Radnor Hunt Horse Trials

Live Results as of 10/11/2015 2:54:07 PM

*Results are updated approximately every ten minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Three Star Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ryan WoodFernhill Classic
51.90
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Justine DuttonJollybo
51.10
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Justine DuttonHuck Finn
56.30
3
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erin SylvesterMettraise
63.50
4
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Two Star Combined Test
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Courtney CooperOur Star
46.60
2
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Courtney CooperOur Star
43.10
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matt FlynnGet Lucky
48.80
3
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Morgan McCueShannondale 54
50.90
4
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Justine DuttonJak My Style
56.30
7
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kirsten BuffamoyerJim
56.90
8
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erin SylvesterCampground
60.60
10
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julie HenkMerry Sioux
65.60
12
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Randa SorzanoPleasant Rendezvous
53.40
5
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elizabeth StewartElusive
57.50
9
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Victoria KagerCalifornia Comet
63.80
11
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Madeline BackusP.S. Arianna
54.10
6
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:02
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Matt FlynnGet Even
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
0.00
4:46
0.00
25.70
1
Matt FlynnGet A Grip
26.10
2-T
0.00
0.00
26.10
2
0.00
4:47
0.00
26.10
2
Missy RansehousenNorth Astor Beau
28.90
4-T
0.00
0.00
28.90
3
0.00
4:51
0.00
28.90
3
Matt FlynnGet It Together
26.10
2-T
4.00
0.00
30.10
4
0.00
4:47
0.00
30.10
4
Jennifer BranniganChorale
33.40
9-T
0.00
0.00
33.40
6
0.00
4:48
0.00
33.40
5
Ashley Steele NorrisClair de Lune
36.60
13
4.00
0.00
40.60
9
0.00
5:02
0.00
40.60
6
Morgan McCueAlly KGO
34.30
12
8.00
0.00
42.30
12
0.00
4:47
0.00
42.30
7
Sara GartlandAs You Wish WF
43.20
18
0.00
0.00
43.20
13
0.00
4:42
0.00
43.20
8
Megan KepferleCaherconree Cooley
33.20
8
0.00
0.00
33.20
5
0.00
5:34
12.40
45.60
9
Molly KinnamonKynymont's Rio
33.40
9-T
8.00
0.00
41.40
10
0.00
5:20
6.80
48.20
10
Carrie ButlerWith A Punch
42.50
17
8.00
0.00
50.50
14
0.00
5:18
6.00
56.50
11
Amy GoodnowMy Maine Man
33.00
7
20.00
11.00
64.00
17
0.00
5:08
2.00
66.00
12
Molly KinnamonMK's Concord Dawn
29.30
6
8.00
0.00
37.30
8
20.00
5:31
11.20
68.50
13
Stephanie HancockMaine Lee Mica
38.00
14
4.00
0.00
42.00
11
20.00
5:35
12.80
74.80
14
Kim RussellAlpengeist
28.90
4-T
8.00
0.00
36.90
7
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kristin SchlachterEmma's Mail
33.60
11
12.00
10.00
55.60
16
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Brittany YardGame of Chance
38.90
16
12.00
0.00
50.90
15
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Sam ClementDevilish Tom
38.60
15
8.00
TE
TE
TE
 
0:00
 
 
 

