Bronte Creek Horse Trials #2

Live Results as of 9/24/17 5:43:19 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:06
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Penny RowlandNorthwind's Breeze
37.20
1-T
0.00
0.00
37.20
1-T
0.00
5:17
4.00
41.20
1
Lindsay TraisnelBacyrouge
37.20
1-T
0.00
0.00
37.20
1-T
0.00
5:29
8.80
46.00
2
Lindsay TraisnelPrincess Sophia
43.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
43.30
3
0.00
5:23
6.40
49.70
3
Andy AmatoSuperman
47.70
7-T
0.00
0.00
47.70
5-T
0.00
5:14
2.80
50.50
4
Nicole ParkinLander
43.30
3-T
4.00
0.00
47.30
4
0.00
5:30
9.20
56.50
5
Natalie TourikianUltimate Victory
55.90
9
4.00
0.00
59.90
9
0.00
5:15
3.20
63.10
6
Cristina BarbourKing Lear
47.40
6
4.00
0.00
51.40
8
0.00
5:43
14.40
65.80
7
Lindsay MahonThat Wascalie Wabbit
47.70
7-T
0.00
0.00
47.70
5-T
0.00
6:02
22.00
69.70
8
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
44.70
5
4.00
0.00
48.70
7
20.00
5:49
16.80
85.50
9

Preliminary Regular
XC Optimum Time: 5:06
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kathleen LloydCadence
40.20
2
4.00
0.00
44.20
2
0.00
5:09
0.80
45.00
1
Carolyn Pass CormierTrinity
32.70
1
4.00
0.00
36.70
1
0.00
5:33
10.40
47.10
2
Makayla RydzikFluorescent Adolescent
49.10
4
0.00
0.00
49.10
3
0.00
5:14
2.80
51.90
3
Rachel MacNabBeau Geste
56.60
7
0.00
0.00
56.60
4
0.00
5:14
2.80
59.40
4
Bianca IddiolsSplit Decision
61.00
8
4.00
0.00
65.00
6
0.00
5:26
7.60
72.60
5
Christine (Chris) ChanRinoa Grande
54.20
6
8.00
7.00
69.20
7
0.00
5:42
14.00
83.20
6
Katie LaBargeAshton's Harper
51.10
5
12.00
0.00
63.10
5
0.00
6:12
26.00
89.10
7
Rachel HealeyPyrite
46.70
3
24.00
0.00
70.70
8
20.00
5:52
18.00
108.70
8

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:15
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Audrey RosenDynamo
44.30
1
4.00
0.00
48.30
1
0.00
3:57
0.00
48.30
1
Katie RecoskieStrawberry Punch
48.40
3
8.00
0.00
56.40
4
0.00
4:13
0.00
56.40
2
Cole WilsonSirius Black
46.00
2
8.00
0.00
54.00
2
0.00
4:26
4.00
58.00
3
Delacey WalkerTexas Two Step
51.50
5
8.00
0.00
59.50
5
0.00
4:16
0.00
59.50
4
Maggie BarnettInterstellar
67.80
9
4.00
0.00
71.80
6
0.00
4:07
0.00
71.80
5
Mary ReaTrue Gritt
59.30
7
16.00
0.00
75.30
7
0.00
4:14
0.00
75.30
6
Audrey RosenAmazing Grace
55.60
6
0.00
0.00
55.60
3
20.00
4:20
1.60
77.20
7
Rebekah StevensonSymon Says
61.00
8
12.00
5.00
78.00
9
20.00
4:20
1.60
99.60
8
Emily VolfsonIvolga
49.10
4
16.00
10.50
75.60
8
20.00
4:53
14.80
110.40
9

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:15
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Karl SlezakMr Darby Jones
33.10
3
0.00
0.00
33.10
2
0.00
4:09
0.00
33.10
1
Holly Jacks SmitherFinely Brewed
34.10
5-T
0.00
0.25
34.35
3
0.00
4:11
0.00
34.35
2
Penny RowlandHarley
32.70
2
0.00
0.00
32.70
1
0.00
4:23
2.80
35.50
3
Karl SlezakShannondale Gambit
33.80
4
4.00
0.00
37.80
4
0.00
4:12
0.00
37.80
4
Holly Jacks SmitherFavonious Nite
34.10
5-T
8.00
0.00
42.10
6
0.00
4:28
4.80
46.90
5
Tonya CumminsGet Smart
49.10
9
0.00
0.00
49.10
8
0.00
4:15
0.00
49.10
6
Karl SlezakInfiniti K
31.70
1
8.00
0.00
39.70
5
20.00
4:30
5.60
65.30
7
Caroline GodsonLover's Legacy
58.00
10
8.00
0.00
66.00
10
0.00
4:10
0.00
66.00
8
Allison GauvreauFortuitous
46.70
8
12.00
0.50
59.20
9
0.00
4:33
6.80
66.00
9
Stephanie St PierreSpringsteen
42.30
7
0.00
0.00
42.30
7
20.00
4:27
4.40
66.70
10

