Lane's End Horse Trials

Live Results as of 8/21/16 6:06:20 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Penny RowlandDynamo
47.70
3-T
0.00
0.00
47.70
1
0.00
5:53
2.00
49.70
1
Grace EmmettYahya
47.70
3-T
4.00
0.00
51.70
2
0.00
6:02
5.60
57.30
2
Shalea ShackletonTyrone
48.40
5
4.00
1.00
53.40
3
0.00
6:37
19.60
73.00
3
Ashley MinionTitleist
47.40
2
16.00
12.00
75.40
9
0.00
6:04
6.40
81.80
4
Chelsea ClouterAmazing Grace
61.70
9
8.00
0.00
69.70
8
20.00
5:42
0.00
89.70
5
Sondra ShantzUnique
44.70
1
8.00
12.00
64.70
7
0.00
6:55
26.80
91.50
6
Ashley BakerTimes Square
55.60
8
0.00
0.00
55.60
5
20.00
6:40
20.80
96.40
7
Britney HensmanHalo Above Me
51.50
7
8.00
2.00
61.50
6
40.00
7:25
38.80
140.30
8
Emily SassoJust My Luck
49.80
6
4.00
0.00
53.80
4
60.00
7:41
45.20
159.00
9

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jane StephensonCruising Arkansas
43.60
2
0.00
0.75
44.35
1
0.00
5:50
1.20
45.55
1
Jessica RuppelHippique Abu
51.40
6
0.00
0.00
51.40
3
0.00
5:28
0.00
51.40
2
Kathleen GuestGlendening Allegro
51.10
4-T
8.00
0.00
59.10
7
0.00
5:31
0.00
59.10
3
Ashlynne BuggNel Bel Prize
58.60
8
0.00
0.00
58.60
6
0.00
5:51
1.60
60.20
4
Bob HolmanAHF Ricardo
51.10
4-T
0.00
0.00
51.10
2
20.00
6:25
15.20
86.30
5
Diana BurnettFull Canvas
51.80
7
0.00
0.50
52.30
4
20.00
6:32
18.00
90.30
6
Rachel ScottCome As You Are
50.00
3
4.00
3.00
57.00
5
40.00
6:32
18.00
115.00
7
Victoria MarshallAnnika II
40.00
1
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Samantha ElsenaarHermione GS
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Training Regular
XC Optimum Time: 5:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jaime PettittLying Tiger
45.40
3
0.00
0.50
45.90
1
0.00
5:39
0.00
45.90
1
Jonathan KeeblerMarkus Aurelius
48.90
7
0.00
0.00
48.90
3
0.00
5:20
0.00
48.90
2
Brooke SolomonTil There Was You
46.40
4
4.00
0.00
50.40
4
0.00
5:56
3.60
54.00
3
Tasha OrrTahiti Creek
47.80
6
0.00
0.00
47.80
2
0.00
6:05
7.20
55.00
4
Rae BeckeBlack Tie Affair
57.90
12
0.00
0.75
58.65
9
0.00
5:26
0.00
58.65
5
Maddy LukerShanghai Fury
63.20
13
8.00
0.00
71.20
10
0.00
5:48
0.40
71.60
6
Julianna MacDonaldNoblesse Oblige
45.00
2
12.00
0.00
57.00
8
20.00
6:24
14.80
91.80
7
Elli PattrickPeanut Brittle
51.40
9
0.00
0.00
51.40
5
20.00
6:43
22.40
93.80
8
Elli PattrickSprucewood Sneak
52.90
11
4.00
0.00
56.90
7
60.00
7:06
31.60
148.50
9
Amber WavrykIrish Park's Diamond
46.80
5
4.00
1.25
52.05
6
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kathleen LloydCadence
43.90
1
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
5:44
E
E
E
Tracy SmithAnnabelle
52.10
10
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
5:44
E
E
E
Pamela CattranCrazy Legs Batty
50.70
8
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kyle Charles MortonCooler Than Me
47.30
3
0.00
0.00
47.30
1
0.00
5:10
0.00
47.30
1
Samara WafelbakkerChocolate
48.80
5
0.00
0.00
48.80
2
0.00
5:32
0.80
49.60
2
Kristen WalkerFavour the Bold
45.80
1-T
4.00
0.00
49.80
3-T
0.00
5:27
0.00
49.80
3
Pyper ChalkThe Sundance Kid
45.80
1-T
4.00
0.00
49.80
3-T
0.00
5:10
0.00
49.80
4
Lexy LawryshynEmbassine
50.60
8
0.00
0.00
50.60
5
0.00
5:15
0.00
50.60
5
Delacey WalkerTexas Two Step
49.10
6
4.00
0.00
53.10
7
0.00
5:25
0.00
53.10
6
Natasha Jane AustinTimeless Secret
77.60
13
8.00
0.00
85.60
11
0.00
5:05
0.00
85.60
7
Christie ConlonFirst Class Gold
51.40
