Bronte Creek Horse Trials Sept. 23, 2018

Live Results as of 9/23/18 6:19:57 PM

*Results are updated approximately every five minutes. These results are NOT final and subject to change.
Intermediate/Prelim
XC Optimum Time: 5:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica PhoenixBentleys Best
28.80
1
0.00
0.00
28.80
1
0.00
5:04
0.00
28.80
1
Jessica PhoenixWatson gs
29.80
2
0.00
0.00
29.80
2
0.00
5:03
0.00
29.80
2
Jessica PhoenixEric gs
35.40
5
0.00
0.00
35.40
4
0.00
5:09
1.20
36.60
3
Jessica PhoenixHumble GS
30.40
3
4.00
0.00
34.40
3
0.00
5:15
3.60
38.00
4
Melisa FerraroExquisite
39.40
8
0.00
0.00
39.40
5
0.00
5:05
0.00
39.40
5
Jessica PhoenixWabbitt
34.40
4
8.00
0.00
42.40
7
0.00
5:12
2.40
44.80
6
Sarah CroftNadxiieli
39.00
7
8.00
0.00
47.00
8
0.00
5:04
0.00
47.00
7
Kathleen LloydCadence
37.10
6
4.00
0.00
41.10
6
0.00
5:43
14.80
55.90
8
Emily SassoJust My Luck
51.70
9
8.00
0.00
59.70
9
0.00
5:40
13.60
73.30
9