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:49
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jennifer BranniganBoomer
33.00
4
0.00
0.00
33.00
1
0.00
4:33
0.00
33.00
1
Victoria HainDouble Nine's Domino
29.10
2
4.00
0.00
33.10
2
0.00
4:44
0.00
33.10
2
Justine DuttonLisseycasey Cougar
34.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
34.80
3
0.00
4:53
1.20
36.00
3
Alison BodnerCricket
39.10
13
0.00
0.00
39.10
4
0.00
4:25
0.00
39.10
4
Cindy BuchananFlying Candles
36.60
10-T
4.00
0.00
40.60
5
0.00
4:32
0.00
40.60
5
Jane SleeperRiver Omen
34.80
5-T
8.00
0.00
42.80
6
0.00
4:37
0.00
42.80
6
Jessica McCabeShannondale Topaki
43.60
16
0.00
0.00
43.60
8
0.00
4:45
0.00
43.60
7
David ZieglerLindbergh
27.70
1
12.00
5.00
44.70
12
0.00
4:20
0.80
45.50
8
Ashley Steele NorrisLaurentianC
34.80
5-T
12.00
0.00
46.80
13
0.00
4:40
0.00
46.80
9
Sidney BaughmanVegas Run
31.80
3
12.00
0.00
43.80
9
0.00
5:00
4.00
47.80
10
Danny WarringtonHawks Cay
40.00
14
8.00
0.00
48.00
14
0.00
4:48
0.00
48.00
11
Stefanie MazzaBrigantine
46.60
19
8.00
0.00
54.60
15
0.00
4:30
0.00
54.60
12
Jane SleeperUK
35.90
9
8.00
11.00
54.90
16
0.00
4:42
0.00
54.90
13
Seth BeaverMr. Bojangles
36.60
10-T
8.00
0.00
44.60
10-T
20.00
5:17
10.80
75.40
14
Nicole SpiropoulosAberjoy
44.30
17
12.00
0.00
56.30
17
20.00
5:46
22.40
98.70
15
Kim RussellI'm Perfect
35.20
8
8.00
0.00
43.20
7
60.00
6:02
28.80
132.00
16
Annelise AurilloRasher
36.60
10-T
8.00
0.00
44.60
10-T
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Anne HambletonShould Expect
40.90
15
16.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Madison BantivoglioCasino Royale IV
45.00
18
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Training Rider-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:02
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katie NovotnyCosmic Messenger
35.00
2
0.00
0.00
35.00
2
0.00
4:44
0.00
35.00
1
Abigale AdamsMidas
34.60
1
0.00
0.00
34.60
1
0.00
5:13
4.00
38.60
2
Chris VeitchSouthern Comfort
35.50
3
4.00
0.00
39.50
3
0.00
5:08
2.00
41.50
3
Jessica McGraneTrue Mystic
40.00
6
0.00
0.00
40.00
4
0.00
5:07
1.60
41.60
4
Tanya MilnerValley Of Knowledge
45.50
10
4.00
0.00
49.50
6
0.00
4:37
0.00
49.50
5
Michael McDowellWolfs Head Promise
41.80
7
8.00
0.00
49.80
7
0.00
4:56
0.00
49.80
6
Katie MaysKynynmonts Cassidy
42.30
8
8.00
0.00
50.30
8
0.00
4:46
0.00
50.30
7
Jennifer HoughtonThe Caped Crusader
47.50
12
12.00
0.00
59.50
10
0.00
5:06
1.20
60.70
8
Alexa BradleySey Platinum Proof
46.60
11
8.00
0.00
54.60
9
0.00
5:19
6.40
61.00
9
Olivia BriskinDos Partners
43.20
9
0.00
0.00
43.20
5
60.00
5:43
16.00
119.20
10
Amy Jo MageeLittle Lady
38.90
5
12.00
14.00
64.90
11
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Allison HorwithLarrikin
37.30
4
8.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 

Training Rider-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:02
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Megan LoughnaneLinford
29.30
1
0.00
0.00
29.30
1
0.00
4:56
0.00
29.30
1
Olivia GrabaskasOne and Only
32.10
3
4.00
0.00
36.10
2
0.00
4:39
0.00
36.10
2
Megan LoughnaneBruno Mars
38.20
5
0.00
0.00
38.20
3
0.00
4:44
0.00
38.20
3
Mia Mata BlakeJimminy Cricket
39.30
6
0.00
0.00
39.30
4
0.00
4:42
0.00
39.30
4
Olivia GrabaskasMansfield Park
31.60
2
8.00
0.00
39.60
5
0.00
4:26
0.00
39.60
5
Claire SolomonQual Cat
42.50
8
4.00
0.00
46.50
6
0.00
5:27
9.60
56.10
6
Mary Kate GrubbsHwin of Narnia
42.10
7
8.00
0.00
50.10
7
0.00
5:19
6.40
56.50
7
Samantha Fillman Adonis
35.00
4
12.00
26.00
73.00
8
0.00
4:51
0.00
73.00
8
Hannah DanekerPeace Proposal
47.10
9
8.00
24.00
79.10
9
0.00
4:53
0.00
79.10
9
Brittany YardImpresario
39.30
HC
12.00
R
R
HC
 
