Glen Oro Horse Trials

Live Results as of 7/23/2017 7:00:04 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 5:38
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie ClarkFleur Foncee
45.30
1
4.00
0.00
49.30
2
0.00
5:42
1.20
50.50
1
Lindsay BeerEl Paso
47.20
2
0.00
0.00
47.20
1
0.00
5:57
7.20
54.40
2
Lindsay BeerKennystown Frankie
50.00
3
0.00
0.00
50.00
3
0.00
5:52
5.20
55.20
3
Marie-Gabrielle BronsardCanso De La Mancha
55.60
6
0.00
0.00
55.60
4
20.00
6:07
11.20
86.80
4
Natalie TourikianUltimate Victory
61.20
8
4.00
0.00
65.20
8
20.00
6:33
21.60
106.80
5
Ruairi SmithFernhill Gucci
56.60
7
0.00
0.00
56.60
5
60.00
6:48
27.60
144.20
6
Lindsay MahonPlaytime
51.90
4
4.00
10.00
65.90
9
40.00
0:00
R
R
R
Chelsea ClouterAmazing Grace
63.40
9
0.00
0.00
63.40
7
40.00
0:00
R
R
R
Kelly PolandZero Tolerance
54.10
5
4.00
0.00
58.10
6
20.00
6:48
TE
TE
TE

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Janelle CaldwellDiamond Jim
48.60
3
0.00
0.00
48.60
2
0.00
5:23
8.00
56.60
1
Dasha IvandaevaValentina
47.30
1
4.00
0.00
51.30
4
0.00
5:20
6.80
58.10
2
Cristina BarbourKing Lear
48.30
2
0.00
0.00
48.30
1
0.00
5:31
11.20
59.50
3
Momo LaframboiseWabbit
54.10
9
0.00
0.00
54.10
7
0.00
5:27
9.60
63.70
4
Ruairi SmithFionn McCuhal
55.40
10
0.00
0.00
55.40
8
0.00
5:31
11.20
66.60
5
Makayla RydzikFluorescent Adolescent
55.80
11
0.00
0.00
55.80
9
0.00
5:41
15.20
71.00
6
Cassandra ChambersBella Loca
57.10
12
4.00
0.00
61.10
11
0.00
5:29
10.40
71.50
7
Anita GilmourMclovin
49.60
4
0.00
0.00
49.60
3
0.00
6:13
28.00
77.60
8
Lexy LawryshynNaughty By Nature
53.10
6
0.00
0.00
53.10
6
0.00
6:15
28.80
81.90
9
Bianca IddiolsSplit Decision
62.90
13
0.00
0.00
62.90
12
0.00
6:08
26.00
88.90
10
Alexandra JohnstonDerby
53.80
8
4.00
0.00
57.80
10
20.00
6:33
36.00
113.80
11
Kathleen LloydCadence
51.50
5
0.00
0.00
51.50
5
80.00
7:07
E
E
E
Shalea ShackletonTyrone
53.50
7
4.00
16.00
73.50
13
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Mary ReaTrue Gritt
48.90
1
0.00
0.00
48.90
1
0.00
4:54
0.00
48.90
1
Rachel MacNabBeau Geste
52.50
3
12.00
2.00
66.50
4
0.00
4:48
0.00
66.50
2
Natasha Jane AustinTimeless Secret
53.90
4
4.00
0.00
57.90
3
20.00
6:02
23.20
101.10
3
Alexis VaheyPower Stroke
50.00
2
0.00
0.00
50.00
2
80.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Stephanie St PierreOscar Wilde
50.00
3-T
0.00
0.00
50.00
2
0.00
5:02
0.00
50.00
1
Curtis BarbourTullibards Twist and Turns
51.80
6
0.00
0.00
51.80
3
0.00
5:02
0.00
51.80
2
Lindsay BeerSouthern Time
52.50
9
0.00
0.00
52.50
4
0.00
4:58
0.00
52.50
3
Katlyn Hewson-SlezakFernhill Choco Royale
50.00
3-T
4.00
0.00
54.00
5
0.00
4:57
0.00
54.00
4
Shalea ShackletonShamrock
51.40
5
4.00
0.00
55.40
6
0.00
5:09
2.00
57.40
5
Dasha IvandaevaTruthful Saint
53.90
11
4.00
0.00
57.90
9
0.00
5:00
0.00
57.90
6
Stuart BlackCharlie's Wisdom
52.10
7-T
8.00
0.00
60.10
10-T
0.00
4:45
0.00
60.10
7
Michelle Harperin the moment
56.10
12
0.00
0.00
56.10
7
0.00
5:21
6.80
62.90
8
Lindsay MahonThat Wascalie Wabbit
52.10
7-T
8.00
0.00
60.10
10-T
0.00
5:28
9.60
69.70
9
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
52.90
10
4.00
0.00
56.90
8
20.00
5:31
10.80
87.70
10
Stephanie St PierreSpringsteen
48.60
1
0.00
0.25
48.85
1
40.00
6:00
22.40
111.25
11
Curtis BarbourKapton
49.70
2
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Senior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kathleen GuestGlendening Allegro
45.00
1
0.00
0.00
45.00
1
0.00
4:47
0.00
45.00
1
Angela ColterjohnOnyx
46.80
2
0.00
0.00
46.80
2
0.00
5:02
0.00
46.80
2
michelle stablefordFade To Black
50.00
5
0.00
1.25
51.25
4
0.00
4:30
0.00
51.25
3
Victoria MarshallAnnika II
53.20
8
0.00
0.00
53.20
6
0.00
4:52
0.00
53.20
4
Victoria KnoxKhal Rhaego
49.70
4
0.00
0.00
49.70
3
0.00
5:15
4.40
54.10
5
Tracy Smith Annabelle
54.30
9
0.00
0.00
54.30
7
0.00
4:56
0.00
54.30
6
Sarah WyssenPrince Rasmus
52.90
7
0.00
0.25
53.15
5
0.00
5:07
1.20
54.35
7
Hope BrownSteppin' Out
54.60
10
4.00
1.75
60.35
11
0.00
4:59
0.00
60.35
8
Katelyn SwainTailwind Terry
62.80
17
4.00
2.50
69.30
14
0.00
5:13
3.60
72.90
9
Sarah RoneyUnbelievable
55.30
13-T
0.00
0.00
55.30
9
20.00
5:23
7.60
82.90
10
Claire Louise NicolSecond Look
52.10
6
8.00
0.00
60.10
10
60.00
5:30
10.40
130.50
11
Lisa JenkinsSan Mateo
55.00
11-T
0.00
0.00
55.00
8
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Sue CornwellH'Arts Desire
47.10
3
12.00
7.00
66.10
13
100.00
6:38
E
E
E
Trudy AtrensIrish Ping
55.00
11-T
0.00
0.00
55.00
E
20.00
0:00
R
R
R
Shannon SzarotaVeneto
57.50
16
0.00
0.00
57.50
TE
20.00
0:00
W
W
W
Robin CampbellMaya
57.20
15
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 
Leah KabaroffMy Carnival Spirit
55.30
13-T
4.00
2.50
61.80
12
0.00
5:08
TE
TE
TE

