Glen Oro Summer Horse Trials

Live Results as of 7/22/2018 7:26:35 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Open Intermediate
XC Optimum Time: 6:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica RuppelHippique Abu
30.80
3-T
0.00
0.00
30.80
3-T
0.00
6:17
6.80
37.60
1
Frankie SimpsonConfetti
29.60
2
0.00
0.00
29.60
2
0.00
6:28
11.20
40.80
2
Mélissa BoutinEWSZ Jalando
32.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5-T
0.00
6:34
13.60
46.10
3
Alexis MurrayMy Principle
32.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5-T
0.00
6:35
14.00
46.50
4
Annick NiemullerFE Akari
33.10
11
0.00
2.00
35.10
9
0.00
6:39
15.60
50.70
5
Sarah CroftNadxiieli
41.90
12
0.00
0.00
41.90
11
0.00
6:46
18.40
60.30
6
Diana BurnettBonner's Cheif II
32.30
6-T
4.00
0.00
36.30
10
20.00
0:00
R
R
R
Katlyn Hewson-SlezakFernhill Choco Royale
32.90
10
4.00
19.00
55.90
12
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Karl SlezakFernhill Wishes
30.80
3-T
0.00
0.00
30.80
3-T
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Jessica PhoenixWatson GS
32.30
6-T
0.00
1.00
33.30
7
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Jessica PhoenixHumble GS
31.70
5
0.00
3.00
34.70
8
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Jessica PhoenixBentleys Best
26.00
1
0.00
0.00
26.00
1
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 6:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Melisa FerraroExquisite
38.50
5
0.00
0.00
38.50
4
0.00
5:51
0.00
38.50
1
Nicole ParkinLander
32.00
1
0.00
2.00
34.00
2
0.00
6:20
8.00
42.00
2
Juliana HansenLovely Assistant
43.30
8
0.00
3.00
46.30
6
20.00
5:52
0.00
66.30
3
Sean McIntoshAlfredo Saucy Pants
30.40
HC
24.00
17.00
71.40
HC
0.00
5:58
0.00
71.40
HC
Diana BurnettRight Wing Man
40.20
6
0.00
4.00
44.20
5
20.00
6:22
8.80
73.00
4
Lindsay MahonPlaytime
33.70
4
0.00
0.00
33.70
1
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jessica PhoenixMaserati One
32.40
2
4.00
0.00
36.40
3
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Lindsay MahonThat Wascalie Wabbit
40.40
7
0.00
R
R
R
 
0:00
 
 
 
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
33.00
3
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 6:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Claudia IannuccilliMajor Chase
33.50
2
0.00
0.00
33.50
1
0.00
6:13
5.20
38.70
1
Bianca IddiolsSplit Decision
35.60
4
0.00
0.00
35.60
2
0.00
6:08
3.20
38.80
2
Lexy LawryshynFlagmount's Mischief
35.90
5-T
0.00
0.00
35.90
3-T
0.00
6:27
10.80
46.70
3
Grace EmmettYahya
39.60
9
0.00
0.00
39.60
6
0.00
5:28
13.00
52.60
4
Jaime PettittLying Tiger
42.00
11
0.00
0.00
42.00
8
20.00
6:20
8.00
70.00
5
Kathleen LloydCadence
35.40
3
0.00
3.00
38.40
5
40.00
6:56
22.40
100.80
6
Kimberley BéginBentley
35.90
5-T
0.00
0.00
35.90
3-T
60.00
7:03
E
E
E
Kimberley BéginBallinagore Rock Quality
39.10
7-T
8.00
0.00
47.10
10
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Madeline LukerShanghai Fury
43.70
12
0.00
2.00
45.70
9
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Carolyn Pass CormierTrinity
30.60
1
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Allison GauvreauFortuitous
39.10
7-T
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Sarah WyssenPrince Rasmus
40.90
10
0.00
0.00
40.90
7
20.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Junior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:17
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nicole ReynoldsOne In A Million