0:00
 
 
 

Novice Rider-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:59
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lawrence RossSteel Commander
28.00
5
0.00
0.00
28.00
2
0.00
4:50
0.00
28.00
1
Brandi WilliamsTop Of The Pops
30.00
7
0.00
0.00
30.00
4
0.00
5:21
0.00
30.00
2
Ashley TaylorUntouchable Rock
31.00
8
0.00
0.00
31.00
5
0.00
5:08
0.00
31.00
3
Jennifer GaruttiLabras Leannon
29.80
6
4.00
0.00
33.80
6
0.00
4:55
0.00
33.80
4
Maripeg BruderSocial Misfit
34.00
12
0.00
0.00
34.00
7
0.00
5:21
0.00
34.00
5
Lydia SarroCornmill Bob
34.50
13
0.00
0.00
34.50
8-T
0.00
5:27
0.00
34.50
6
Leighanne SadleyLicorice
26.50
3-T
8.00
0.00
34.50
8-T
0.00
5:09
0.00
34.50
7
Nicole SpiropoulosHenry
35.50
16
0.00
0.00
35.50
10
0.00
5:20
0.00
35.50
8
Steven BerkowitzRemington XXV
32.00
10
4.00
0.00
36.00
11
0.00
5:20
0.00
36.00
9
Gretchen CreesyTiger Lilly
36.30
17
0.00
0.00
36.30
12
0.00
4:55
0.00
36.30
10
Joy AtwellRyker
35.30
15
4.00
0.00
39.30
13
0.00
5:00
0.00
39.30
11
Faith PotorskiDoc's Windsor
32.80
11
8.00
0.00
40.80
15
0.00
5:00
0.00
40.80
12
Alexis WeigandThe Big Easy
41.30
20
0.00
0.00
41.30
16
0.00
5:00
0.00
41.30
13
Anastasia Mishneva Magical Dreamer
41.00
19
4.00
0.00
45.00
17
0.00
5:10
0.00
45.00
14
Patricia Greene StewartMirkwood Forest
31.80
9
8.00
8.00
47.80
18
0.00
5:08
0.00
47.80
15
Stefanie KanterHard Alee
25.30
1
12.00
11.00
48.30
19
0.00
6:00
0.00
48.30
16
Rachel EvangelistaZiva the Diva
40.00
18
0.00
0.00
40.00
14
40.00
5:37
0.00
80.00
17
Miina RafinskiBanderillo
25.80
2
4.00
0.00
29.80
3
80.00
0:00
R
R
R
Jennyann M. FischerSaint Remy
26.50
3-T
0.00
0.00
26.50
1
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Susan GehrisTaking A Taxi
35.00
14
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Novice Rider-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:59
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Braden SpeckRosenharley Romello
33.00
4
0.00
0.00
33.00
1
0.00
5:15
0.00
33.00
1
Olivia HayesBeaujeste
30.30
1
4.00
0.00
34.30
2
0.00
5:21
0.00
34.30
2
Alexa GartenbergDeniro
32.30
3
4.00
0.00
36.30
4
0.00
5:30
0.00
36.30
3
Maggie BuchananGood Fortune
34.00
5
4.00
0.00
38.00
5
0.00
4:54
0.00
38.00
4
Audrey BuchananPenn Dragon
38.30
11-T
0.00
0.00
38.30
6-T
0.00
5:10
0.00
38.30
5
Alexis DiPasquaReba Dean
38.30
11-T
0.00
0.00
38.30
6-T
0.00
5:08
0.00
38.30
6
Samantha YocumMango Tango
35.30
8
4.00
0.00
39.30
8
0.00
5:22
0.00
39.30
7
Parker ChanceBelle of Ball
40.30
14
0.00
0.00
40.30
9
0.00
4:46
0.00