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katie Fisher MansfieldRenegade
39.80
1
0.00
0.00
39.80
1
0.00
4:33
1.20
41.00
1
Elise HicksMax Power
53.30
3
0.00
0.00
53.30
2
0.00
4:29
0.00
53.30
2
Kalli StevensonJoplin
52.50
2
4.00
0.00
56.50
4
0.00
4:28
0.00
56.50
3
Rebekah StevensonSymon Says
54.40
4
0.00
0.00
54.40
3
0.00
4:41
4.40
58.80
4
Nicole ReynoldsOne In A Million
55.50
5
4.00
0.00
59.50
6
0.00
4:36
2.40
61.90
5
Kelly BelangerMurphy's Got Charm
62.60
8
0.00
0.00
62.60
8
0.00
4:12
0.00
62.60
6
Samara WafelbakkerChocolate
67.10
9
0.00
0.00
67.10
9
0.00
4:27
0.00
67.10
7
Madison StroederChance Gets Lucky
57.00
7
0.00
0.00
57.00
5
20.00
4:28
0.00
77.00
8
Aislyn RobinsBelaire
74.60
10
0.00
0.00
74.60
10
0.00
4:44
5.60
80.20
9
Carlie CrightDuplicity
55.90
6
4.00
0.00
59.90
7
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nicole ParkinF.N. Funny
48.40
3
0.00
0.00
48.40
3
0.00
4:10
0.00
48.40
1
Nicole ParkinAudacious
47.60
2
0.00
0.00
47.60
2
0.00
4:38
3.20
50.80
2
Dasha IvandaevaKingcarra Cooley Diamond
51.80
7-T
0.00
0.00
51.80
6-T
0.00
4:23
0.00
51.80
3
Callie EvansAlajuela
52.50
9
0.00
0.00
52.50
8
0.00
4:10
0.00
52.50
4
Dick BaylyCrown of Hearts
52.90
10-T
0.00
0.00
52.90
9-T
0.00
4:29
0.00
52.90
5
Samantha KriegerAbsolute
53.30
12
0.00
0.00
53.30
11
0.00
4:00
0.00
53.30
6
Andrew Rafail Zappa
50.30
4
4.00
0.00
54.30
12
0.00
4:12
0.00
54.30
7
Emily BoyceHickory Bay
55.50
14
0.00
0.00
55.50
13
0.00
4:23
0.00
55.50
8
Dakota WicklumHappenstance
54.00
13
8.00
0.00
62.00
14
0.00
4:35
2.00
64.00
9
Kristy GaspariniThe Final Verse
55.90
15
4.00
3.00
62.90
15
0.00
5:04
13.60
76.50
10
Will DellHere We Go
51.00
5-T
0.00
0.00
51.00
4-T
20.00
4:44
5.60
76.60
11
Cristina BarbourElectra
51.00
5-T
0.00
0.00
51.00
4-T
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Tonya CumminsGet Smart
44.60
1
0.00
0.00
44.60
1
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Dick BaylyGraf Bobby
51.80
7-T
0.00
0.00
51.80
6-T
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Allicia BrownWichita
52.90
10-T
0.00
0.00
52.90
9-T
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Senior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:30
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lauren CookNorthern Jazz
50.30
1
0.00
0.00
50.30
1
0.00
4:09
0.00
50.30
1
Trevor MorrisonFortaleza
52.50
3
0.00
0.00
52.50
2
0.00
4:04
0.00
52.50
2
Jennifer LorimerVan Damsel
53.30
5
0.00
0.00
53.30
3
0.00
4:18
0.00
53.30
3
Meghan GoldSir Galahad
52.90
4
4.00
0.00
56.90
5
0.00
4:06
0.00
56.90
4
Julia MasonEnchanted Fantasy
51.80
2
4.00
1.25
57.05
6
0.00
4:23
0.00
57.05
5
Leigh-Anne NessRockabye
61.10
9
0.00
0.00
61.10
7
0.00
4:14
0.00
61.10
6
Susan LavertyCoal Harbour
54.80
6
4.00
4.75
63.55
9
0.00
4:46
6.40
69.95
7
Celine SantantonioVia col Vento
58.90
8
12.00
0.00
70.90
11
0.00
4:20
0.00
70.90
8
Kelsey WeeningIrish Caton
62.30
10-T
0.00
0.00
62.30
8
20.00
4:19
0.00
82.30
9
Maddy LukerShanghai Fury
55.10
7
0.00
0.00
55.10
4
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Kelsie RobertsonWhole Lotta Rosie
62.30
10-T
4.00
0.00
66.30
10
0.00
4:39
TE
TE
TE

