2017 Poplar Place Farm February Horse Trial

Live Results as of 2/7/2017 3:52:29 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 6:17
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mikensey JohansenGrey Prince
41.70
2
4.00
0.00
45.70
3
0.00
6:53
14.00
59.70
1
Erin PullenTag
43.70
3
0.00
0.00
43.70
2
0.00
7:31
29.20
72.90
2
Shelby BrostNamaste
35.90
1
4.00
0.00
39.90
1
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:45
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Werner GevenL'Avventura
35.90
6
0.00
0.00
35.90
3
0.00
5:46
0.40
36.30
1
Werner GevenReddy Or Not
34.80
3
4.00
0.00
38.80
5
0.00
5:36
0.00
38.80
2
Ashton Brooke BenefielTreliver Drambuie
35.00
4
4.00
0.00
39.00
6
0.00
5:41
0.00
39.00
3
Nila SabetIsabel
38.20
8
0.00
0.00
38.20
4
0.00
5:47
0.80
39.00
4
Ivie Cullen-DeanFernhill Five-Star
29.80
1
4.00
1.00
34.80
2
0.00
6:04
7.60
42.40
5
Lydia KennedyDouble Dare
48.40
9
0.00
0.00
48.40
8
0.00
6:26
16.40
64.80
6
Shelby BrostExcellence
30.20
2
0.00
0.00
30.20
1
0.00
5:29
W
W
W
Megan BetzelValhar
36.10
7
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Julia BulkeleyCold as Ice II
35.20
5
8.00
0.00
43.20
7
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:13
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Tawn EdwardsWHF Warsong
26.00
1
0.00
0.00
26.00
1
0.00
5:15
0.40
26.40
1
Alison KroviakDolce
34.80
3
0.00
0.00
34.80
2
0.00
4:52
0.00
34.80
2
Danielle TurskySCT Five star city
39.80
4
0.00
0.00
39.80
3
0.00
5:05
0.00
39.80
3
Andrea GlazerB Noble
34.50
2
8.00
0.00
42.50
5
0.00
5:28
5.60
48.10
4
Maggie Ruth ClarkNautique
40.00
5
0.00
0.00
40.00
4
60.00
6:12
23.20
123.20
5
Emma HilbertSara
44.10
7
0.00
0.00
44.10
6
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Emma BlockHeyhellohowareyou
41.00
6
8.00
0.00
49.00
7
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:13
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Danielle DunayczanAudacious
29.80
1
4.00
0.00
33.80
1
0.00
4:58
0.00
33.80
1
Danielle TurskyInki Blandford
41.10
2
4.00
0.00
45.10
2
0.00
4:57
0.00
45.10
2
Stephanie TylerMadison Avenue
49.10
3
4.00
0.00
53.10
3
0.00
5:18
1.60
54.70
3

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Zeb FryEor The Terrific
28.90
2
0.00
0.00
28.90
1
0.00
5:28
0.00
28.90
1
Dorothy DreelinSubtle Dream Unveiled
35.00
4
0.00
0.00
35.00
3
0.00
5:06
0.00
35.00
2
Kristen ElliottDante
32.00
3
4.00
0.00
36.00
4
0.00
5:19
0.00
36.00
3
Alice NaughtonFernhill Bullseye
36.30
5
0.00
0.00
36.30
5
0.00
4:56
0.00
36.30
4
Tamara PollardSage
36.70
6
0.00
0.00
36.70
6
0.00
5:05
0.00
36.70
5
Sallie JohnsonMatheaux
40.40
8
0.00
0.00
40.40
7
0.00
5:03
0.00
40.40
6
Leigh McDonaldRanita
44.10
9
0.00
0.00
44.10
9
0.00
5:29
0.00
44.10
7
Erin PullenContessa of Gavilan
25.90
1
4.00
0.00
29.90
2
20.00
5:48
0.00
49.90
8
Stephanie WalthallTwist of Fate
39.40
7
4.00
0.00
43.40
8
20.00
5:02
0.00
63.40
9

Training/Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily VolfsonIvolga
39.30
3
0.00
0.00
39.30
2
0.00
5:15
0.00
39.30
1
Margaret ShepardPaint By Numbers
32.60
2
0.00
0.00
32.60
1
20.00
5:47
0.00
52.60
2
Sasha VolkovRozmaryn
25.50
1
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:09
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Darcy DruryAmicor
30.50
1
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
0.00
5:26
0.00
30.50
1
William KidwellWHF Wings
37.10
5
0.00
0.00
37.10
2
0.00
5:28
0.00
37.10
2
Amelia BurgessJake XVII
39.50
6
0.00
0.00
39.50
3
0.00
5:30
0.00
39.50
3
Paige DruryFernhill Fado
40.00
7
0.00
0.00
40.00
4
0.00
5:56
0.00
40.00
4
Johanna EhrhardtPongo
40.50
8
0.00
0.00
40.50
5
0.00
5:36
0.00
40.50
5
Skylah VinzantThe Black Pearl
36.60
4
4.00
0.00
40.60
6
0.00
5:04
0.00
40.60
6
Solomon EdwardsAdanac
34.50
3
4.00
3.00
41.50
7
0.00
5:41
0.00
41.50
7
Avery NutterMerci Beaucoup
31.60
2
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:09
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica WeishaarJoey Joey Joey
26.30
1
0.00
0.00
26.30
1
0.00
5:52
0.00
26.30
1
Rebecca Willner MalcolmFairways Queen P
30.80
2
0.00
0.00
30.80
2
0.00
5:34
0.00
30.80
2
Tawn EdwardsWHF Wilhelmina
32.90
3-T
0.00
0.00
32.90
3
0.00
5:47
0.00
32.90
3
Sasha VolkovHarbuz
38.20
6
0.00
0.00
38.20
4
0.00
5:35
0.00
38.20
4
Megan HarrisTBS Declan Pondi
37.60
5
4.00
0.00
41.60
6
0.00
5:09
0.00
41.60
5
Susan AgnewJet n ta fame
38.70
7
4.00
0.00
42.70
8
0.00
5:42
0.00
42.70
6
Martha BaderFuerst See Ruby Falls
32.90
3-T
8.00
2.00
42.90
9
0.00
5:26
0.00
42.90
7
Susan AgnewMarthas Frenchman
39.00
8
0.00
8.00
47.00
10
0.00
5:42
0.00
47.00
8
Madison KendrickOut of the Blue
43.20
12
4.00
0.00
47.20
11
0.00
5:39
0.00
47.20
9
Leigh McDonaldMadison Avenue
40.80
10
8.00
0.00
48.80
12
0.00
6:19
3.60
52.40
10
John ClayCendrillon
39.20
9
0.00
0.00
39.20
5
20.00
6:34
9.60
68.80
11
Nobie CannonCake Walk
42.60
11
0.00
0.00
42.60
7
20.00
6:29
7.60
70.20
12

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 3:20
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Laura ColeReddy or Not
36.00
1
4.00
5.00
45.00
1
0.00
4:20
24.00
69.00
1

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!