Senior Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:15
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Tracy Smith Annabelle
50.50
7
0.00
0.00
50.50
3
0.00
4:07
0.00
50.50
1
Cindy AtrensLarissa's Christopher Robin
50.10
6
0.00
0.00
50.10
2
0.00
4:17
0.40
50.50
2
Sue CornwellH'Arts Desire
49.40
4-T
4.00
0.00
53.40
6-T
0.00
4:07
0.00
53.40
3
Becky MageeIzara
56.30
9
4.00
0.00
60.30
8
0.00
4:15
0.00
60.30
4
Jessica RobertsBuddha Master
51.80
8
12.00
0.00
63.80
9
0.00
4:19
1.20
65.00
5
Britney HensmanHalo Above Me
49.40
4-T
4.00
0.00
53.40
6-T
20.00
4:33
6.80
80.20
6
Emily BoyceHickory Bay
48.80
3
4.00
0.00
52.80
5
20.00
4:37
8.40
81.20
7
Jacquie KeltonExecutive Power
47.40
1
4.00
0.00
51.40
4
60.00
4:16
0.00
111.40
8
Avril DupuisHeisenberg Jr.
47.70
2
0.00
0.00
47.70
1
20.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Meghan MachadoBerlin-Schonheit
45.80
1
0.00
0.00
45.80
1
0.00
3:48
0.00
45.80
1
Nadia SabotKool Kue
56.60
3
4.00
0.00
60.60
3
0.00
4:31
12.00
72.60
2
Savannah WeberRosie
62.30
4
8.00
0.25
70.55
4
0.00
4:17
6.40
76.95
3
Beatriz BeyerJava Dancer
48.40
2
4.00
0.00
52.40
2
20.00
4:33
12.80
85.20
4

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Samantha ElsenaarHermione GS
48.40
1-T
0.00
0.00
48.40
1
0.00
4:00
0.00
48.40
1
Kathleen LloydWhere's The Rhythm
48.40
1-T
4.00
0.00
52.40
4
0.00
4:01
0.00
52.40
2
Janelle CaldwellLiberty
48.80
3-T
4.00
0.00
52.80
5
0.00
3:47
0.00
52.80
3
Cristina BarbourMoon on the River
49.50
5
0.00
0.00
49.50
2
0.00
4:10
3.60
53.10
4
Kim McGurrinCozstellation
51.00
7
4.00
0.00
55.00
7
0.00
4:04
1.20
56.20
5
Jenny JelenBig Nickel
56.30
11
0.00
0.00
56.30
9
0.00
3:59
0.00
56.30
6
Katie BondragerHeads or Tails
52.10
8-T
8.00
0.25
60.35
10
0.00
4:02
0.40
60.75
7
Allison GauvreauLucky Gamble
55.50
10
0.00
0.00
55.50
8
0.00
4:31
12.00
67.50
8
Katie BondragerReady or Not
52.10
8-T
16.00
0.00
68.10
11
0.00
3:54
0.00
68.10
9
Grace EmmettBeans
49.90
6
0.00
0.00
49.90
3
20.00
4:08
2.80
72.70
10
Kirstie FreitagJ.T. Swift
48.80
3-T
4.00
1.25
54.05
6
20.00
4:53
20.80
94.85
11

Senior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kareylee WhiteSo Sarah Tu
39.80
2
0.00
0.00
39.80
1
0.00
3:59
0.00
39.80
1
Alan LoughFlightpath
36.00
1
4.00
0.00
40.00
2
0.00
3:57
0.00
40.00
2
Shannon GerrytsTuff Reality
40.50
3
0.00
0.00
40.50
3
0.00
3:50
0.00
40.50
3
Sarah ShuteHarbuz
46.10
7
0.00
0.00
46.10
6
0.00
3:55
0.00
46.10
4
Jay HamblyWilton
40.90
4
4.00
0.00
44.90
4
0.00
4:06
2.00
46.90
5
Jacqueline PriorWaterbug
49.50
11
0.00
0.00
49.50
9
0.00
4:01
0.00
49.50
6
Agatha MielzynskiTitan Spirit
46.50
8
4.00
1.00
51.50
10
0.00
4:01
0.00
51.50
7
Wendy JacobNo Looking Back
48.80
10
4.00
0.00
52.80
11
0.00
3:46
0.00
52.80
8
Audrey ColemanMarco Polo
46.90
9
0.00
0.00
46.90
7
0.00
3:26
9.00
55.90
9
Karen GoetzHawkeye
51.40
13
4.00
0.00
55.40
12
0.00
4:03
0.80
56.20
10
Jessica ButerbaughSpottswoode
49.90
12
12.00
0.00
61.90
13
0.00
4:56
22.00
83.90
11
Brianna SwitzerPandora's Charm
45.40
6
0.00
0.00
45.40
5
20.00
5:03
24.80
90.20
12
Tamara KrywayR Kallisto
45.00
5
4.00
0.00
49.00
8
60.00
5:11
28.00
137.00
13

