
30.00
100.80
9
Sarah CroftClever canuck
75.60
11
16.00
0.00
91.60
11
0.00
5:20
14.80
106.40
10
April SimmondsImpressively Done
52.80
5
0.00
0.00
52.80
4
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 4:31
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lindsay MahonPlaytime
48.80
1
0.00
0.00
48.80
1
0.00
4:52
8.40
57.20
1
Lindsay BeerKennystown Frankie
50.50
2
0.00
0.00
50.50
2
0.00
5:06
14.00
64.50
2
Janelle CaldwellDiamond Jim
54.50
5-T
4.00
0.00
58.50
4-T
0.00
5:13
16.80
75.30
3
Bruce LambGamble
56.60
8
0.00
0.00
56.60
3
0.00
5:25
21.60
78.20
4
Autumn SmithMercury
54.50
5-T
8.00
0.00
62.50
7
0.00
5:19
19.20
81.70
5
Katie LaBargeAshton's Harper
54.50
5-T
4.00
0.00
58.50
4-T
20.00
5:56
34.00
112.50
6
Paighton SmythMaybe So
71.60
9
0.00
0.00
71.60
8
20.00
0:00
R
R
R
Sarah IrvingLincoln Park
51.80
3
8.00
0.00
59.80
6
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Amy KryschukThank You
53.50
4
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jane StephensonCruising Arkansas
29.30
1
4.00
0.00
33.30
1
0.00
5:17
14.80
48.10
1
Audrey RosenNorthwind's Breeze
45.70
4
0.00
0.00
45.70
2
0.00
5:25
18.00
63.70
2
Chelsea ClouterAmazing Grace
60.00
14
4.00
0.00
64.00
9
0.00
4:26
0.00
64.00
3
Kathleen LloydCadence
51.10
6
4.00
0.00
55.10
4
0.00
5:13
13.20
68.30
4
Rachel HealeyPyrite
57.20
11
12.00
0.00
69.20
11
0.00
5:03
9.20
78.40
5
Edie TarvesTanner's Crossing
56.10
9
8.00
0.00
64.10
10
0.00
5:22
16.80
80.90
6
Chelsea ClouterSaronyx
56.40
10
0.00
0.00
56.40
5
20.00
4:58
7.20
83.60
7
Penny RowlandSerengeti
57.90
12
0.00
0.00
57.90
6
20.00
5:24
17.60
95.50
8
Emily ArsenaultMarco Polo
54.30
7-T
12.00
14.75
81.05
13
20.00
4:56
6.40
107.45
9
Nancy RobertsonZoom-Zoom
49.30
5
4.00
0.00
53.30
3
40.00
5:17
14.80
108.10
10
Emily VolfsonIvolga
58.20
13
0.00
0.00
58.20
7
60.00
5:39
23.60
141.80
11
Jazmyne WoolleyCourt Jester
69.30
15
4.00
0.00
73.30
12
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Elli PattrickSprucewood Sneak
54.30
7-T
8.00
0.00
62.30
8
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Sasha VolkovHarbuz
44.30
3
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Sasha VolkovRozmaryn
35.40
2
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:15
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Holly JacksRambo
44.30
3
0.00
0.00
44.30
2
0.00
4:20
2.00
46.30
1
Kelly PolandIn Clover
42.40
2
8.00
0.00
50.40
6
0.00
4:18
1.20
51.60
2
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
47.60
4-T
0.00
0.00
47.60
3-T
0.00
4:26
4.40
52.00
3
Holly JacksThe Cat's Meow
55.10
10
0.00
0.00
55.10
9
0.00
4:20
2.00
57.10
4
Holly JacksFinely Brewed
52.50
8
0.00
0.00
52.50
8
0.00
4:34
7.60
60.10
5
Nancy DunneCabardina
40.50
1
0.00
0.00
40.50
1
20.00
4:15
0.00
60.50
6
Kelly PlitzNaCl (Salt)
47.60
4-T
0.00
0.00
47.60
3-T
0.00
4:52
14.80
62.40
7
Lindsay MahonThat Wascalie Wabbit
50.60
7
0.00
0.00
50.60
7
0.00
4:58
17.20
67.80
8
Ellen FerrisVortex