33.00
1
0.00
0.00
33.00
1
0.00
5:15
0.00
33.00
1
Maggie BarnettInterstellar
39.10
6
0.00
1.00
40.10
3
0.00
5:03
0.00
40.10
2
Kelly BelangerMurphy's Got Charm
36.60
3-T
4.00
0.00
40.60
4
0.00
5:30
5.20
45.80
3
Claudia OppedisanoGod of Thunder
38.20
5
0.00
0.00
38.20
2
20.00
6:13
22.40
80.60
4
Natasha Jane AustinThe Imperial March
36.60
3-T
8.00
4.50
49.10
6
20.00
6:34
30.80
99.90
5
Taylor FrostRaising Cain
35.00
2
8.00
0.00
43.00
5
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:17
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Andrew Rafail Zappa
32.50
3
0.00
0.00
32.50
3
0.00
5:11
0.00
32.50
1
Ashley MinionVanquish
37.50
6
0.00
1.00
38.50
4
0.00
4:56
0.00
38.50
2
Edie TarvesTanners Crossing
32.70
4
4.00
2.00
38.70
5
0.00
5:27
4.00
42.70
3
Davina MottersheadCruze
40.20
7
0.00
1.50
41.70
6
0.00
5:21
1.60
43.30
4
Michelle HarperIn The Moment
31.40
2
0.00
0.75
32.15
2
0.00
5:48
12.40
44.55
5
Kendal LehariMr. Mosley
43.60
8
0.00
0.00
43.60
7
0.00
5:42
10.00
53.60
6
Emma Joan GreenTurf Surfer
37.00
5
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Claudia IannuccilliCampaigning
28.20
1
0.00
0.00
28.20
1
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Senior Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:17
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lisa ThompsonInquisitive
28.60
1
4.00
0.00
32.60
1
0.00
5:02
0.00
32.60
1
Pamela CattranCrazy Legs Batty
33.90
6
0.00
0.00
33.90
3
0.00
5:25
3.20
37.10
2
Michelle StablefordFade To Black
31.60
2
4.00
0.75
36.35
5
0.00
5:22
2.00
38.35
3
Lauren CookNorthern Jazz
33.60
5
8.00
0.00
41.60
9
0.00
4:48
0.00
41.60
4
Patricia EliasOnyx de la Nuit
38.40
11
0.00
1.25
39.65
8
0.00
5:31
5.60
45.25
5
Britney HensmanHalo Above Me
33.00
4
0.00
0.00
33.00
2
20.00
5:18
0.40
53.40
6
Lisa JenkinsSan Mateo
34.10
7
0.00
0.00
34.10
4
20.00
5:51
13.60
67.70
7
Julia MasonBeam Me Up
36.40
8
0.00
2.00
38.40
7
60.00
6:03
18.40
116.80
8
Robin CampbellMaya
36.80
9
0.00
1.00
37.80
6
60.00
6:14
22.80
120.60
9
Trevor MorrisonFortaleza
37.00
10
8.00
3.50
48.50
10
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Allison GauvreauLucky Gamble
32.50
3
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Leigh-Anne NessRockabye
39.30
12
8.00
MR
MR
MR
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Elise HicksMax Power
29.30
1
0.00
0.75
30.05
1
0.00
4:33
0.00
30.05
1
Shalom LegerUp Town Girl
32.30
3
0.00
0.00
32.30
2
0.00
4:42
0.00
32.30
2
Kelly BelangerSimple Solution
34.80
6
0.00
0.00
34.80
4
0.00
4:44
0.00
34.80
3
Madison StroederChance Gets Lucky
35.80
7
0.00
0.00
35.80
5
0.00
4:29
0.00
35.80
4
Sophie DrinkwaterGlendening Phallon
39.80
10
0.00
0.00
39.80
7
0.00
4:43
0.00
39.80
5
Regan ParrisNevermind
39.50
9
0.00
1.00
40.50
8
0.00
4:44
0.00
40.50
6
Amelia AustinCatch Me If You Can
33.00
5
0.00
3.25
36.25
6
0.00
5:03
6.40
42.65
7
Jade BuchananBossa Nova EdA
32.80
4
0.00
0.00
32.80
3
20.00
5:04
6.80
59.60
8
Aislyn RobinsBelaire
37.00
8
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Rachel MacNabCabarella
32.00
2
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica PhoenixTell Me
28.00
1
0.00
0.00
28.00
1
0.00
4:52
2.00
30.00
1
Sarah IrvingAeronautics
34.30
3
0.00
1.00
35.30
3
0.00
4:40
0.00
35.30
2
Claudia IannuccilliGregory The Great
33.30
2
0.00
0.00
33.30
2
0.00
4:54
2.80
36.10
3
Kendal LehariA Rum Requital
40.50
7
0.00
0.00
40.50
4
0.00
4:53
2.40
42.90
4
