2017 Poplar Place Farm January Horse Trial

Live Results as of 1/28/2017 12:00:36 PM

*Results are updated approximately every hour. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Intermediate/Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:57
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mia PetersenParc Cooley
40.00
2
0.00
0.00
40.00
1
0.00
4:04
0.00
40.00
1
Alexandra BaughBallingowan Pizazz
36.70
1
4.00
1.00
41.70
2
0.00
6:26
11.60
53.30
2
Mikensey JohansenGrey Prince
45.00
3
12.00
2.00
59.00
3
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:57
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elizabeth MassaTheodoor
33.40
4
4.00
2.00
39.40
7
0.00
6:13
6.40
45.80
1
Alexandra KnowlesRamsey
34.80
6
0.00
0.00
34.80
3
0.00
6:30
13.20
48.00
2
Macy ClarkBaron B
43.90
10
4.00
0.00
47.90
8-T
0.00
6:05
3.20
51.10
3
Mikki KuchtaCalle
31.80
2
4.00
0.00
35.80
4
0.00
6:43
18.40
54.20
4
Nicole AdenTruckee Bash
39.10
9
0.00
0.00
39.10
6
0.00
6:43
18.40
57.50
5
Jessie SchwartzWHF Kitaro
35.90
8
12.00
0.00
47.90
8-T
0.00
6:28
12.40
60.30
6
Alexandra KnowlesFE Crosby
27.10
1
0.00
3.00
30.10
1
0.00
7:13
30.40
60.50
7
Ivie Cullen-DeanFernhill Five-Star
33.60
5
0.00
4.00
37.60
5
0.00
7:07
28.00
65.60
8
Mary Bess DavisHang on Snoopy
33.20
3
0.00
0.00
33.20
2
20.00
7:00
25.20
78.40
9
Lauren McDowellMidas Aiko
35.20
7
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
7:20
E
E
E

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily CoxFR's Check It Out Now
31.20
5
0.00
0.00
31.20
2
0.00
5:27
0.00
31.20
1
Brittany WyattSimply Irresistible
30.00
3-T
4.00
0.00
34.00
3-T
0.00
5:17
0.00
34.00
2
Lauren ClarkParis Can Wait
30.00
3-T
4.00
0.00
34.00
3-T
0.00
5:31
1.60
35.60
3
Alexandra KnowlesMs. Poppins
26.40
1
4.00
7.00
37.40
5
0.00
5:27
0.00
37.40
4
Alexandra KnowlesKilcannon High Society
32.10
6
4.00
2.00
38.10
6
0.00
5:50
9.20
47.30
5
Alexandra BaughRock Encore
28.30
2
0.00
0.00
28.30
1
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Hannah LedfordFernhill Music Man
46.40
1
8.00
0.00
54.40
1
0.00
5:38
4.40
58.80
1

Training Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julia BulkeleyCold as Ice II
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
0.00
5:12
0.00
25.70
1
Avery LewisThe Manx Man
31.90
4
0.00
0.00
31.90
3
0.00
4:53
0.00
31.90
2
Carmen SchatteLady Elvira
27.90
3
0.00
0.00
27.90
2
0.00
5:37
4.00
31.90
3
Alison KroviakDolce
34.10
5
0.00
0.00
34.10
4
0.00
5:01
0.00
34.10
4
Olivia RoblesSomething Clever
34.50
6
4.00
0.00
38.50
6
0.00
5:23
0.00
38.50
5
Johannah CrumptonTip Share
35.50
7
0.00
0.00
35.50
5
0.00
5:44
6.80
42.30
6
Doreen DurrLegend
42.90
8
4.00
5.00
51.90
8
0.00
5:35
3.20
55.10
7
Claire HowardFernhill Euro Star
26.00
2
4.00
12.00
42.00
7
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Shannon O'HatnickRadiant
E
E
4.00
E
E
E
0.00
5:40
E
E
E

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mikki KuchtaCorona
27.40
1
0.00
0.00
27.40
1
0.00
5:20
0.00
27.40
1
Jeff LewisBeau Riley
32.60
2-T
0.00
0.00
32.60
2-T
0.00
5:29
0.00
32.60
2
Tawn EdwardsWHF Warsong
32.60
2-T
0.00
0.00
32.60
2-T
0.00
6:07
1.20
33.80
3
Emma MooneyWoodlands Silver Star
36.30
5
0.00
0.00
36.30
4
0.00
5:46
0.00
36.30
4
Sarah BickerstaffFernhill Mercury
40.20
7
0.00
0.00
40.20
7
0.00
5:45
0.00
40.20
5
Phylena BabbittI Am A Rock
46.10
8
8.00
6.00
60.10
8
0.00
5:22
0.00
60.10
6
Zeb FryEor The Terrific
33.30
4
4.00
2.00
39.30
6
0.00
5:36
TE
TE
TE
Sarah WildasinTotally Awesome Bosco
36.70
6
0.00
0.00
36.70
5
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:28
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Taleen HannaFlashpoint
35.80
2
0.00
0.00
35.80
1
0.00
6:24
0.00
35.80
1
Ava VojnovicPony Boy
36.10
3
4.00
0.00
40.10
2
0.00
5:55
0.00
40.10
2
Ruth Anne HastyKingsbury
45.00
6
0.00
0.00
45.00
3
0.00
5:56
0.00
45.00
3
William KidwellWHF Wings
34.50
1
4.00
12.00
50.50
4
0.00
5:57
0.00
50.50
4
Solomon EdwardsAdanac
37.90
4
4.00
10.00
51.90
5
0.00
6:04
0.00
51.90
5
Haley CulpepperChampagne Supernola
44.70
5
4.00
10.00
58.70
6
0.00
5:59
0.00
58.70
6

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:28
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mary Bess DavisLady Galadriel
27.60
1
0.00
0.00
27.60
1
0.00
5:41
0.00
27.60
1
Stephanie WhiteLe Revolution
27.90
2
0.00
0.00
27.90
2
0.00
5:52
0.00
27.90
2
Mikki KuchtaABF Special Feature
30.80
4
0.00
0.00
30.80
4
0.00
5:55
0.00
30.80
3
Jessica SimonsLady
31.30
5-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
5-T
0.00
6:28
0.00
31.30
4
Lauren ClarkGlory Days
32.40
7-T
0.00
0.00
32.40
7
0.00
5:30
0.00
32.40
5
Mary Bess DavisCrimson Clover
34.70
9
0.00
0.00
34.70
8
0.00
6:00
0.00
34.70
6
Jenna TempleTuck Everlasting
37.10
10
0.00
0.00
37.10
9
0.00
6:02
0.00
37.10
7
Kristen NewberryDe Nira
32.40
7-T
4.00
10.00
46.40
10-T
0.00
6:20
0.00
46.40
8
Yudith BarreraLilac
31.30
5-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
5-T
20.00
6:13
0.00
51.30
9
Jessica WeishaarJoey Joey Joey
28.20
3
0.00
0.00
28.20
3
20.00
6:42
5.60
53.80
10
Glenn NewberryJesse James
37.40
11
4.00
5.00
46.40
10-T
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 1:34
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Natalie PalmAcross The Universe
41.00
1
0.00
0.00
41.00
1
0.00
3:19
42.00
83.00
1
Courtney CookYeti
43.30
2
0.00
0.00
43.30
2
0.00
3:20
42.40
85.70
2

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!