2016 Poplar Place Farm September Horse Trials

Live Results as of 9/11/2016 4:09:28 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
CIC One Star
XC Optimum Time: 5:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Morgan BattonToby The Coal Man
60.30
4
0.00
0.00
60.30
1
0.00
5:36
0.00
60.30
1
Joe MeyerFashion Forward
54.10
2
8.00
1.00
63.10
3
0.00
5:46
0.40
63.50
2
Elissa GibbsMiss Ruby Cooley
60.70
5
0.00
2.00
62.70
2
0.00
5:48
1.20
63.90
3
Laura WelshCape Town
69.90
6
0.00
0.00
69.90
5
0.00
5:35
0.00
69.90
4
Lauren TurnerGalivantor
52.70
1
16.00
0.00
68.70
4
0.00
5:57
4.80
73.50
5
Laura WelshSilent Glider
54.90
3
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

CIC Two Star
XC Optimum Time: 6:18
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jonathan HollingDirect Puissance
50.60
1
4.00
4.00
58.60
3
0.00
6:19
0.40
59.00
1
Laura WelshGalactic
59.10
5
8.00
0.00
67.10
6
0.00
6:20
0.80
67.90
2
Laura WelshToute Va Bien
57.80
3
0.00
0.00
57.80
2
0.00
6:47
11.60
69.40
3
Rebecca BrownDassett Choice
53.40
2
0.00
0.00
53.40
1
0.00
7:03
18.00
71.40
4
Melissa SchieleinBorn To Boogie II
58.70
4
0.00
0.00
58.70
4
0.00
7:04
18.40
77.10
5
Jenna SchildmierEeny Meeny Miny O
66.30
9
20.00
0.00
86.30
11
0.00
6:43
10.00
96.30
6
Lindsey LanierSeverance Pay
71.40
13
0.00
0.00
71.40
9
0.00
7:27
27.60
99.00
7
William HoosDucati
67.50
10-T
0.00
0.00
67.50
7
20.00
7:14
22.40
109.90
8
Ashley JohnsonFire Fly
67.50
10-T
4.00
22.00
93.50
12
0.00
7:11
21.20
114.70
9
William HoosCeltic Rhythm
67.70
12
4.00
1.00
72.70
10
20.00
7:33
30.00
122.70
10
Elissa GibbsFernhill Super Hero
61.10
6
4.00
0.00
65.10
5
40.00
0:00
R
R
R
Joe MeyerJohnny Royale
64.80
8
4.00
0.00
68.80
8
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Lindsey LanierFernhill Hustler
63.10
7
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

CIC Three Star
XC Optimum Time: 6:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jonathan HollingDowntown Harrison
54.10
1
0.00
0.00
54.10
1
0.00
7:16
12.40
66.50
1
Joe MeyerClip Clop
56.80
2
0.00
0.00
56.80
2
0.00
7:30
18.00
74.80
2
Joe MeyerSouth Paw
58.70
3
0.00
1.00
59.70
3
0.00
7:44
23.60
83.30
3
Werner GevenVilas County
61.70
4
4.00
7.00
72.70
4
0.00
7:20
14.00
86.70
4

Advanced
XC Optimum Time: 6:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Rebecca HoosLittle Cruz
36.90
1
0.00
0.00
36.90
1
20.00
7:54
27.60
84.50
1
Lexi ScovilCharleston VI
37.00
2
0.00
0.00
37.00
2
20.00
7:59
29.60
86.60
2

Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 6:18
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Daisy TrayfordNormandy Soldier
28.20
2
4.00
0.00
32.20
2
0.00
6:29
4.40
36.60
1
Leslie LawFernhill Whatever
25.90
1
4.00
0.00
29.90
1
0.00
6:39
8.40
38.30
2
Leslie LawTre' du Kernat
31.70
3
0.00
1.00
32.70
3
0.00
6:39
8.40
41.10
3
Lydia KennedyDouble Dare
36.30
5
0.00
0.00
36.30
4
0.00
7:12
21.60
57.90
4
Kristine BurgessRegatta
33.20
4
4.00
0.00
37.20
5
20.00
7:26
27.20
84.40
5
Maggie BakerBlue Stockings
38.30
6
4.00
0.00
42.30
6
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Gigi HoganSamba Dromo
25.90
1
4.00
0.00
29.90
1
0.00
6:13
11.20
41.10
1
Rachel WitkowskiFurioso's Jazz
30.90
4
8.00
0.00
38.90
2
0.00
5:59
5.60
44.50
2
Andrea GlazerArctic Fernhill
29.60
3
8.00
2.00
39.60
3
0.00
6:12
10.80
50.40
3
Aubrey WagnerFernhill Valarchin
27.30
2
12.00
16.00
55.30
4
0.00
6:50
26.00
81.30
4