Open Preliminary
XC Optimum Time: 5:05
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Victoria MarshallAnnika II
23.00
1-T
0.00
0.00
23.00
1-T
0.00
4:58
0.00
23.00
1
Carolyn Pass CormierTrinity
23.50
3
0.00
0.00
23.50
3
0.00
5:18
4.80
28.30
2
Tasha OrrTahita Creek
30.30
6
0.00
0.00
30.30
5
0.00
5:25
7.60
37.90
3
Kimberley BéginBallinagore Rock Quality
40.30
16
0.00
0.00
40.30
12
0.00
5:13
2.80
43.10
4
Davina MottersheadYour Next Big Win
31.30
7-T
4.00
0.00
35.30
10
0.00
5:29
9.20
44.50
5
Maggie BarnettInterstellar
36.50
13
4.00
0.00
40.50
13
0.00
5:19
5.20
45.70
6
Caroline GodsonFeel that Fire
37.80
14
8.00
0.00
45.80
14
0.00
4:46
3.00
48.80
7
Penny RowlandDynamo
23.00
1-T
0.00
0.00
23.00
1-T
20.00
5:21
6.00
49.00
8
Jennifer GrayGartan
38.30
15
8.00
0.00
46.30
15
0.00
5:48
16.80
63.10
9
Madeline LukerShanghai Fury
45.30
18
16.00
0.00
61.30
17
0.00
5:19
5.20
66.50
10
Stephanie St PierreOscar Wilde
31.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
6
20.00
6:00
21.60
72.90
11
Ellen FerrisVortex
28.80
5
4.00
0.00
32.80
8
20.00
6:04
23.20
76.00
12
Juliana HansenLovely Assistant
43.30
17
8.00
0.00
51.30
16
0.00
6:08
24.80
76.10
13
Stephanie St PierreSpringsteen
34.30
11
0.00
0.00
34.30
9
20.00
6:01
22.00
76.30
14
Lindsay MahonThat Wascalie Wabbit
32.50
9
0.00
0.00
32.50
7
20.00
6:07
24.40
76.90
15
Allison GauvreauFortuitous
35.80
12
8.00
19.00
62.80
18
0.00
5:46
16.00
78.80
16
Lindsay MahonCreme Brulee
33.30
10
4.00
0.00
37.30
11
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kimberley BéginBentley
24.00
4
4.00
0.00
28.00
4
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 4:27
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sue CornwellH'Arts Desire
22.60
5
4.00
0.00
26.60
2
0.00
4:23
0.00
26.60
1
Jane StephensonSummer Bay
21.90
1-T
0.00
0.00
21.90
1
0.00
4:41
5.20
27.10
2
Avril DupuisHeisenberg Jr.
22.40
4
8.00
0.00
30.40
6
0.00
4:23
0.00
30.40
3
Paula DupuyMadhatter
30.90
12
0.00
0.00
30.90
7
0.00
4:23
0.00
30.90
4
Julie ClarkHeldor Tren
25.00
6
4.00
0.00
29.00
3
0.00
4:41
5.20
34.20
5
Angela ColterjohnOnyx
26.70
7
8.00
0.00
34.70
8
0.00
4:30
0.80
35.50
6
Jessica PhoenixHeather GS
27.90
8
8.00
0.00
35.90
9
0.00
4:33
2.00
37.90
7
Alexandra BresnahanContesse
34.80
13
4.00
0.00
38.80
11
0.00
4:22
0.00
38.80
8
Davina MottersheadCruze
22.10
3
8.00
0.00
30.10
4
0.00
4:57
11.60
41.70
9
Jessica RobertsBuddha Master
21.90
1-T
20.00
0.00
41.90
12
0.00
4:17
0.00
41.90
10
Jessica PhoenixIsla GS
39.80
17
8.00
0.00
47.80
15
0.00
4:34
2.40
50.20
11
Allison GauvreauLucky Gamble
29.50
10
20.00
0.00
49.50
16
0.00
4:34
2.40
51.90
12
Karen GoetzHawkeye
35.20
14
4.00
7.25
46.45
14
0.00
4:52
9.60
56.05
13
Lauryn HemmerlingBingley
51.20
18
4.00
0.00
55.20
17
0.00
4:46
7.20
62.40
14
Abbey AlexanderDiana Prince
36.40
15
0.00
0.00
36.40
10
20.00
4:54
10.40
66.80
15
Tori PengellyNot Just A Lady
38.30
16
4.00
0.25
42.55
13
20.00
5:30
24.80
87.35
16
Trudy Atrens Larissa's Christopher Robin
30.20
11
0.00
0.00
30.20
5
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Alan LoughFlightpath
29.10
9
20.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Pre-Training Junior
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lauren WalliRomeo
32.50
1
4.00
0.00
36.50
1
0.00
3:35
0.00
36.50
1
Rachel MacNabCabarella
33.50
2-T
4.00
0.00
37.50
2-T
0.00
3:38
0.00
37.50
2
Catie RobinsonSadie
34.50
5
4.00
0.00
38.50
4
0.00
3:41
0.00
38.50
3
Alexia Kubicek BobrykAvatar
43.00
8
4.00
0.00
47.00
8
0.00
3:51
0.00
47.00
4
Ariana Schmit-ChowArizona GS
37.50
6
0.00
0.00
37.50
2-T
20.00
4:06
3.20
60.70
5
Lauren SmithIzara
38.50
7
4.00
0.00
42.50
6
20.00
4:01
1.20
63.70
6
Zara BurenAnything But Ordinary
33.50
2-T
8.00
0.00
41.50
5
20.00
4:11
5.20
66.70
7
Emily JohnsonRare Flair
34.00
4
8.00
2.00
44.00
7
80.00
5:17
31.60
155.60
8