Kathleen LloydWhere's The Rhythm
38.50
5
4.00
0.00
42.50
7
0.00
4:56
3.60
46.10
5
Diana BurnettCaptain Jack
40.00
6
0.00
1.00
41.00
5
0.00
5:02
6.00
47.00
6
Samantha KriegerCoal Harbour
41.80
8
0.00
0.25
42.05
6
0.00
5:19
12.80
54.85
7
Karen MoranSmashing Lily
38.30
4
8.00
0.00
46.30
8
0.00
5:09
8.80
55.10
8

Senior Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:47
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Annabelle WhiteTequila Persuasion
28.50
1
0.00
0.00
28.50
1
0.00
4:34
0.00
28.50
1
Rachel JewettRowan
32.80
5
0.00
0.00
32.80
3
0.00
4:22
0.00
32.80
2
Allison BallThe Pied Piper
30.30
3
0.00
0.00
30.30
2
0.00
4:55
3.20
33.50
3
Sheila O'ConnellMercedes
38.30
16
0.00
0.00
38.30
8
0.00
4:44
0.00
38.30
4
Gavin KearneyCaddyshack
36.00
12
0.00
2.25
38.25
7
0.00
4:49
0.80
39.05
5
Susan CampbellCaptain Jack
39.30
18
0.00
0.00
39.30
9
0.00
4:39
0.00
39.30
6
Jane MasonJoey
33.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
4-T
0.00
5:04
6.80
40.10
7
Chad BowenO.P.S. Rapson
36.50
13
4.00
0.00
40.50
12
0.00
4:48
0.40
40.90
8
Hannah OroEddy's Martini
39.50
19
0.00
0.00
39.50
10
0.00
5:25
15.20
54.70
9
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
37.80
15
12.00
11.25
61.05
17
0.00
4:54
2.80
63.85
10
Amanda EdwardsA Rose Without Thorns
33.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
4-T
20.00
5:16
11.60
64.90
11
Kim SolvstenElvira
33.30
6-T
8.00
2.00
43.30
13-T
20.00
5:32
18.00
81.30
12
Lee ChryslerOscar the Mighty
34.30
9
12.00
8.50
54.80
16
20.00
5:18
12.40
87.20
13
Emily GrayThe Sundance Kid
31.80
4
12.00
8.00
51.80
15
40.00
5:28
16.40
108.20
14
Jim PhillipsMike
37.30
14
4.00
2.00
43.30
13-T
60.00
6:22
38.00
141.30
15
Katie BuxtonMagna's Majesty
34.50
10
0.00
0.00
34.50
6
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Tori PengellyNot Just A Lady's Man
39.00
17
0.00
1.00
40.00
11
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Ann HeuckendorffAlouette
35.30
11
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Amber WavrykSpice It Up
30.00
2
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Alexis VaheyPainted to Perfection
32.50
2-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
1
0.00
5:29
0.00
32.50
1
Sam McTaggartSerendipity
33.30
4
0.00
0.00
33.30
2
0.00
5:15
0.00
33.30
2
Tori HoranNaughty By Nature
34.20
6
0.00
0.00
34.20
4
0.00
5:19
0.00
34.20
3
Samantha Reynolds-BaileyFinnegan
36.10
8
0.00
0.00
36.10
6
0.00
5:31
0.00
36.10
4
Myla GenoveseRoyal Dutchess
38.10
10
0.00
0.00
38.10
8
0.00
5:33
0.00
38.10
5
Kathleen FreethyI'm Your Girl
36.90
9
0.00
0.00
36.90
7
0.00
5:56
6.40
43.30
6
Alexia Kubicek BobrykAvatar
39.40
11
4.00
0.00
43.40
9
0.00
5:11
0.00
43.40
7
Emily JohnsonRare Flair
34.40
7
0.00
0.00
34.40
5
20.00
6:15
14.00
68.40
8
Samantha SouterChocolate
40.80
12
4.00
0.00
44.80
10
0.00
7:01
32.40
77.20
9
Paige BradfordA Whole Lotta Sass
32.50
2-T
12.00
9.00
53.50
11
40.00
5:32
0.00
93.50
10
Mikayla ThatcherMadras
33.90
5
0.00
0.00
33.90
3
0.00
5:48
TE
TE
TE
Josephine BradfordR U Serious
30.30
1
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Junior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:34
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Chelsea LoweCup of Jo
33.10
3
0.00
0.00
33.10
2
0.00
4:59
9.60
42.70
1
Sydney McGrathSimply Connected
35.80
6
0.00
0.00
35.80
5
0.00
5:01
10.40
46.20
2
Elli ClarkTanner
34.20
4
0.00
0.00
34.20
3
0.00
5:11
14.40
48.60
3
Tori WakefordIrish Cream
35.00
5