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jonathan HollingSportsfield Two Doors Down
23.00
1
0.00
2.00
25.00
1
0.00
5:48
1.20
26.20
1
Leslie LawVoltaire de Tre
28.00
6
0.00
1.00
29.00
2
0.00
5:54
3.60
32.60
2
Julie RichardsFirst Lyte
23.90
2
4.00
5.00
32.90
7
0.00
5:47
0.80
33.70
3
Julie RichardsFernhill Divergent
32.10
13
0.00
0.00
32.10
6
0.00
5:50
2.00
34.10
4
Emily MainolfiTacaro
29.80
8
8.00
0.00
37.80
11
0.00
5:49
1.60
39.40
5
Mary Bess DavisHang on Snoopy
30.00
9-T
0.00
0.00
30.00
3
0.00
6:18
13.20
43.20
6
Becky HolderLipstick Jungle
30.00
9-T
8.00
0.00
38.00
12
0.00
6:00
6.00
44.00
7
Laura SzeremiQuatar Z
29.10
7
0.00
1.00
30.10
4
0.00
6:30
18.00
48.10
8
Laura SzeremiArgento
33.60
14
16.00
0.00
49.60
16
0.00
5:48
1.20
50.80
9
Melissa SchieleinOn The Rocks RSF
31.40
11
4.00
0.00
35.40
9
0.00
6:29
17.60
53.00
10
Aubrey WagnerEtoile
35.00
16
12.00
3.00
50.00
17
0.00
6:29
17.60
67.60
11
Lesley Grant-LawHarthill Diamond
26.10
4
8.00
10.00
44.10
15
0.00
6:47
24.80
68.90
12
Laura WelshChalming Nicholas II
34.30
15
0.00
0.00
34.30
8
20.00
6:28
17.20
71.50
13
Alese LyleFernhill Lochain Guy
27.10
5
4.00
5.00
36.10
10
20.00
6:34
19.60
75.70
14
Isabel HoldenTown Victory
31.80
12
0.00
0.00
31.80
5
20.00
7:14
35.60
87.40
15
LeeAnn McQuadeCorp Trip
35.70
17
4.00
0.00
39.70
13
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Becky HolderTelperion
25.70
3
16.00
0.00
41.70
14
85.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:14
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie RichardsCS Carrera
26.40
1
0.00
3.00
29.40
1
0.00
4:53
0.00
29.40
1
Skylar RowanTops
33.90
3
8.00
3.00
44.90
2
0.00
4:50
0.00
44.90
2
Samantha MonnigGoodnight Moon
32.30
2
8.00
7.00
47.30
3
0.00
4:45
0.00
47.30
3
Alexandra GreenFernhill Famous
38.60
4
4.00
5.00
47.60
4
0.00
4:56
0.00
47.60
4
Carly PayneAirplane Mode
40.50
5
8.00
3.00
51.50
5
0.00
5:14
0.00
51.50
5

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:14
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kristine BurgessRoza CMF
24.10
1-T
0.00
0.00
24.10
1
0.00
5:09
0.00
24.10
1
Avery WhismanStonewall Jackson
24.10
1-T
8.00
0.00
32.10
2
0.00
4:47
0.00
32.10
2
Anna HasselquistHouston
31.20
4-T
4.00
0.00
35.20
3
0.00
5:10
0.00
35.20
3
Carlee CefolaMomentum
33.10
6
4.00
3.00
40.10
4
0.00
5:01
0.00
40.10
4
Sophie BrownFGF Tale of the Kitten
31.20
4-T
4.00
9.00
44.20
5
0.00
5:02
0.00
44.20
5
Maddie McElduffLoughnatousa Caislean
28.80
3
8.00
8.00
44.80
6
0.00
5:30
6.40
51.20
6
Francesca SpoltoreFernhill Above and Beyond
41.00
7
16.00
24.00
81.00
7
0.00
5:07
TE
TE
TE

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:14
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Gabrielle RuaneLismakeera Brewski
27.40
1
0.00
0.00
27.40
1
0.00
5:05
0.00
27.40
1
Werner GevenL'Avventura
30.70
5
0.00
0.00
30.70
2
0.00
4:50
0.00
30.70
2
Rebecca HoosDavarusus H
27.60
2
4.00
0.00
31.60
3
0.00
5:12
0.00
31.60
3
Jessica ShullCalysta MWF
30.00
4
4.00
0.00
34.00
4
0.00
4:41
0.00
34.00
4
Sara Beth AntonJe Suis Bernard
36.40
8
0.00
0.00
36.40
5
0.00
4:47
0.00
36.40
5
Sara Beth AntonSienna
29.80
3
8.00
0.00
37.80
6
0.00
4:43
0.00
37.80
6
Emily RusinyakCzarina
37.90
9
0.00
0.00
37.90
7
0.00
5:06
0.00
37.90
7
Jessica ShullBeauxregard
34.80
7
8.00
0.00
42.80
8
0.00
5:00
0.00
42.80
8
Maxine PrestonShannondale Magnum
34.30
6
4.00
8.00
46.30
9
20.00
5:28
5.60
71.90
9

