2018 Poplar Place Farm May HT

Live Results as of 5/6/2018 3:48:20 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Intermediate/Prelim
XC Optimum Time: 5:26
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Leslie LawJKF Vogue
25.90
1
4.00
0.00
29.90
1
0.00
5:36
4.00
33.90
1
Lesley Grant-LawLady Chatterley
31.40
3
8.00
0.00
39.40
3
0.00
5:25
0.00
39.40
2
Lesley Grant-LawCianu
27.10
2
4.00
6.00
37.10
2
0.00
5:50
9.60
46.70
3
Candice SalisburyIn Style
38.10
4
8.00
0.00
46.10
4
0.00
5:28
0.80
46.90
4
Elizabeth AboodySportsfield Monsieur
46.00
5
4.00
0.00
50.00
5
0.00
6:03
14.80
64.80
5

Intermediate Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Melanie SmithShakedown Street
40.00
5
0.00
0.00
40.00
3
0.00
5:55
6.00
46.00
1
Lindsey LanierSeverance Pay
35.70
3
4.00
0.00
39.70
1
0.00
6:23
17.20
56.90
2
Gabrielle RuaneLismakeera Brewski
31.90
1
8.00
0.00
39.90
2
20.00
6:46
26.40
86.30
3
Haley HughesExcalibur
34.50
2
8.00
0.00
42.50
4
40.00
0:00
R
R
R
Aubrey WagnerFernhill Valarchin
39.10
4
12.00
2.00
53.10
6
60.00
0:00
R
R
R
Katie CummingsFGF Little Black Dress
42.90
6
4.00
0.00
46.90
5
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Leslie LawHarthill Diamond
24.30
1
0.00
0.00
24.30
1
0.00
5:55
6.00
30.30
1
Alexandra GreenFernhill Limited Edition
35.70
4
4.00
0.00
39.70
6-T
0.00
6:00
8.00
47.70
2
Chelsea KolmanDauntless Courage
46.20
9
4.00
0.00
50.20
9
0.00
5:39
0.00
50.20
3
Julie RichardsFernhill Athena
39.00
7
4.00
0.00
43.00
8
0.00
6:28
19.20
62.20
4
Lexi ScovilChico's Man VDF Z
28.80
2
0.00
0.00
28.80
2
20.00
6:24
17.60
66.40
5
Alexandra GreenThe Fernhill Fox
37.60
6
0.00
0.00
37.60
5
20.00
6:27
18.80
76.40
6
Werner GevenL'Avventura
35.90
5
0.00
0.00
35.90
4
40.00
7:03
33.20
109.10
7
Kyle CarterSumas Cooley
39.70
8
0.00
0.00
39.70
6-T
40.00
7:59
55.60
135.30
8
Jonathon HollingDalanteretto
31.40
3
0.00
0.00
31.40
3
60.00
0:00
R
R
R
Mikensey JohansenGrey Prince
49.00
11
8.00
0.00
57.00
11
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Mikensey JohansenExterminator
47.90
10
8.00
0.00
55.90
10
0.00
5:42
TE
TE
TE