Junior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily GrayEnchanted Dream
49.90
1
0.00
0.00
49.90
1
0.00
4:20
0.00
49.90
1
Sabrina BrittainStag's Pride
50.60
2
0.00
0.00
50.60
2
0.00
4:21
0.00
50.60
2
Amanda RuthvenHeidi
52.90
6
0.00
0.00
52.90
3
0.00
4:32
0.00
52.90
3
Caroline GodfreyTouch Of Spring
53.60
8
0.00
0.00
53.60
5
0.00
4:28
0.00
53.60
4
Ember KrajcirAdoreyble
54.80
9
0.00
0.00
54.80
6
0.00
4:47
0.00
54.80
5
Samantha Reynolds-BaileyFinnegan
55.10
10
0.00
0.00
55.10
7
0.00
4:33
0.00
55.10
6
Kayla BeaudoinEarl
52.10
3-T
4.00
0.00
56.10
8
0.00
4:33
0.00
56.10
7
Beatriz BeyerJava Dancer
57.40
11
0.00
0.00
57.40
9
0.00
4:24
0.00
57.40
8
Meghan MachadoBerlin-Schonheit
52.10
3-T
8.00
0.00
60.10
10
0.00
4:23
0.00
60.10
9
Kathleen FreethyRREF FreeThyme
61.10
13
8.00
0.00
69.10
12
0.00
4:16
0.00
69.10
10
Nadia SabotKool Kue
53.30
7
0.00
0.00
53.30
4
20.00
4:26
0.00
73.30
11
Emily JohnsonErnie's Better Half
60.40
12
4.00
1.50
65.90
11
20.00
4:52
0.80
86.70
12
Sarah CeolinCloud Nine
52.50
5
0.00
TE
TE
TE
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:13
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Paige BradfordA Whole Lotta Sass
40.90
1
0.00
0.00
40.90
1
0.00
4:08
0.00
40.90
1
Josephine BradfordR U Serious
48.40
2
0.00
0.00
48.40
2
0.00
4:05
0.00
48.40
2
Abigail WismerLady Di
57.80
4
0.00
0.00
57.80
3
0.00
3:33
9.00
66.80
3
Clareese BellRomantico
66.80
7
0.00
0.00
66.80
6
0.00
4:18
2.00
68.80
4
Emma van WeesenbeekPippin
69.80
8
4.00
0.00
73.80
8
0.00
4:27
5.60
79.40
5
Kasiaya KirknessLady Alayna
78.80
10
0.00
1.00
79.80
9
0.00
4:18
2.00
81.80
6
Skye HarrisMy Boy Jake
60.00
5
4.00
0.00
64.00
4
20.00
4:26
5.20
89.20
7
Jasmine DesjardinsIndy
73.50
9
0.00
0.00
73.50
7
40.00
5:40
34.80
148.30
8
Izabella ImbeaultSilver Lining
65.60
6
0.00
0.00
65.60
5
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Sydney McGrathFaolin Ruadh
55.10
3
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Laura MacKinnonSeawind's Tempest
53.30
4
0.00
0.00
53.30
4
0.00
4:23
0.00
53.30
1
Krystin AndersonCopy Cat Creek
54.40
5
0.00
0.00
54.40
5
0.00
4:25
0.00
54.40
2
Paighton SmythOver the Falls
54.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
54.80
6-T
0.00
4:32
0.00
54.80
3
Annabelle WhiteTequila Persuasion
49.90
2
0.00
0.00
49.90
2
0.00
4:08
6.00
55.90
4
Trish NewtonKing Arthur
52.50
3
0.00
0.00
52.50
3
0.00
4:10
4.00
56.50
5
L.J. Cromien-MorrisDublin's Finest
49.50
1
0.00
0.00
49.50
1
0.00
4:07
7.00
56.50
6
Gail Coplen-ToyeDragonfly Flip
54.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
54.80
6-T
0.00
4:08
6.00
60.80
7
Marie-Gabrielle BronsardBling
62.60
11
0.00
0.00
62.60
9
0.00
4:25
0.00
62.60
8
Dakota WicklumFlight Risk
55.10
8
8.00
0.00
63.10
10
0.00
4:41
0.00
63.10
9
Ian RobertsBlaze
61.50
10
4.00
0.00
65.50
11
0.00
4:28
0.00
65.50
10
Alicia VanCasterenCoal Train
59.30
9
0.00
0.00
59.30
8
0.00
5:08
7.20
66.50
11
Curtis BarbourPie
63.40
12
8.00
0.00
71.40
12
0.00
4:25
0.00
71.40
12