Training Horse
XC Optimum Time: 5:14
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Werner GevenReddy Or Not
28.30
1
0.00
0.00
28.30
1
0.00
4:56
0.00
28.30
1
Chelsey SawtellPoulet de Glace
34.30
4
0.00
0.00
34.30
2
0.00
4:46
0.00
34.30
2
Jonathan HollingShannondale Joss
30.70
2
4.00
0.00
34.70
3
0.00
4:58
0.00
34.70
3
Samantha McCleereyCalido
34.80
5
8.00
0.00
42.80
5
0.00
4:48
0.00
42.80
4
Becky HolderKieran
39.50
7
4.00
0.00
43.50
6
0.00
5:04
0.00
43.50
5
Lisbeth StorandtFair Warning
33.10
3
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 
Elizabeth WaltersProven Reputation
36.00
6
4.00
0.00
40.00
4
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:48
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sarah Beth SlaughterIn The Spotlight
32.20
1
0.00
0.00
32.20
1
0.00
5:15
0.00
32.20
1
Zoe SmithWotyoutalkinabout Willis
37.20
5
0.00
0.00
37.20
2
0.00
5:17
0.00
37.20
2
Rachel WitkowskiMaster Noble
35.20
3
4.00
0.00
39.20
3
0.00
4:54
0.00
39.20
3
Devyn SchranzThird Time's The Charm
35.00
2
8.00
0.00
43.00
5
0.00
5:07
0.00
43.00
4
Olivia PerkinsFrankly My Dear
39.40
6
8.00
8.00
55.40
6
0.00
5:01
0.00
55.40
5
Judith BoromKarma Khameleon
53.50
7
4.00
23.00
80.50
7
60.00
6:13
10.00
150.50
6
Maggie PerkinsFoxy Balboa
35.70
4
4.00
0.00
39.70
4
40.00
0:00
R
R
R

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:48
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Daisy TrayfordFernhill Dazzle
32.20
4
0.00
0.00
32.20
2
0.00
5:12
0.00
32.20
1
Nicole AndrewsFernhill Stateside
32.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
32.80
3-T
0.00
5:02
0.00
32.80
2
Alese LyleFernhill Bullseye
33.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
5
0.00
5:21
0.00
33.30
3
Ashley GoodroePatriotic Dream
33.30
7-T
4.00
0.00
37.30
7
0.00
5:04
0.00
37.30
4
Jonathan HollingPioneer Archibald
28.70
3
0.00
0.00
28.70
1
20.00
5:05
0.00
48.70
5
Sophie DavidJohnny On Point
44.60
10
12.00
7.00
63.60
9
0.00
4:44
2.40
66.00
6
Mary Bess DavisRebel with a Cause
32.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
32.80
3-T
60.00
5:31
0.00
92.80
7
Emily RusinyakAriadne
27.40
2
12.00
0.00
39.40
8
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Ashley ShoemakerI.C. London
35.90
9
0.00
0.00
35.90
6
0.00
5:01
TE
TE
TE
Melissa SchieleinReserved Wildcat
25.20
1
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 

Training/Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:48
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Grace ClaytonMedia Hype
33.10
1
24.00
0.00
57.10
1
0.00
5:04
0.00
57.10
1

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lily BarlowTullymor's Houdini
23.70
1
0.00
0.00
23.70
1
0.00
5:48
0.00
23.70
1
Laura SzeremiGenuine
24.50
2
4.00
0.00
28.50
2
0.00
6:00
0.00
28.50
2
Dorothy DreelinSubtle Dream Unveiled
30.80
4
0.00
0.00
30.80
3
0.00
5:18
0.00
30.80
3
Madeline MogridgeHasta Pasta
32.60
6
0.00
0.00
32.60
4
0.00
5:54
0.00
32.60
4
Caroline ZongorLove My Louie
30.00
3
8.00
0.00
38.00
5
0.00
5:14
0.00
38.00
5
Lily BarlowRemington Steele
34.50
8
4.00
0.00
38.50
6
0.00
5:52
0.00
38.50
6
Ashley ManningContemporary Art
38.70
10
0.00
0.00
38.70
7
0.00
6:13
1.20
39.90
7
Graciann WilliamsWest Point
46.60
14
0.00
0.00
46.60
9
0.00
5:43
0.00
46.60
8
Grace BerryEverlasting Gobstopper
37.40
9
0.00
3.00
40.40
8
0.00
6:30
8.00
48.40
9
Aryanna BishopBreaker Boy Jack
45.50
13
0.00
11.00
56.50
11
0.00
6:29
7.60
64.10
10
Jessica ShullLuftmann MWF
31.30
5
4.00
21.00
56.30
10
20.00
6:07
0.00
76.30
11
Alex BoothTully Mac's Lady Hawk
42.40
11-T
16.00
50.00
108.40
13
20.00
6:11
0.40
128.80
12
Cassie StricklandMega Hertz
33.70
7
8.00
37.00
78.70
12
20.00
10:09
95.60
194.30
13
Olivia MogridgeMr. Wonderful
42.40
11-T
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!