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:26
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jonathon HollingSportsfield Two Doors Down
29.80
3
0.00
0.00
29.80
1
0.00
5:33
2.80
32.60
1
Alexandra GreenFernhill Famous
31.50
5
0.00
1.00
32.50
5
0.00
5:30
1.60
34.10
2
Jonathon HollingDivine Legacy
27.00
1
8.00
0.00
35.00
7
0.00
5:30
1.60
36.60
3
Jennifer CarterMadison Park
37.00
16
0.00
0.00
37.00
12
0.00
4:53
0.00
37.00
4
David ArdiHM Rhetorical Question
35.90
12
0.00
0.00
35.90
8
0.00
5:33
2.80
38.70
5
Lindsey LanierFernhill Feel Happy
36.30
14-T
0.00
0.00
36.30
11
0.00
5:46
8.00
44.30
6
Kyle CarterFR's Funk Soul Brother
32.60
8
8.00
0.00
40.60
14
0.00
5:44
7.20
47.80
7
Jonathon HollingPioneer Archibald
32.20
6-T
4.00
0.00
36.20
10
0.00
6:00
13.60
49.80
8
Julie RichardsCS Carrera
36.10
13
0.00
0.00
36.10
9
0.00
6:01
14.00
50.10
9
Julie RichardsFernhill Sinatra
31.30
4
0.00
0.00
31.30
3
0.00
6:30
25.60
56.90
10
Ashley StankaWhat Law
36.30
14-T
4.00
15.00
55.30
18
0.00
5:52
10.40
65.70
11
Laura VanderVlietSheridan Square
42.20
19
4.00
0.00
46.20
17
0.00
6:30
25.60
71.80
12
Julie RichardsFernhill Fifth Avenue
32.20
6-T
0.00
0.00
32.20
4
20.00
6:30
25.60
77.80
13
Laura VanderVlietRunning Wolfe
43.70
20
8.00
12.00
63.70
19
0.00
6:03
14.80
78.50
14
Mikensey JohansenSan Dance
35.40
11
8.00
0.00
43.40
16
20.00
6:23
22.80
86.20
15
Stephanie TylerMadison Avenue
37.60
17
4.00
0.00
41.60
15
40.00
0:00
R
R
R
Kyle CarterUncle Mordecai
27.20
2
4.00
0.00
31.20
2
60.00
0:00
R
R
R
Aubrey WagnerClooney MS
34.60
10
0.00
0.00
34.60
6
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Elizabeth AboodyBallyorney Mullach Abu
33.70
9
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Sara Beth AntonJe Suis Bernie
38.30
18
0.00
0.00
38.30
13
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Preliminary Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:26
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Savannah BlackstockGarryndruig Albie
29.10
1
4.00
0.00
33.10
1
0.00
5:25
0.00
33.10
1
Sarah PyneCall Me Commander
36.10
13-T
0.00
0.00
36.10
3-T
0.00
5:32
2.40
38.50
2
Avery WhismanStonewall Jackson
31.50
2
8.00
0.00
39.50
12
0.00
5:23
0.00
39.50
3
Maxine PrestonShannondale Magnum
32.40
4
4.00
0.00
36.40
7
0.00
5:34
3.20
39.60
4
Gavin BrownGone Away
35.90
11-T
4.00
0.00
39.90
13
0.00
5:17
0.00
39.90
5
Rachel SledzikFernhill Symphony
35.90
11-T
0.00
0.00
35.90
2
0.00
5:36
4.00
39.90
6
Jennifer WiedrickWebster
34.10
7
4.00
0.00
38.10
10
0.00
5:31
2.00
40.10
7
Pingkan MotiraHM Beautiful Thinking
36.10
13-T
0.00
0.00
36.10
3-T
0.00
5:50
9.60
45.70
8
Michelle MercierPrince of Kiltealy
33.30
5-T
8.00
0.00
41.30
15
0.00
5:38
4.80
46.10
9
Sydney AyresFree and Easy
36.70
16
0.00
0.00
36.70
8
0.00
5:52
10.40
47.10
10
Cari BudnySolo
37.40
17-T
4.00
0.00
41.40
16-T
0.00
5:42
6.40
47.80
11
Lauren HarrisBusy Bea
37.40
17-T
4.00
0.00
41.40
16-T
0.00
5:53
10.80
52.20
12
Svenja AdrianceGrand Ann-Ticipation
32.20
3
4.00
0.00
36.20
5
0.00
6:09
17.20
53.40
13
Molly McBrideRunaway Fantasy
35.40
9-T
4.00
0.00
39.40
11
0.00
6:04
15.20
54.60
14
Sallie JohnsonLooking Rosey
36.30
15
0.00
0.00
36.30
6
0.00
6:15
19.60
55.90
15
Ivie Cullen-DeanGeorgia's Gold
38.50
20
0.00
2.00
40.50
14
0.00
6:06
16.00
56.50
16
Emma JenkinsFernhill Bijzonder
33.30
5-T
4.00
0.00
37.30
9
0.00
6:33
26.80
64.10
17
Blake ParkFactor Five
38.00
19
4.00
0.00
42.00
18
20.00
6:08
16.80
78.80
18
Anna MartinProfessor Pegasus
34.40
8
8.00
0.00
42.40
19
20.00
6:37
28.40
90.80
19
Christina LockhartEn Vogue
35.40
9-T
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 
Esther FeinsteinMaximus
39.80
21
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:38
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie RichardsFernhill Copas
25.00
1
0.00
0.00
25.00
1
0.00
5:25
0.00
25.00
1
Lily BarlowPatino
31.70
4
0.00
0.00
31.70
2
0.00
5:20
0.00
31.70
2
Mary Bess DavisFirestone
32.10
5-T
0.00
0.00
32.10
3
0.00
5:21
0.00
32.10
3
Jonathon HollingProphet
33.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
4-T
0.00
5:18
0.00
33.30
4
Parker MillerSuperstorm Sandy
33.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
4-T
0.00
5:39
0.40
33.70
5
Leslie LawBandit Boy
34.10
9
0.00
0.00
34.10
6
0.00
5:24
0.00
34.10
6
Sarah PyneQuintessential
35.50
11
0.00
0.00
35.50
9
0.00
5:09
0.00
35.50
7
Jonathon HollingHoly S
32.10
5-T
4.00
0.00
36.10
10
0.00
5:29
0.00
36.10
8
Manion DavidsonCooley Kildaire
30.20
3
4.00
0.00
34.20
7
0.00
5:58
8.00
42.20
9
Elizabeth AboodyWroughton
42.60
17
0.00
0.00
42.60
14-T
0.00
5:07
0.00
42.60
10
Laura SzeremiToxicodendron
30.00
2
8.00
0.00
38.00
11
0.00
5:51
5.20
43.20
11
Phylena BabbittI Am A Rock
36.00
13
8.00
0.00
44.00
16
0.00
5:22
0.00
44.00
12
Lisa BarryRosie's Aventadora
40.50
16
4.00
0.00
44.50
17
0.00
5:37
0.00
44.50
13
Fleming TroupGilded Fox
46.40
18
0.00
0.00
46.40
18
0.00
5:38
0.00
46.40
14
Molly McBrideCopper Bay
35.70
12
4.00
0.00
39.70
13
0.00
6:00
8.80
48.50
15
Molly LairdNetwork News
38.60
15
4.00
0.00
42.60
14-T
0.00
6:30
20.80
63.40
16
Laura SzeremiQuatar Z
34.50
10
0.00
0.00
34.50
8
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Skylar RowanBox Office
36.70
14
0.00
2.00
38.70
12
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Prelim/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:38
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katelyn FinchRocket Man
39.40
2
12.00
0.00
51.40
2
0.00
5:28
0.00
51.40
1
Laura SzeremiFizz
31.70
1
0.00
0.00
31.70
1
20.00
6:20
16.80
68.50
2
Devyn SchranzThird Time's The Charm
40.90
3
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 