Open Pre-Training
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Finlay ShackletonNormandy
24.80
3-T
0.00
0.00
24.80
1-T
0.00
3:44
0.00
24.80
1
Kirstie FreitagJ.T. Swift
24.80
3-T
0.00
0.00
24.80
1-T
0.00
3:43
0.00
24.80
2
Momo LaframboiseIndia
25.50
6
0.00
0.00
25.50
3
0.00
3:37
0.00
25.50
3
Caroline ChampagneSpeak Easy
23.50
2
4.00
0.00
27.50
5
0.00
3:41
0.00
27.50
4
Shalea ShackletonShamrock
25.00
5
4.00
0.00
29.00
6
0.00
3:51
0.00
29.00
5
Briar ElsenaarHermione GS
26.30
7
4.00
0.00
30.30
7
0.00
3:40
0.00
30.30
6
Michaelah RobinsonLiberty
30.50
11
0.00
0.00
30.50
8
0.00
3:34
0.00
30.50
7
Siobhain O'ConnorClementine
23.30
1
8.00
0.00
31.30
9
0.00
3:35
0.00
31.30
8
Paighton SmythOver the Falls
29.30
9-T
4.00
0.00
33.30
10-T
0.00
3:44
0.00
33.30
9
Kelly PolandRumour Has It
29.30
9-T
4.00
0.00
33.30
10-T
0.00
3:59
0.40
33.70
10
Mark HurtigKegan's Irish Clover
27.00
8
0.00
0.00
27.00
4
0.00
3:22
10.00
37.00
11
Jamie KellockWild imagination
37.80
16
0.00
0.00
37.80
15
0.00
3:59
0.40
38.20
12
Siobhain O'ConnorKatniss
31.30
12
8.00
0.00
39.30
16
0.00
3:58
0.00
39.30
13
Allison WoodWandoboyslew
33.30
13
0.00
0.00
33.30
10-T
20.00
3:51
0.00
53.30
14
Liz LewisJamesPSullivan
37.50
15
0.00
0.00
37.50
14
20.00
4:04
2.40
59.90
15
Katie BuxtonMagna's Majesty
34.50
14
0.00
0.00
34.50
13
40.00
4:22
9.60
84.10
16

Pre-Training Senior
XC Optimum Time: 3:58
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Saskia GoedhartGrey Stone
33.30
2-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
1
0.00
3:38
0.00
33.30
1
Laura KiffBellkis
33.50
4
0.00
0.00
33.50
2
0.00
3:46
0.00
33.50
2
Camilla AmundsenMaverick
33.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
3
0.00
3:33
0.00
33.80
3
Gavin KearneyCaddyshack
34.30
9
0.00
0.00
34.30
4
0.00
3:45
0.00
34.30
4
Jim PhillipsMike
36.00
13-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
5
0.00
3:42
0.00
36.00
5
Jenna RichardsA Lovely Cross
33.80
5-T
4.00
0.00
37.80
7
0.00
3:39
0.00
37.80
6
Erin BlakeleyCedarlane's Miss Lucy
34.00
7-T
4.00
0.00
38.00
8-T
0.00
3:35
0.00
38.00
7
Jane HyndmanDon't Blink
34.00
7-T
4.00
0.00
38.00
8-T
0.00
3:33
0.00
38.00
8
Anne MasonSpiderman
38.30
19
0.00
0.00
38.30
10
0.00
3:47
0.00
38.30
9
Dakota WicklumFlight Risk
32.80
1
4.00
2.25
39.05
12
0.00
3:54
0.00
39.05
10
Keagan TinneyParty Girl
34.80
10
4.00
0.00
38.80
11
0.00
3:59
0.40
39.20
11
Lauren HuschiltBalboa
35.30
11-T
4.00
0.00
39.30
13
0.00
3:42
0.00
39.30
12
Alix RyanWaps In Yo Wallet
36.00
13-T
4.00
0.00
40.00
14
0.00
3:43
0.00
40.00
13
Charlotte HodgsonRideau
36.80
15-T
4.00
0.00
40.80
15
0.00
3:54
0.00
40.80
14
Jacqueline PriorWaterbug
41.50
21
0.00
0.00
41.50
17
0.00
3:31
1.00
42.50
15
Chad BowenO.P.S. Rapson
38.80
20
4.00
0.00
42.80
19
0.00
3:36
0.00
42.80
16
Angela DrupsteenCavan's Phoenix
36.80
15-T
8.00
0.00
44.80
20
0.00
3:42
0.00
44.80
17
Helen CheyneJava Dancer
35.30
11-T
20.00
0.00
55.30
21
20.00
4:02
1.60
76.90
18
Jessica-Jean FouldsTrue Romance
37.00
17
0.00
0.00
37.00
6
60.00
4:08
4.00
101.00
19
Nicola ClarkStrike Tone
33.30
2-T
8.00
0.00
41.30
16
60.00
4:30
12.80
114.10
20
Bianca BohnMolinaro Bay
37.80
18
4.00
0.00
41.80
18
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