Junior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jillian BarnardStreak
49.60
5
4.00
0.00
53.60
4
0.00
4:20
0.00
53.60
1
Jacob O'NeilPeak My Curiosity
42.50
3
12.00
0.00
54.50
5
0.00
4:15
0.00
54.50
2
Amy KryschukRisky Buisiness
48.80
4
0.00
0.00
48.80
3
20.00
4:15
0.00
68.80
3
Lauren WalliRomeo
38.70
1
4.00
0.00
42.70
2
20.00
4:53
12.80
75.50
4
Lauren CeolinThe Great and Mighty Hercules
39.60
2
0.00
0.00
39.60
1
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Junior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Zara BurenHalloween Harmony
49.20
1
0.00
0.00
49.20
1
0.00
4:33
12.80
62.00
1
Grace LandryWimbledon
57.10
4
4.00
0.00
61.10
3
0.00
4:13
4.80
65.90
2
Valerie MooreSlater Sunrise
56.70
3
8.00
0.00
64.70
4
0.00
4:14
5.20
69.90
3
Emma van WeesenbeekPippin
53.70
2
0.00
0.00
53.70
2
60.00
4:15
5.60
119.30
4
Florence RodrigueMariposa
76.70
5
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Hope WintleAutumn
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Paighton SmythOver the Falls
53.30
6
0.00
0.00
53.30
3
0.00
4:21
0.00
53.30
1
Kim WelnaRing of Daisies
49.60
1
4.00
0.00
53.60
4
0.00
4:04
0.00
53.60
2
Alix RyanIrish Whiskey
55.80
8
0.00
0.00
55.80
5
0.00
3:55
0.00
55.80
3
Nancy DunneChicago GS
52.90
5
8.00
0.00
60.90
8
0.00
3:54
0.00
60.90
4
Samantha ElsenaarNayva
52.50
4
4.00
0.00
56.50
6
20.00
4:15
0.00
76.50
5
Curtis BarbourPie
50.00
2
0.00
0.00
50.00
1
20.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jenna RichardsRebellious Love
53.70
7
4.00
2.00
59.70
7
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Caileigh Levely-ConnollyKat Lion
52.10
3
0.00
0.00
52.10
2
0.00
4:07
TE
TE
TE

Open Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Laura KiffHunter
41.30
1
8.00
0.00
49.30
1
0.00
3:58
0.00
49.30
1
Allison WoodWandoboyslew
59.20
4
4.00
0.00
63.20
2
20.00
4:05
1.60
84.80
2
Susan LavertyAli Cat
50.00
3
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Janet RoweMojo
47.10
2
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Senior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:21
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Alana Van PaassenBrego
30.40
1
0.00
0.00
30.40
1
0.00
4:23
0.80
31.20
1
Elly WickettLast Tribute
38.30
2
4.00
0.00
42.30
2
0.00
3:57
0.00
42.30
2
Gabrielle TurcotteAlmost Spotless
48.30
3
0.00
0.00
48.30
3
0.00
4:22
0.40
48.70
3
Dominique McleanNight Fury
52.50
4
0.00
0.00
52.50
4
0.00
4:29
3.20
55.70
4
Lesley SmithSay Away
52.90
5
4.00
0.00
56.90
5
0.00
4:11
0.00
56.90
5
Alison LingOdessa
64.60
7
0.00
0.00
64.60
7
0.00
4:19
0.00
64.60
6
Laura ChalmersElsia
55.00
6
8.00
0.00
63.00
6
20.00
0:00
R
R
R

Senior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jennifer MarloweTrigger Happy
47.50
1
4.00
0.00
51.50
1
0.00
3:59
0.00
51.50
1
Kennedy SilvaSocialite
58.80
5
0.00
0.00
58.80
4
0.00
3:47
0.00
58.80
2
Gillian LivingstonVictoria Secret
52.50
2
0.00
0.00
52.50
2
0.00
4:24
9.20
61.70
3
Katarina YoungLightning
57.10
4
4.00
0.00
61.10
5
0.00
3:27
3.00
64.10
4
Marie MoffattAfterglow
54.60
3
0.00
0.00
54.60
3
20.00
4:00
0.00
74.60
5

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!