Training/Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Haley HughesRoanoke II
31.70
1
0.00
0.00
31.70
1
0.00
5:41
0.00
31.70
1
Rebecca MalcolmAllegiance
33.80
2
0.00
0.00
33.80
2
0.00
5:25
0.00
33.80
2
Drew CheekI've Got a Star
36.70
4
0.00
0.00
36.70
3
0.00
5:05
0.00
36.70
3
Annie KearleySparwar
35.20
3
4.00
0.00
39.20
4
0.00
4:46
2.40
41.60
4

Training Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:38
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Brie MurrayFernhill Disco
30.00
2
0.00
0.00
30.00
1
0.00
5:21
0.00
30.00
1
Alayna BackelPhantom of the Oscar
31.70
3
0.00
0.00
31.70
2
0.00
5:33
0.00
31.70
2
Jane AndersonB Noble
33.60
4
0.00
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
5:18
0.00
33.60
3
Audrie StankaSydney Ardeo
28.60
1
8.00
0.00
36.60
4
0.00
5:24
0.00
36.60
4
Olivia MogridgeCalysta MWF
37.10
6
0.00
0.00
37.10
5
0.00
5:35
0.00
37.10
5
Grace BerryAbbigael
36.90
5
4.00
0.00
40.90
7
0.00
5:30
0.00
40.90
6
Madison McCauleyMiss Moneypenny
39.10
8
12.00
0.00
51.10
9
0.00
5:30
0.00
51.10
7
Madison CloseMystical Essence
37.40
7
12.00
0.00
49.40
8
0.00
6:06
11.20
60.60
8
Madeline MogridgeWest Point
40.20
9
0.00
0.00
40.20
6
20.00
6:06
11.20
71.40
9

Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Carrie StrykerJust For Today
30.20
5
0.00
0.00
30.20
2
0.00
5:12
0.00
30.20
1
Johanna EhrhardtPongo
31.40
7
0.00
0.00
31.40
3
0.00
5:08
0.00
31.40
2
Megan HarrisTBS Declan Pondi
29.50
3
4.00
0.00
33.50
6
0.00
4:54
0.00
33.50
3
Winter ThoringtonFoxwood Farris
33.60
10
0.00
0.00
33.60
7
0.00
5:05
0.00
33.60
4
Mary Carol HarschFoster's Bold Favorite
34.10
12-T
0.00
0.00
34.10
9
0.00
5:18
0.00
34.10
5
Autumn PipkinPriscilla
37.40
15
0.00
0.00
37.40
11
0.00
4:58
0.00
37.40
6
Ella Kay LaneDark Shadows
29.80
4
4.00
15.00
48.80
14
0.00
5:39
0.00
48.80
7
Tiffany StewartCrimson Clover
29.10
2
0.00
0.00
29.10
1
20.00
5:51
0.00
49.10
8
Lydia ThummMacGregor
45.20
16
4.00
0.00
49.20
15
0.00
5:51
0.00
49.20
9
Skylah VinZantThe Black Pearl
33.80
11
0.00
0.00
33.80
8
20.00
5:31
0.00
53.80
10
Sydney SchultzBaciami
32.60
8
4.00
0.00
36.60
10
20.00
5:42
0.00
56.60
11
Ruth Anne HastyKingsbury
35.20
14
8.00
0.00
43.20
13
20.00
5:10
0.00
63.20
12
Crockett MillerBW Docs War Hawk
31.20
6
4.00
17.00
52.20
16
20.00
5:18
0.00
72.20
13
Carla JimmersonCarlin LeBeau
27.40
1
4.00
1.00
32.40
4
60.00
4:50
0.80
93.20
14
Ansley BenfieldDa Boots
34.10
12-T
4.00
5.00
43.10
12
40.00
7:06
30.00
113.10
15
Samantha WiedrickTexas Sweetheart
32.90
9
0.00
0.00
32.90
5
120.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie RichardsBeaulieu's Cecelia
27.60
1
0.00
0.00
27.60
1
0.00
5:21
0.00
27.60
1
Rebecca MalcolmFairways Queen P
33.10
6
0.00
0.00
33.10
3
0.00
5:11
0.00
33.10
2
Callan LittrellMorning Star Pride
34.50
7
0.00
0.00
34.50
4
0.00
5:34
0.00
34.50
3
Mary Bess DavisWhen in Rio
30.70
2
4.00
0.00
34.70
5
0.00
5:33
0.00
34.70
4
Mary Marshall FentonSong Trick
32.40
5
4.00
0.00
36.40
6
0.00
5:02
0.00
36.40
5
Deb GrosenbaughStarry Night
31.70
3
8.00
0.00
39.70
9
0.00
5:24
0.00
39.70
6
Haley HughesIgor S
31.90
4
0.00
0.00
31.90
2
20.00
5:12
0.00
51.90
7
Sarah EstessLottery Ticket
38.10
8
0.00
0.00
38.10
7
20.00
5:47
0.00
58.10
8
Fleming TroupPowerful
38.60
9
0.00
0.00
38.60
8
20.00
5:23
0.00
58.60
9

Beginner Novice Rider
XC Optimum Time: 6:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sher SchwartzGorse Hill Gem
31.90
1
0.00
0.00
31.90
1
0.00
5:41
0.00
31.90
1
Sarah BickerstaffHang on Snoopy
33.10
2
0.00
0.00
33.10
2
0.00
5:00
0.00
33.10
2
Brynn JonesPreacher's Son
33.60
3
0.00
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
5:26
0.00
33.60
3
Sommer MathenyHips Don't Lie
35.80
6
0.00
0.00
35.80
4
0.00
5:28
0.00
35.80
4
Cheryl BenefielTreliver Drambuie
38.10
7-T
0.00
0.00
38.10
5-T
0.00
5:49
0.00
38.10
5
Nora Jane GraySavvy
38.10
7-T
0.00
0.00
38.10
5-T
0.00
5:27
0.00
38.10
6
Erin KowalewskiFurst Marcko
34.40
4
4.00
0.00
38.40
7
0.00
4:57
0.00
38.40
7
Catherine ElorteguiNewton's Laws
34.70
5
20.00
25.00
79.70
8
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Open Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 6:10
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica ShullFree Radical
31.40
1
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
0.00
5:10
0.00
31.40
1
Emily MainolfiLast Snow
33.90
2
4.00
0.00
37.90
4
0.00
5:18
0.00
37.90
2
Mary Carol HarschTheodore al coda
38.30
7
0.00
0.00
38.30
5
0.00
5:58
0.00
38.30
3
Sallie JohnsonEcho Key
35.00
4
4.00
0.00
39.00
6
0.00
5:37
0.00
39.00
4
Werner GevenRalph Lauren
40.00
8
0.00
0.00
40.00
7
0.00
5:55
0.00
40.00
5
Brie MurrayQui Vive
36.40
6
8.00
0.00
44.40
8
0.00
5:05
0.00
44.40
6
Kristen GoldinJust Cooley
34.70
3
0.00
0.00
34.70
2
20.00
5:44
0.00
54.70
7
Mikensey JohansenU Rock Robin
52.50
9
4.00
0.00
56.50
9
0.00
5:48
0.00
56.50
8
Robyn HardyInga
35.60
5
0.00
0.00
35.60
3
40.00
6:13
1.20
76.80
9

Starter
XC Optimum Time: 6:20
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Samantha HaloHosanna
38.00
3
0.00
0.00
38.00
2
0.00
6:00
0.00
38.00
1
Carolyn BigosGoodness Gracious
40.50
5
0.00
0.00
40.50
3-T
0.00
6:08
0.00
40.50
2
Kristen GoldinFlavoured Ice
34.50
2
0.00
6.00
40.50
3-T
0.00
6:24
1.60
42.10
3
Laura SzeremiViper
39.50
4
4.00
0.00
43.50
5
0.00
6:18
0.00
43.50
4
Kimberly SchultzMagnus MBF
34.30
1
0.00
0.00
34.30
1
20.00
6:44
9.60
63.90
5

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!