53.30
9
8.00
0.00
61.30
10
20.00
5:18
25.20
106.50
9
Bob HolmanHeisenberg
48.80
6
0.00
0.00
48.80
5
40.00
5:11
22.40
111.20
10

Pre-Training Regular
XC Optimum Time: 4:15
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Pyper ChalkThe Sundance Kid
49.90
4
0.00
0.00
49.90
3
0.00
4:13
0.00
49.90
1
Christina FabokMirror Image
48.80
3
8.00
0.00
56.80
6
0.00
4:15
0.00
56.80
2
Robin CampbellMaya
57.00
7
0.00
0.00
57.00
7
0.00
4:17
0.80
57.80
3
Kim KnappOneClassicPrincess
59.60
9
4.00
0.00
63.60
8
0.00
4:14
0.00
63.60
4
Jorie Lee SageBigD
51.40
5
4.00
0.00
55.40
4
0.00
4:44
11.60
67.00
5
Mary ReaBella's Creek
56.60
6
0.00
0.00
56.60
5
20.00
4:34
7.60
84.20
6
Kaila OrrBelle Dame
68.60
11
4.00
0.00
72.60
10
0.00
4:49
13.60
86.20
7
Alexandra BarlowIrish Brew
75.40
12
8.00
0.00
83.40
11
0.00
4:49
13.60
97.00
8
Mary ReaKiss My Sass
60.80
10
4.00
0.00
64.80
9
40.00
4:30
6.00
110.80
9
Jocelyn FlowersSee No Evil
48.40
2
0.00
0.00
48.40
2
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jordaine d'AgostiniAroundthecolllar
57.40
8
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Jane HyndmanDaisy Bell
39.00
1
0.00
0.00
39.00
1
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:51
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Meghan GoldSir Galahad
38.30
1
0.00
0.00
38.30
1
0.00
4:34
0.00
38.30
1
Meagan MaloneyPoster Boy TE
46.10
3
0.00
0.00
46.10
2
0.00
4:45
0.00
46.10
2
Meagan MaloneyBennett
49.10
5
0.00
0.00
49.10
5
0.00
5:05
5.60
54.70
3
Morgan GarlandFreaky Friday
47.30
4
0.00
0.00
47.30
3
0.00
5:13
8.80
56.10
4
Trevor MorrisonBrunswick
59.30
9
0.00
0.00
59.30
9
0.00
4:43
0.00
59.30
5
Dawn WhiteheadApple Pie
55.10
7
0.00
0.00
55.10
7
0.00
5:16
10.00
65.10
6
Krystin AndersonThe Devil Wears Prada
54.80
6
0.00
0.00
54.80
6
0.00
5:18
10.80
65.60
7
Mackenzie HartloffRush Hour
43.90
2
4.00
0.00
47.90
4
20.00
5:11
8.00
75.90
8
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
55.50
8
0.00
0.00
55.50
8
20.00
4:57
2.40
77.90
9
Madison StroederChance Gets Lucky
61.10
10
0.00
0.00
61.10
10
20.00
5:12
8.40
89.50
10
Anne MarleyEnchanted Dream
64.50
11
4.00
2.00
70.50
12
40.00
6:32
40.40
150.90
11
Leigh-Anne NessRockabye
81.40
13
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Skye MackenzieTivoli
68.30
12
0.00
0.00
68.30
11
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:51
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Hannah MacLeodCadiz
51.40
4
0.00
0.00
51.40
3
0.00
4:55
1.60
53.00
1
Sarah CeolinCloud Nine
54.80
6
0.00
0.00
54.80
6
0.00
5:08
6.80
61.60
2
Veronica LowEddy's Martini
52.10
5
0.00
0.00
52.10
4
0.00
6:24
37.20
89.30
3
Claire ColquhounTerragon
49.10
3
0.00
0.00
49.10
2
20.00
6:02
28.40
97.50
4
Carly WulfIstis SLH
40.90
1-T
8.00
4.25
53.15
5
20.00
6:06
30.00
103.15
5
Merissa MaguireSharp Dressed Man
40.90
1-T
0.00
0.00
40.90
1
80.00
6:01
28.00
148.90
6
Lorna StevensonBuddy
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!