Open Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:13
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Gail Coplen-ToyeJumpin Jack Flash
53.60
1
4.00
0.00
57.60
3
0.00
4:00
0.00
57.60
1
Jordaine D'AgostiniLucas
55.10
3
0.00
0.00
55.10
2
0.00
4:32
7.60
62.70
2
Morag ParkinsonCharlie
64.50
5
0.00
0.00
64.50
4
0.00
4:15
0.80
65.30
3
Shannon BrykSullivan
57.80
4
8.00
4.50
70.30
5
0.00
4:18
2.00
72.30
4
Emily Stubbings-FraserTodd The Golden Toad
54.40
2
0.00
0.00
54.40
1
20.00
5:14
24.40
98.80
5

Senior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:50
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katie TaylorBeam Me Up
39.00
1
0.00
0.00
39.00
1
0.00
4:37
0.00
39.00
1
Dawn RothschildThe Time Was Right
43.50
2
0.00
0.00
43.50
2
0.00
4:41
0.00
43.50
2
Susan CampbellCaptain Jack
50.60
4
0.00
0.00
50.60
3
0.00
4:42
0.00
50.60
3
Valeska HumkePepper
44.30
3
8.00
0.00
52.30
4
0.00
4:22
0.00
52.30
4
Jasmine KarpinskiSmarty Pants
51.80
5
4.00
0.00
55.80
5
0.00
4:51
0.40
56.20
5
Megan HazellKiss My Sass
52.50
6
4.00
0.25
56.75
6
0.00
4:29
0.00
56.75
6
Jenna RichardsRebellious Love
54.80
7
4.00
0.00
58.80
7
0.00
4:43
0.00
58.80
7
Amy WoolseyJust Call Me Foxy
60.40
9
0.00
0.00
60.40
9
0.00
4:10
4.00
64.40
8
Hannah PeachBomb Diggity TE
62.60
10
0.00
0.00
62.60
10
0.00
4:10
4.00
66.60
9
Allison BallThe Pied Piper
63.40
11
4.00
0.00
67.40
12
0.00
4:17
0.00
67.40
10
Courtney StevensonRhodas Romeo
66.00
12
0.00
0.00
66.00
11
0.00
4:07
7.00
73.00
11
Sabrina MauriceKick Start My Heart
55.90
8
4.00
0.00
59.90
8
20.00
4:42
0.00
79.90
12
Rebecca Kleiser August Rush
69.40
13
4.00
2.50
75.90
13
0.00
4:09
5.00
80.90
13

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!