Entry Junior
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lauren CeolinAlmost Spotless
28.80
2
0.00
0.00
28.80
2
0.00
3:42
0.00
28.80
1
Cole WilsonFendi
23.00
1
4.00
0.00
27.00
1
0.00
3:24
7.00
34.00
2
Emma van WeesenbeekPippin
36.80
4
0.00
0.00
36.80
4
0.00
3:46
0.00
36.80
3
Emily JohnsonErnie's Better Half
43.00
5
4.00
0.00
47.00
6
0.00
3:48
0.00
47.00
4
Mikaela StewartRevelin
43.80
6
0.00
0.00
43.80
5
0.00
3:13
18.00
61.80
5
Olivia TerdikIndy Cat
29.00
3
0.00
0.00
29.00
3
20.00
4:50
19.20
68.20
6

Open Entry
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katie BondragerPoint Load
32.80
4
0.00
0.00
32.80
2
0.00
3:38
0.00
32.80
1
Heather HaykoArtimus
29.80
2
4.00
0.00
33.80
3
0.00
3:31
0.00
33.80
2
Davina MottersheadMy Valentino Boy
32.50
3
0.00
0.00
32.50
1
0.00
4:08
2.40
34.90
3
Alex DeMeloGuts and Glory
25.30
1
12.00
0.00
37.30
4
0.00
4:06
1.60
38.90
4
Christina BurkeBear Royalty
42.00
6
4.00
0.00
46.00
5
0.00
3:39
0.00
46.00
5
Sarah DawsonStella Artois
40.80
5
16.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

Open Pre-Entry
XC Optimum Time: 3:16
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Chelsea LoweCup of Jo
25.30
1
4.00
0.00
29.30
1
0.00
3:03
0.00
29.30
1
Ursula SelbyWonderland
30.80
2
4.00
0.00
34.80
2
0.00
2:48
4.00
38.80
2
Sophia PunzoPonielicious
40.00
5
0.00
0.00
40.00
4
0.00
2:59
0.00
40.00
3
Ellen WadeCool Gold
41.80
6
0.00
0.00
41.80
5
0.00
3:14
0.00
41.80
4
Olivia EpelbaumVenezia Romance
39.00
4
4.00
0.00
43.00
7
0.00
3:12
0.00
43.00
5
Lee HuttenAahd Al Shaqab
42.30
7
0.00
0.00
42.30
6
0.00
3:20
1.20
43.50
6
Grace EdnieClassic Fit
35.30
3
4.00
0.00
39.30
3
20.00
3:12
0.00
59.30
7
Heather GambleMichelangelo
46.50
9
4.00
4.75
55.25
9
0.00
3:49
12.80
68.05
8
Morgan ParkerManoravon Master Faith
47.50
10
8.00
0.00
55.50
10
20.00
3:06
0.00
75.50
9
Maggie McCormickBeam Me Up
44.00
8
0.00
0.00
44.00
8
0.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Jenny JelenQuiet Country
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Entry Senior
XC Optimum Time: 4:01
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Katarina YoungLightning
33.50
4
0.00
0.00
33.50
2
0.00
3:31
0.00
33.50
1
Andrea YpmaWinnie
32.80
2
4.00
0.25
37.05
4
0.00
3:48
0.00
37.05
2
Kate SneddonSprigette
39.30
7
4.00
0.00
43.30
6
0.00
3:51
0.00
43.30
3
Maureen SinopoliLincoln Park
30.50
1
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
20.00
3:55
0.00
50.50
4
Angela DrupsteenTiki
35.80
6
16.00
0.25
52.05
8
0.00
3:45
0.00
52.05
5
Jay HamblyCaptain Midnight
33.30
3
4.00
0.50
37.80
5
0.00
3:15
16.00
53.80
6
Cailin RadcliffeCatty Remark
41.00
8
8.00
0.00
49.00
7
0.00
3:25
6.00
55.00
7
Nicole VerkindtSimply Ben
35.30
5
0.00
0.00
35.30
3
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Gabrielle TurcotteRepeat After Me
46.30
9
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

BroadStone Insurance

Aflac Insurance

Find Us on Facebook.comFind Us!

Follow Us on Twitter.comFollow Us!