9
0.00
0.00
51.40
6
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Marley McFaulPlain Insane
49.50
7
4.00
2.25
55.75
8
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kyle Charles MortonI'm All That
47.60
4
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
5:09
E
E
E
Jessica McHughConsider It Done
51.80
10
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Emily GarbigReady or Not
55.90
11
4.00
0.00
59.90
9
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Laurenne McRobertsViola's Angel
61.90
12
4.00
0.00
65.90
10
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Samantha KriegerAbsolute
49.90
2-T
4.00
0.00
53.90
2-T
0.00
5:24
0.00
53.90
1
Melissa HolderLuck of the Draw
49.90
2-T
4.00
0.00
53.90
2-T
0.00
5:10
0.00
53.90
2
Diana BurnettAlfredo Saucy Pants
53.60
5
4.00
0.00
57.60
4
0.00
5:01
0.00
57.60
3
Nancy DunneCabardina
54.40
6-T
4.00
0.00
58.40
5-T
0.00
5:03
0.00
58.40
4
Momo LaframboiseShaitani
61.50
9
0.00
0.00
61.50
7
0.00
5:28
0.00
61.50
5
Alayne ReedFaith
61.90
10
0.00
0.00
61.90
8
0.00
5:32
0.80
62.70
6
Rae BeckeSpring Fever
67.10
11
0.00
0.00
67.10
9
0.00
5:13
0.00
67.10
7
Jamie KellockHigh River GS
60.40
8
8.00
0.00
68.40
10
0.00
5:09
0.00
68.40
8
Sarah RoneyUnbelievable
69.80
12
0.00
0.00
69.80
11
0.00
5:08
0.00
69.80
9
Momo LaframboiseRoyal Mint
51.40
4
0.00
0.00
51.40
1
20.00
5:34
1.60
73.00
10
Kelly PolandIn Clover
54.40
6-T
4.00
0.00
58.40
5-T
40.00
5:53
9.20
107.60
11
Sasha VolkovHarbuz
49.50
1
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Senior Pre-Training-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lisa ReimerDiamond Rio
48.00
2
0.00
0.00
48.00
1
0.00
5:03
0.00
48.00
1
Jessica RobertsRio's Heiress
44.30
1
4.00
0.00
48.30
2
0.00
5:16
0.00
48.30
2
Melanie McJannetGypsy's Whimsy
50.60
3
0.00
0.00
50.60
3
0.00
5:21
0.00
50.60
3
Mark HurtigKegan's Irish Clover
54.00
8
0.00
0.00
54.00
6
0.00
5:34
1.60
55.60
4
Rachel BusatoOscar
52.90
6-T
0.00
0.00
52.90
4
0.00
5:37
2.80
55.70
5
Katherine WaxmanWit
52.50
5
0.00
0.50
53.00
5
0.00
5:39
3.60
56.60
6
Trevor MorrisonMr. Mayacco
52.90
6-T
4.00
0.00
56.90
9
0.00
5:26
0.00
56.90
7
Christina ZorattoQueen B
55.50
10
0.00
0.00
55.50
8
0.00
5:42
4.80
60.30
8
Jordan SmithBeam Me Up
54.80
9
0.00
0.00
54.80
7
0.00
4:48
6.00
60.80
9
Amanda BurnsWillow
62.60
11
0.00
0.00
62.60
10
0.00
5:33
1.20
63.80
10
Kim KnappOneClassicPrincess
72.40
12
4.00
0.00
76.40
11
0.00
5:04
0.00
76.40
11
Andrea BuikemaTulsa
51.00
4
0.00
0.00
51.00
E
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Senior Pre-Training-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lisa ReimerStella The Gray
46.10
1
0.00
0.00
46.10
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
46.10
1
Shari HaynesAiden's Epic
50.60
5-T
0.00
0.00
50.60
3
0.00
5:11
0.00
50.60
2
Leah KabaroffMy Carnival Spirit
52.50
9
0.00
0.00
52.50
4
0.00
5:23
0.00
52.50
3
Jennifer LorimerVan Damsel
50.60
5-T
4.00
0.50
55.10
5
0.00
5:28
0.00
55.10
4
Jessica RobertsBuddha Master
55.90
12
0.00
0.00
55.90
7
0.00
5:03
0.00
55.90
5
Emma ElleyI'm Feeling Foxy (Frost)
55.10
11
0.00
1.25
56.35
8
0.00
5:26
0.00
56.35
6
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
49.90
4
8.00
0.50
58.40
9
0.00
5:23
0.00
58.40
7
Will DellHere We Go
48.40
2
0.00
0.00
48.40
2
20.00
5:48
7.20
75.60
8
Sydney HelgesenPrince of Peace
54.00
10
4.00
1.50
59.50
10
80.00
6:31