40.30
8
Isabella SandsteadAvicii
41.00
15
0.00
0.00
41.00
10
0.00
5:11
0.00
41.00
9
Kira CibakOctober Tryst
38.30
11-T
4.00
0.00
42.30
11
0.00
5:10
0.00
42.30
10
Mary PahidesCassiopeia
34.80
7
8.00
0.00
42.80
12
0.00
4:41
0.00
42.80
11
Katherine MoreyMcKinley
37.80
10
8.00
0.00
45.80
13
0.00
5:24
0.00
45.80
12
Rylee GardinerImagine That
45.50
17
4.00
0.00
49.50
14
0.00
4:54
0.00
49.50
13
Mia OlijslagerSir Joseph
37.00
9
12.00
6.00
55.00
15
0.00
4:51
0.00
55.00
14
Courtney TurocyKa-Pow
41.80
16
16.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Olivia HayesBatteries Not Included
30.80
2
4.00
0.00
34.80
3
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Sydney WisniewskiGuypowder Valley
34.50
6
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:59
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elizabeth StewartMars
27.50
1-T
0.00
0.00
27.50
1
0.00
5:46
0.00
27.50
1
Jennifer BranniganLuna
28.50
3
0.00
0.00
28.50
2
0.00
4:56
0.00
28.50
2
Kerri HealyPinazola
29.00
4
0.00
0.00
29.00
3
0.00
5:13
0.00
29.00
3
Susie BealeArdeo Kodaline
31.30
5
0.00
0.00
31.30
4
0.00
5:35
0.00
31.30
4
J. Ashley BruderRingwood Sonny
31.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
31.80
5
0.00
5:01
0.00
31.80
5
Alison ChubbFarley (Propsistops)
32.00
8
0.00
0.00
32.00
6
0.00
5:19
0.00
32.00
6
Madeline WoodNational du Pas
34.30
13
0.00
0.00
34.30
7
0.00
5:05
0.00
34.30
7
Cindy WoodClassic 3D
31.80
6-T
4.00
0.00
35.80
8
0.00
5:13
0.00
35.80
8
Julia JenkinsTulip
37.30
15
0.00
0.00
37.30
9-T
0.00
5:20
0.00
37.30
9
Nicole LigonFF Full Circle
33.80
12
4.00
0.00
37.80
11
0.00
4:49
0.00
37.80
10
Emma StradleyColoured Gem
39.00
16
0.00
0.00
39.00
12
0.00
4:58
0.00
39.00
11
Julia JenkinsVamos A Ver
32.30
9
8.00
0.00
40.30
14
0.00
5:03
0.00
40.30
12
Nicole LigonMadison Avenue
42.50
19
0.00
0.00
42.50
15
0.00
4:57
0.00
42.50
13
Kristin SchlachterBackgammon
35.50
14
8.00
0.00
43.50
17
0.00
5:21
0.00
43.50
14
Abby MaudeLittle Cat's Hat
33.00
10
4.00
9.00
46.00
18
0.00
5:06
0.00
46.00
15
Alfred RayneChippenham
33.30
11
4.00
0.00
37.30
9-T
20.00
4:51
0.00
57.30
16
J. Ashley BruderHerbie the love bug
27.50
1-T
4.00
8.00
39.50
13
20.00
5:14
0.00
59.50
17
Ashley BetzBally Knock Go For Gold
39.30
17-T
4.00
0.00
43.30
16
20.00
5:23
0.00
63.30
18
Hannah OngCMA Pop Tarrt
39.30
17-T
8.00
0.00
47.30
19
0.00
6:57
22.80
70.10
19
Kristin SchlachterOne Cool Devil
48.80
20
4.00
0.00
52.80
20
20.00
5:06
0.00
72.80
20

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!