0.00
0.00
35.00
4
0.00
5:34
23.60
58.60
4
Suzi KeitelCoel
36.10
7
4.00
0.00
40.10
6
0.00
5:40
26.00
66.10
5
Hannah BakermansSo Simon
40.60
9
0.00
0.00
40.60
7
20.00
5:14
15.60
76.20
6
Erica MacKeenSorrel Sunrise
30.30
2
12.00
7.25
49.55
9
0.00
0:00
W
W
W
Libby WallworkDynamic Faith
36.40
8
4.00
4.00
44.40
8
40.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Alexandra WickettBraveheart
29.40
1
0.00
0.00
29.40
1
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sasha VolkovRozmaryn
31.10
1-T
0.00
0.00
31.10
1-T
0.00
5:33
0.00
31.10
1
Finlay ShackletonNormandy
33.90
5
0.00
0.00
33.90
4
0.00
5:17
0.00
33.90
2
Kendal LehariSonny
31.10
1-T
4.00
0.00
35.10
5
0.00
5:24
0.00
35.10
3
Cristina BarbourNative Lady
35.60
7-T
0.00
0.00
35.60
6-T
0.00
5:21
0.00
35.60
4
Angela M WyssenSpring Loaded
35.80
9
0.00
0.00
35.80
8
0.00
5:09
0.00
35.80
5
Jane PattersonParkour
32.50
4
0.00
0.00
32.50
3
0.00
5:49
3.60
36.10
6
Cristina BarbourFree 4 All
37.50
12-T
0.00
0.00
37.50
9-T
0.00
5:17
0.00
37.50
7
Nicole VerkindtSimply Ben
38.60
14
0.00
0.00
38.60
11
0.00
5:23
0.00
38.60
8
Kendal LehariFrosted Forest
40.30
16
0.00
0.00
40.30
12
0.00
5:13
0.00
40.30
9
Lindsay BeerRREF FerroStyle
34.40
6
8.00
0.00
42.40
13
0.00
5:22
0.00
42.40
10
Samantha KriegerNdugu
37.50
12-T
0.00
0.00
37.50
9-T
0.00
5:56
6.40
43.90
11
Jessica PhoenixHeady Creek
31.10
1-T
0.00
0.00
31.10
1-T
40.00
5:27
0.00
71.10
12
Dakota WicklumFlight Risk
35.60
7-T
0.00
0.00
35.60
6-T
40.00
6:17
14.80
90.40
13
Laura MacKinnonCoal Harbour
36.40
11
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Lauren ClarkThe Final Verse
36.10
10
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Lauren ClarkPortumna
39.40
15
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Senior Entry
XC Optimum Time: 5:40
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Leah ZommersCoveted
33.90
1-T
0.00
0.00
33.90
1-T
0.00
5:54
5.60
39.50
1
Shannon BrykSullivan
34.40
3
0.00
0.75
35.15
3
0.00
5:51
4.40
39.55
2
Isabelle D'CostaGentleman's Honor
39.20
9
0.00
0.50
39.70
9
0.00
5:41
0.40
40.10
3
Rene Tiffin-ForsterPriomh Aire
38.30
7
0.00
0.00
38.30
5
0.00
5:47
2.80
41.10
4
kristy ParmenterRevelin
42.50
10-T
0.00
0.00
42.50
10
0.00
5:44
1.60
44.10
5
Anne MasonSpiderman
36.70
5
0.00
0.00
36.70
4
0.00
6:12
12.80
49.50
6
Christine ParkerNzitunga
35.30
4
4.00
0.00
39.30
7
0.00
6:13
13.20
52.50
7
Kate SneddonDancing Damsel
42.50
10-T
0.00
0.25
42.75
11
0.00
6:05
10.00
52.75
8
Angie HillWatson
38.10
6
0.00
1.50
39.60
8
0.00
6:17
14.80
54.40
9
Jenna RichardsRebellious Love
38.60
8
0.00
0.00
38.60
6
20.00
6:05
10.00
68.60
10
Carolyn LeviLemon View
45.30
12
8.00
0.00
53.30
12
20.00
5:55
6.00
79.30
11
Melanie MarionDevotion
33.90
1-T
0.00
0.00
33.90
1-T
0.00
5:16
TE
TE
TE

Senior Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:34
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jordaine D'AgostiniLucas
36.40
4
0.00
0.00
36.40
4
0.00
4:40
2.00
38.40
1
Kate KennedyNightman
32.20
3
0.00
0.00
32.20
1
0.00
4:56
8.40
40.60
2
Stephanie HuyssenThe Cheeky Charmer
29.20
1
4.00
0.00
33.20
2
0.00
5:24
19.60
52.80
3
Marie MoffattGuinness
31.90
2
4.00
0.00
35.90
3
0.00
5:37
24.80
60.70
4
Alycia WilliamsWatch Migo
42.80
6
4.00
0.00
46.80
5
0.00
5:22
18.80
65.60
5
Emily Stubbings-FraserSweet Caroline
40.30
5
16.00
0.00
56.30
6
0.00
5:28
21.20
77.50
6
Bill GodinFranklin
43.10
7
12.00
5.50
60.60
7
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!