24.40
163.90
9
Stephanie CampbellSupernova
51.80
8
4.00
0.00
55.80
6
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jennifer ShawAltair
49.50
3
12.00
7.50
69.00
11
20.00
5:35
TE
TE
TE
Haley ThomsonGowin To Be Single
50.60
5-T
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:20
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Amelia AustinCatch Me If You Can
53.60
4
0.00
0.25
53.85
3
0.00
4:55
0.00
53.85
1
Nadia SabotSnowman
55.50
5-T
0.00
0.00
55.50
4
0.00
5:01
0.00
55.50
2
Emily FitzgeraldDance on a Dime
47.30
1-T
8.00
0.75
56.05
5
0.00
5:05
0.00
56.05
3
Madison StroederChance Gets Lucky
55.50
5-T
0.00
1.50
57.00
6
0.00
4:49
0.00
57.00
4
Morgan GarlandFreaky Friday
55.90
7
4.00
0.00
59.90
7
20.00
4:44
0.00
79.90
5
Madison FallsCrimson
48.80
3
0.00
0.00
48.80
1
40.00
5:21
0.40
89.20
6
Sabrina MauriceKick Start My Heart
47.30
1-T
4.00
1.00
52.30
2
40.00
5:23
1.20
93.50
7

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:20
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Momo LaframboiseBeans
39.40
3
0.00
0.00
39.40
1
0.00
4:44
0.00
39.40
1
Andrew Rafail Zappa
37.90
1
4.00
0.00
41.90
2
0.00
4:43
0.00
41.90
2
Meagan MaloneyStay Gold TE
39.00
2
4.00
0.00
43.00
3
0.00
4:41
0.00
43.00
3
Katie BondragerGold Spinner
53.30
8
4.00
0.00
57.30
7
0.00
5:09
0.00
57.30
4
Stephanie CalvertTimber
54.00
9-T
8.00
0.00
62.00
11
0.00
4:39
2.00
64.00
5
Ashley HensmanHott Aventador
51.00
6
0.00
0.00
51.00
5
0.00
4:28
13.00
64.00
6
Rob MarlingNova
40.10
4
4.00
2.00
46.10
4
20.00
4:58
0.00
66.10
7
Davina MottersheadMerzades
54.00
9-T
4.00
0.00
58.00
8
0.00
4:28
13.00
71.00
8
Skye MackenzieTivoli
71.60
12
4.00
0.00
75.60
12
0.00
5:22
0.80
76.40
9
Gail Coplen-ToyeLou Lou Liscious
52.90
7
8.00
0.00
60.90
10
0.00
4:15
26.00
86.90
10
Kim McGurrinCozstellation
58.50
11
0.00
1.25
59.75
9
40.00
5:40
8.00
107.75
11
Kim WelnaRing of Daisies
44.30
5
8.00
0.00
52.30
6
60.00
0:00
R
R
R

Senior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:20
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sylvie De BrabandereCabaret
51.00
2-T
0.00
0.00
51.00
2
0.00
4:48
0.00
51.00
1
Anne MarleyEnchanted Dream
51.00
2-T
0.00
0.75
51.75
3
0.00
4:57
0.00
51.75
2
Kareylee WhiteSo Sarah Tu
45.80
1
0.00
0.00
45.80
1
0.00
4:33
8.00
53.80
3
Sheila O'ConnellMercedes
55.50
7-T
0.00
0.00
55.50
4
0.00
4:46
0.00
55.50
4
Julia MasonSpirit of the West
58.10
11-T
0.00
0.00
58.10
6-T
0.00
4:50
0.00
58.10
5
Janis ButlerFinnegan
55.50
7-T
4.00
0.00
59.50
8
0.00
4:53
0.00
59.50
6
Allison LauxTerragon
57.00
10
4.00
0.00
61.00
9
0.00
4:46
0.00
61.00
7
Holly WooldridgeLovely Queency
58.10
11-T
0.00
0.00
58.10
6-T
0.00
4:30
11.00
69.10
8
Amanda HunterEl Caballero
55.50
7-T
8.00
0.00
63.50
10
0.00
4:31
10.00
73.50
9
Caroline AllenAudio Blonde
55.10
6
0.00
2.00
57.10
5
40.00
5:22
0.80
97.90
10
Stephanie HuyssenSymon Says
51.80
4
12.00
3.25
67.05
12
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Alycia TillSuntan City
58.90
13
8.00
3.00
69.90
13
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Alison AustinJackson Park
60.40
15
4.00
0.50
64.90
11
60.00
0:00
R
R
R
Meg ScottA Tough Buck
71.60
16
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Danielle HeidtGotta Salza
52.90
5
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Gen BradyCromwell Jones
59.30
14
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!